RESULTS
5th CISM Military World Games
54th World Military Boxing Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011
49 kg
Light Fly

1. LI Jiazhao (CHN)
2. ALMASRI Hussim (SY)
3. SUNG Song Guk (PRK) & UUTONI Jafet (NAM)

52 kg
Fly

1. GAO Linzhi (CHN)
2. DAE Sung Kim (KOR)
3. Budak Ridvan (TUR) & SINGH Mayengbam (IND)

56 kg
Bantam

1. JESUS Robenilson (BRA)
2. OUADAHI Mohamed (ALG)
3. PARRINELLO Vittorio (ITA) & JIN Young Lee (KOR)

60 kg
Light

1. CONCEIÇÃO Robson (BRA)
2. SHILI Alaa (TUN)
3. KOCABAS Hunsu (NED) & CHADI Abdelkader (ALG)

64 kg
Light Welter

1. LOPES Everton (BRA)
2. AATANARI Abdelhak (MAR)
3. BOUSLIMI Mohamed (TUN) & DUK HWAN Jung 9KOR0

69 kg
Welter

1. VASTINE Alexis (FRA)
2. KHALSIi Mehdi (MAR)
3. ABAKA Nickson (KEN) & CARVALHO Myke (BRA)

75 kg
Middle

1. MULLENBERG Peter (NED)
2. CHGTAMI Hassen (TUN)
3. NURMATOV Alibi (KAZ) & ZHOU Di (CHN)

81 kg
Light Heavy

1. BOUHENIA Abdelkade (FRA)
2. KARLSON Alinar (EST)
3. ALI Ahmed (PAK) & BAO Xuan (CHN)

91 kg
Heavy

1. GHASON Mohammad (SYR)
2. KOBER Stefan (GER)
3. AYDOGAN Omer (TUR) & LIMA Rafael (BRA)

+91 kg
Super Heavy

1. OLIVEIRA Gidelson (BRA)
2. YUSHAN Nijiati (CHN)
3. TOMCHUK Andrii (UKR) & GRUNER Philipp (GER

52nd World Military Boxing Championship
Baku, Azerbaijan, 21-30 November 2008
48 kg

1. Abiyev Ceyhun (AZE)
2. Paramjit Sing ( IND )
3. Hrib Ilya  (BLR) & Isakov Shahriyar (UZB)

51 kg

1. Najafov Rahim (AZE)
2. Suranjoy Sing ( IND )
3. Bekish Anton (BLR) & Sultanov Rafokjan (UZB)

54 kg

1. Doniyarov Tulachboy (UZB)
2. Parinello Vittorio (ITA)
3. Kabanchuk Ivan (UKR) & Uchuncu H.Ibrahim (TUR)

57 kg

1. Ismailov Elshan (AZE)
2. Chhote Lal Yadav ( IND )
3. Oudahi Mohammad Amin (ALG) & Di Savino Avessio (ITA)

60 kg

1. Mamajonov Bakhodir (UZB)
2. Kochabash Husnu (NED)
3. Haltsich Allaksei (BLR) & Dzhabrailov Raset (UKR)

64 kg

1. Vastine Alexis (FRA)
2. Nekrasov Searhei (BLR)
3. Som Bahadur Pun (IND) & Holmuratov Ulugbek (UZB)

69 kg

1. Yunusov Bekzod (UZB)
2. Kuzmiruk Vitali (BLR)
3. Maharramov Emil (AZE) & Houari Lancene (ALG)

75 kg

1. Baylarov Rahib (AZE)
2. Dauhaliavets Mikhail (BLR)
3. Bakr Abdin Hosam (EGY) & Demianenko Pavlo (UKR)

81 kg

1. Gadirov Elnur (AZE)
2. Abdurahimov Sherzod (UZB)
3. Kuzmin Sergei (BLR) & Mahendra Thapa (IND)

91 kg

1. Alizade Elchin (AZE)
2. Manpreet Sing ( IND )
3. Bandara Ajith (SRI) & Yaruk Pavel (BLR)

+91 kg

1. Abdullayev Sardor (UZB)
2. Shepherd Andrew (USA)
3. Mehar Sing (IND) & Jhaffar Anwer Jasser (EGY)


4th Military World Games
51st World Military Boxing Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007
48 kg 1. Gao Linag (China)
2. Gu Seung Hyeok (Korea Republic)
3. Sergey Kazakov (Russia) & Isakov Shahriyor (Uzbekistan)
51 kg 1. Gao Linzhi (China)
2. Franklin John (USA)
3. H K Beliwal (India) & Lee Dong Won (Korea Republic)
54 kg 1. P Narjit Singh (India)
2. Schneider Marcel (Germany)
3. Jang Kwan Sik (KoreaRepublic) & Chol Jin Ryom (D P R Korea)
57 kg 1. Umarov Abdugaffor (Uzbekistan)
2. Strelkov Andrei (Russia)
3. Shili Alee (Tunisia) & Gyravel Illya (Ukraine)
60 kg 1. M Bahodir (Uzbekistan)
2. Schaer Sandro (Germany)
3. Melis Luca (Italy) & Jong Hyon Wang (D P R Korea)
64 kg 1. Alexei Zubok (Russia)
2. Ramashkevich Yauheni (Belarus)
3. Martinez Samuel (USA) & Satya Raju (India)
69 kg 1. H Rawshan (Uzbekistan)
2. Ahmadov Tofig (Azerbaijan)
3. H Sorensen Carsten (Denmark) & Bhagyarajan D (India)
75 kg 1. Danil Shved (Russia)
2. Vesialou Mikalai (Belarus)
3. Haertel Stefan (Germany) & Husanov Sharof (Uzbekistan)
81 kg 1. Serguei Kovalev (Russia)
2. Dymkavets Aleh (Belarus)
3. Mohinder Thapa (India) & B Abdelhfid (Algeria)
91 kg 1. Gulomov Elyorbek (Uzbekistan)
2. Guzman Joe (USA)
3. Matukas Magomedov (Russia) & Al Zaabi Ibrahem (UAE)
+91 kg 1. Shepherd Andrew (USA)
2. Teper Erkan (Germany)
3. Sergei Pletosu (Russia) & Boudia Benaissa (Algeria)

50th World Military Boxing Championship,
Warendorf, Germany, 15-25 September 2006
48 Kg 1. A. Dalakian (UKR)
2. L. Gao (CHN)
3. R. Bouchtouk (MAR) & H. Syed (PAK)
51 Kg 1. W. Cherif (TUN)
2. K. Nouman (PAK)
3. X. Zhang (CHN) & O. Dzhunkivskyy (UKR)
54 Kg 1. Z. Dzandybaev (RUS)
2. R. Rahimov (GER)
3. N. Singh (IND) & M. Ouadahi (ALG)
57 Kg 1. G. Kevlishvili (RUS)
2. S. Najmaoui (TUN)
3. B. Khidirov (UZB) & M. Eleyana (EGY)
60 Kg 1. A. Schmidt (GER)
2. M. Ignat'ev (RUS)
3. B. Kaliyev (KAZ) & H. Kocabas (NED)
64 Kg 1. D. Mahmudov (UZB)
2. M. Dreben (GER)
3. A. Zubok (RUS) & I. Toffahi (TUN)
69 Kg 1. D. Ivanov (RUS)
2. S. Husanov (UZB)
3. H. Nuraydin (QAT) & R. Merdassi (TUN)
75 Kg 1. E. Rasulov (UZB)
2. K. Buga (GER)
3. O. Obradovic (AUT) & D. Shved (RUS)
81 Kg 1. G. Wreiss (GER)
2. S. Kovalev (RUS)
3. S. Abdurahmonov (UZB) & M. Sahraoui (TUN)
91 Kg 1. R. Chakhkiev (RUS)
2. J. Matchanov (UZB)
3. W. Yao (CHN) & H. Gilishanov (KAZ)
+91 Kg 1. J. Jaksto (LTU)
2. K. Khaysarov (RUS)
3. A. Shepherd (USA) & V. Johnson (IND)

49th World Military Boxing Championship,
Pretoria, South Africa, 2-8 July 2005
48 Kg 1. L. Gao (CHN)
2. U. Saypulaev (RUS)
3. P. Adyaka (UGA) & T. Kaziwa (ZAM)
51 Kg 1. S. Jongjohor (THA)
2. R. Megarramow (RUS)
3. P. Ambunda (NAM) & O. Dzhunkivskyy (UKR)
54 Kg 1. Y. Ma (CHN)
2. H. Doluay (TUR)
3. A. Assanov (KAZ) & H. Park (KOR)
57 Kg 1. V.Tajbert (GER)
2. S. Ignatyev (RUS)
3. T. Khlongchan (THA) & A. Bannour (MAR)
60 Kg 1. H. Kocabas (NED)
2. D. Bhagyarajan (IND)
3. P. Sayota (THA) & R. Hadrouk (ALG)
64 Kg 1. H. Sipahi (GER)
2. D. Pavlyuchenkov (RUS)
3. N. Djaarane (ALG) & A. Ayvazidi (UKR)
69 Kg 1. H. Coyle (IRL)
2. medal not awarded
3. N. Zaki (EGY) & E. Chibuye (ZAM)
75 Kg 1. J. Kim (KOR)
2. V. Stepanets (RUS)
3. E. Gutknecht (GER) & D. Bondorovas (LTU)
81 Kg 1. S. Kovalev (RUS)
2. H. Gunes (TUR)
3. C. Downs (USA) & J. Ndere (KEN)
91 Kg 1. M. Magomedov (RUS)
2. F. Orieyo (KEN)
3. G. Boudjelal (ALG) & E. Ali (EGY)
+91 Kg 1. S. Kober (GER)
2. J. Saye Sr (USA)
3. J. Jaksto (LTU) & A. Deng (SUD)

48th World Military Boxing Championship,
Fort Huachuca, Arizona, USA, 22-31 October 2004
48 Kg 1. Vitalya Volkov, Ukraine
2. Bouchtouk Redouane, Morocco
3. Bonkaele Madolo, South Africa &Ryskeldy Almanov, Kazahkstan
51 Kg 1. Meirzhan Rakhimzhanov, Kazakhstan
2. Kamron Kosimov, Uzbekistan
3. Hakan Pasaoglu, Turkey & Oreksiy Dzhunkivskyy, Ukraine
54 Kg 1. Tulashboy Doniydrov, Uzbekistan
2. Maksym Tretiak, Ukraine
3. Miguel Albares, United States & Almaz Asanov, Kazakhstan
57 Kg 1. Pasquale Bennardino, Italy
2. Bekzod Hidirov, Uzbekistan
3. Andreas Propp, Germany & Esteban Garcia-Comorera, Belgium
60 Kg 1. Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan
2. Sergej Hann, Germany
3.Valdimir Matreichuk, Ukrain & Ulugbek Buribaev, Uzbekistan
64 Kg 1. Dilshod Mahnudov, Uzbekistan
2. Eric Canales, United States
3. Nafil Hicham, Morocco & Harun Sipahi, Germany
69 Kg 1. Boyd Melson, United States
2. Azamat Baktybazarov, Kazakhstan
3. Ait Hammi Miloud, Morocco & Vyacheslav Kusov, Ukraine
75 Kg 1. Sherzod Abdurahmonov, Uzbekistan
2. Maxat Baktybazarov, Kazakhstan
3. Andrea Di Luisa, Italy & Donatas Bondorovas, Lithuania
81 Kg 1. Robert Kramberger, Slovenia
2. Antonio Brillantino, Italy
3. Andrej Laus, Lithuania & Tino Gross, Germany
91 Kg 1. Clemente Russo, Italy
2. Ovidiu Chereches, Romania
3. Zhenis Taumurinov, Kazakhstan & Azizjon Rahnonov, Uzbekistan
+91 Kg 1. Roberto Cammarele, Italy
2. Steffan Kretschmann
3. Jasur Matchanov, Uzbekistan

47th World Military Boxing Championship,
Catania, Italy, 04-11 December 2003 (MWG)
Light Fly 1. Hong Moo Won (KOR)
2. Kim Chal San (PRK)
3. Belwal Khima Nand (IND) and Namajonev Otabek (UZB)
Fly 1. Alexander Afanasiev (RUS)
2. Dzhunkvskyy Oleksiy (UKR)
3. Abiev Jeykhun (AZE) and Brahim Sahraoui (ALG)
Bantam 1. Kim Won Guk (PRK)
2. Maxim Halikov (RUS)
3. Abdygavar Umarov (UZB) and Ma Yunhao (CHN)
Feather 1. Valentino Domenico (ITA)
2. Alexei Tishenko (RUS)
3. Yaser Shehan (SYR) and Imranov (AZE)
Light 1. Allah Verdiev Habib (RUS)
2. Wahhbc Abcd Alaah ( SYR)
3. Ajalov Farkhad (AZE) and Jahongir Suvanlakov (UZB)
Light-welter 1. Dilshod Machmudo (UZB)
2. Oleg Kommissarov (RUS)
3. Mohamed Abdala Baony ( JOR) and Karim Oubraham (ALG)
Welter 1. Husanov Sherzod (UZB)
2. Baskaev Batraz (RUS)
3. Raked Merdasse (TUN) and Donatas Bondorovas (LIT)
Middle 1. Matrej Korobov (RUS)
2. Abdurahmonov Sherzod (UZB)
3. Andrea Di Luisa (ITA) and Mohamed Sahraovi (TUN)
Light-heavy 1. Dzangiev Abukan (RUS)
2. Vugar Alekperov (AZE)
3. Nodir Golumov (UZB) and Coks Shawn Terry (BAR)
Heavy 1. Alexandre Alekseev (RUS)
2. Jaroslav Jakso (LIT)
3. Omar Gavin (JAM) and Azizjon Rakmonov (UZB)
Super heavy 1. Islam Timurziev (RUS)
2. Ahmad Wattar (SYR)
3. Jasur Matehanov (UZB) and Igor Bilic (CRO)
Challenger Cup Russia
Fair-Play Cup Uzbekistan
Best Boxer Cup Machmudow Sherzod (UZB)

46th World Military Boxing Championship,
Dublin, Ireland, 06-16 September 2002
-48 Kg 1. B. Boutchouk (MAR)
2. A. Afanasiev (RUS)
3. B. Madola (RSA) et K. Nauman (PAK)
-51 Kg 1. M. Abdul (EGY)
2. S-S Kim (KOR)
3. V. Kladko (UKR) et A. Lebedev (RUS)
-54 Kg 1. Z. Zhandybaev (RUS)
2. Gangalov (UKR)
3. M. Brendel (GER) et N. Nguilukla (NAM)
-57 Kg 1. A. Propp (GER)
2. -
3. S.H. Cho (KOR) et S. Imramov (KOR)
-60 Kg 1.Y. Bodnar (UKR)
2. S. Allakhverdi (RUS)
3. E. Mahmoud (EGY) et J. Ibrnagimov (UZB)
-63,5 Kg 1. M. Kelly (IRL)
2. R. Pogrebnyak (UKR)
3. M. Ali Sassi (TUN) et O. Komissarov (RUS)
-67 Kg 1. -
2. V. Chikov (RUS)
3. S. Khelifi (TUN) et A. Nuumbembe (NAM)
-71 Kg 1. V. Stepanets (RUS)
2. S. Rakhmatov (UZB)
3. H. Coyle (IRL) et H.K. Park (KOR)
-75 Kg 1. M. Korobov (RUS)
2. -
3. J.S. Ennacer (TUN) et H. Gunes (TUR)
-81 Kg 1. A. Ismailov (AZE)
2. A. Brilliantino (ITA)
3. M. Kempe (GER) et T. Sheanan (IRL)
-91 Kg 1. A. Alexseev (RUS)
2. D. Roth (GER)
3. K. Halil (TUR) et A. Aslanov (UZB)
+91 Kg 1. S. Koeber (GER)
2. R. Camarelle (ITA)
3. S. Dzhulai (UKR) et A. Lezin (RUS)

Boxing main page
CISM Boxing Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
History Videos
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com