RESULTS
22nd World Military Cycling Championship
Clonmel, Ireland, 09-14 September 2009

Time Trial
All results
1. Bole Gregor (SLO)
2. Stefan Schaefer (GER)
3. Bengsch Ferjeux (GER)
Road Race
All results
1. Bommel Henning (GER)
2. Stefan Schaefer (GER)
3. Mohs Eric (GER)
Road Race Team
1. Germany
2. Belgium
3. Poland
21st World Military Cycling Championship
Novo mestro, Slovenia, 01-06 October 2008

Time Trial
All results
1. BRAJKOVIČ Jani (SLO)
2. BARTKO Robert (GER)
3. BENGSCH Robert (GER)
Road Race
All results
1. KOREN Kristjan (SLO)
2. BOLE Gregor (SLO)
3. BARTKO Robert (GER)
Road Race Team
1. Slovenia
2. Austria
3. Germany

20th World Military Cyclo-Cross Championship
Kozienice, Poland, 27–28 October 2007
1. CLOCHEZ Geoffrey (FRA)
2. WELLENS Geert (BEL)
3. CICHOSZ Marek (POL)
Team 1. Belgium
2. Poland
3. France

20th World Military Cycling Championship
Chaam, Netherlands, 22 - 28 July 2006
Road Race 1. Mykhaylo Khalilov (UKR) 2h 45m 53s
2.
Robert Bengsch (GER) +0sec
3.
Lukasz Modzelewski (POL) +0sec
4. Julien Gonnet (FRA) +0sec
5. Roman Broniš (SLO) +0sec
6. Leif Lampater (GER) +2sec
7. Bartlomiej Matysiak (POL) +2sec
8. Oleksandr Surutkovych (UKR) +2sec
9. Robert Bartko (GER) +2sec
10. Markus Eibegger (AUS) +2sec
Road Race Team 1. Germany
2. Ukraine
3. Slovakia

Fair Play Award

Sri Lanka

19th World Military Cycling Championship
Zegrze, Poland, 26 June - 1 July 2005

Time Trial (16 km) 1. Jani Brajkovic (SLO) 38m 37s 08
2. Michal Ladosz (POL)
3. Stanislav Below (RUS)
Road Race 1. Evgeniy Popov (RUS) 3h 35m 00s
2. Mateusz Rybczynski (POL)
+20sec
3. Vladimir Efimkin (RUS)
+ 20 sec
Road Race Team 1. Russia
2. Poland
3. Austria

19th World Military Cyclo-Cross Championship
Liberec, Czech Republic, 26–29 November 2004
Individual
complete results
1. Cdt. KLOUÈEK Frantisek (CZE)
2. Ag FONTANA Alessandro (ITA)
3. 1CI. CLOCHEZ Geoffrey (FRA)
Team 1. Czech Republic
2. France
3. Belgium

18th World Military Cycling Championship
Trencin, Slovakia, 1-4 July 2004
Time Trial (19,7 km) 1. Alexander BESPALOV (RUS) 24:27,14 (48,34km/h)
2. Volodymyr DIUDIA (UKR) 24:27,93 (48,32km/h)
3. Michal HRAZDÍRA (CZE) 24:29,04 (48,28km/h)
4. Konstanstsin SIUTSU (BLR) 24:43,08 (47,82km/h)
5. Vasil KIRYIENKA (BLR) 24:52,50 (47,52km/h)
6. Vladimir EFIMKINE (RUS) 25:13,57 (46,86km/h)
7. George GANOUNG (USA) 25:21,84 (46,61km/h)
8. Valerio BERTOLINI (ITA) 25:22,96 (46,57km/h)
9. Sebastian SKIBA (POL) 25:28,09 (46,42km/h)
10. Martin VELITS (SVK) 25:31,91 (46,3km/h)
11. Vitalii POPKOV (UKR) 25:38,91 (46,09)
12. Peter VELITS (SVK) 25:41,06 (46,03)
13. Hubert NOWAK (POL) 25:41,49 (46,01)
14. Martinj ALBERTS (NED) 25:49,95 (45,76)
15. Stanislav KOZUBEK (CZE) 25:50,60 (45,74)
16. Daniel MUSIOL (GER) 26:11,72 (45,13)
17. Shawn LIN (USA) 26:17,45 (44,96)
18. Masimo STEFANI (ITA) 26:20,76 (44,87)
19. Thomas FOTHEN (GER) 26:41,53 (44,29)
20. Karel VEREECKE (BEL) 26:49,07 (44,08)
21. Geert VERMOOTE (BEL) 27:34,34 (42,87)
22. JolleCoen BIJISMA (NED) 27:56,98 (42,3)
Road Race (132,7 km) 1. Hans ARDEEL (BEL) 3:08:31
2. Vladimir EFIMKINE (RUS) 3:08:31
3. Michal HRAZDÍRA (CZE) 3:08:31
4. Vladzimir AUTKO (BLR) 3:08:31
5. Michail CHALILOV (UKR) 3:08:31
6. Fabio MASOTTI (ITA) 3:08:31
7. Vladislav PRYGUNOV (UKR) 3:08:31
8. Hennig BOMMEL (GER) 3:08:31
9. Matic STRGAR (SLO) 3:08:31
10. Hubert NOWAK (POL) 3:08:31
11. Biachaslau BAREI (BLR) 3:08:31
12. Michal MOURE_EK (CZE) 3:08:31
13. Volodymyr ZAGORODNYJ (UKR) 3:08:31
14. Thomas FOTHEN (GER) 3:08:31
15. Peter VELITS (SVK) 3:08:31
16. Siarhei DAUBNIK (BLR) 3:08:31
17. Evgenij POPOV (RUS) 3:08:31
18. Alexander BESPALOV (RUS) 3:08:31
19. Sebastian SKIBA (POL) 3:08:31
20. Stanislav KOZUBEK (CZE) 3:08:31
21. Gusty BAUSCH (LUX) 3:08:31
22. Masimo STEFANI (ITA) 3:08:31
23. Konstantin SIUTSOU (BLR) 3:08:31
24. Maro_ KOVÁ_ (SVK) 3:08:31
25. Liubomyr POLATAIKO (UKR) 3:08:31
26. Vitalij POPKOV (UKR) 3:08:31
27. Alexander EFIMKINE (RUS) 3:08:31
28. Pasquale SANTILLO (ITA) 3:08:58
29. Adam KRAJWSKI (POL) 3:09:04
30. David ZDZIEBLKO (POL) 3:09:04

17th World Military Cycling Championship
Catania, Italy, 04–11 Decmber 2003
Time Trial (16 km) 1. Matej Jurco(SVK) : 21.13’ (avr km/h : 45,247km/h)
2. Konstantsin Siutsou (BLR) : 21.36’
3. Vladimir Efimikim (RUS) : 21.46’
4. Maros Kovak (SVK) : 21.58’
5. Nico Kuypers (BEL) : 22.00
6. Vargas Guzman (COL) : 22.03’
7. Janshi Luo (CHN) : 22.04’
8. Osorio Ferney (COL) : 22.07’
9. Dmitri Aulasenka (BLR) : 22’08
10. Anders Gerhardsson (SWE) : 22.09’
Road Race 1. Jan Kunta (Czech Rep) : 2h36’55 (avr km/h : 42,825km/h)
2. Eric Macret (France) : s.t.
3. Eugeni Popov (RUS) : à 09 sec
4. Vladimir Efimkim (RUS) : à 13 sec
5. Anders Gerhardsson (SWE) : s.t.
6. Jurij Robic (SLO) : s.t.
7. Mateusz Rybczynski (POL) : s.t.
8. Massimo Stefani (ITA) : s.t.
9. Alessandro Fontana (ITA) : s.t.
10. Krzysztof Miara (POL) : s.t.

18th World Military Cyclo-Cross Championship
Cessange, Luxembourg, 22–25 November 2002
Individual 1. K. Wouters (BEL)
2. T. De Kort (BEL)
3. A. Fontana (ITA)
Team 1. Czech Republic
2. Luxembourg
3. France
Cycling main page
CISM Cycling Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com