RESULTS

5th CISM Military World Games
34th World Military Judo Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011

Men
-60 Kg Men
1. GWANG HYEON Choi (KOR)
2. SMETOV Yeldos (KAZ)
3. KIM Kyong Jin (PRK) & JAVANI JOUNI Mohammad (IRI)
-66 Kg Men
1. KOWALSKI Tomasz (POL)
2. GHAFFAR Mohsen (IRI)
3. van GANSBEKE Kenneth (BEL) & CUNHA Leandro (BRA)
-73 Kg Men
1. ZARIPKANOV Eldar (KAZ)
2. PAPAUX David (SUI)
3. SCHNEIDER Rene (GER) & MENDONCA Bruno Silva (BRA)
-81 Kg Men
1. GUILHEIRO Leandro (BRA)
2. CAROLLO Giovanni (ITA)
3. SEUNG KWON Cho (KOR) & BLACH Lukasz (POL)
-90 Kg Men
1. SCHIRNHOFER Maximilian (AUT)
2. KRAWCZYK Robert (POL)
3. FACENTE Walter (ITA) & RANDL Milan (SVK)
-100 Kg Men
1. CORREA Luciano (BRA)
2. VAN LEEUWAARDE Benjamin (NED)
3. LAREM Kacper(POL) & FABRE Thierry (FRA)
+100 Kg Men
1. ROBIN Pierre-Alexandre (FRA)
2. JABALLAH Faical (TUN)
3. SILVA Rafael (BRA) & LIU Jia (CHN)
Women
-48 Kg Women
1. KIM Sol Mi (PRK)
2. MENEZES Sarah (BRA)
3. WU Shugen (CHN) & DUMITRU Alina (ROU)
-52 Kg Women
1. AN Kum Ae (PRK)
2. FERNANDES Andressa (BRA)
3. SUNDBERG Jaana (FIN) & CHITU Andreea (ROU)
-57 Kg Women
1. WANG Hui (CHN)
2. QUADROS Ketleyn (BRA)
3. TEN Alina (KAZ) & FILZMOSER Sabrina (AUT)
-63 Kg Women
1. ZOLNIR Urska SLO)
2. DREXLER Hilde (AUT)
3. GAO Ming (CHN) & KIM Su Gyong (PRK)
-70 Kg Women
1. PORTELA Maria de Lourdes (BRA)
2. SRAKA VUKOVIC Rasa (SLO)
3. LISEWSKI Anne (GER) & PASCUALINE Tomo Angele (CMR)
-78 Kg Women
1. MONDIERE Anne Sophie (FRA)
2. ALTHEMAN Maria (BRA)
3. SHA LING Mei (CHN) & POLAVDER Lucija (SLO)
+78 Kg Women
1. MONDIERE Anne Sophie (FRA)
2. ALTHEMAN Maria (BRA)
3. SHA LING Mei (CHN) & POLAVDER Lucija (SLO)

4th Military World Games
33rd World Military Judo Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007

Men
-60 Kg Men
1. EVGENY Russia
2. KIM KYONG JIN D P R Korea
3. TECHOV ALBERT Lithuania & RISHOT SOBIROV Uzbekistan
-66 Kg Men
1. ADRIAN KULISCH Germany
2. REVAZI ZINTIRIDIS Greece
3. ALAMUS China & HASAN YILMAZ Turkey
-73 Kg Men
1. KOEN SLEECKX Belgium
2. JI SEOB YOON Korea Republic
3. KIM CHOL SU D P R Korea & ALEXANDER Russia
-81 Kg Men
1. GUILLAUME ELMONT Netherlands
2. YOUSSEF BADRA Tunisia
3. FLORIAN RINNERTHALER Austria & ANTONIO CIANO Italy
-90 Kg Men
1. ILIAS ILIADIS Greece
2. RAMZIDDIN SAYIDOV Uzbekistan
3. LYES BOUYAKOUB Algeria & HUGO MAURICIO LUIZ PECANHA Brazil
-100 Kg Men
1. UTKIR KURBANOV Uzbekistan
2. ZOLTAN PALKOVACS Slovakia
3. IHAR MAKARAU Belarus & GIANLUCA GIACCAGLIA Italy
+100 Kg Men
1. MARTIN PADAR Estonia
2. JOAO GABRIEL FELIZARDO S SCHL Brazil
3. FABIAN HUBERT Germany & SUNG HYUN HONG Korea Republic
Women
-48 Kg Women
1. FENG GAO China
2. KIM SONG KUM D P R Korea
3. VOLHA LESHCHANKA Belarus & BOGDANOVA LIUDMILA Russia
-52 Kg Women
1. KHARITONOVA ANNA Russia
2. SHUGEN WU China
3. PETRA STEINBAUER Austria & PAK MYONG HUI D P R Korea
-57 Kg Women
1. SABRINA FILZMOSER Austria
2. HUI WANG China
3. ROSALBA FORCINITI Italy & BARBARA LETKA Poland
-63 Kg Women
1. DEBORAH GRAVENSTIJN Netherlands
2. ALINA Russia
3. MINGMING GAO China & HONG OK SONG D P R Korea
-70 Kg Women
1. ERICA BARBIERI Italy
2. DAN LIU China
3. DANIELLE VRIEZEMA Netherlands & NATALIA Russia
-78 Kg Women
1. MHITARYAN FLORA Russia
2. XIULI YANG China
3. GILDA ROVERE Italy & SRAKA RASA Slovenia
+78 Kg Women
1. POLAVDER LUCIJA Slovenia
2. SIRUI YAN China
3. ANAID Russia

32nd World Military Judo Championship,
Vinkovci, Croatia, 28 Aug – 05 Sep 2006

Men

-60 Kg Men
1. Paischer L. (AUT)
2. Piatti F. (ITA)
3. Kishmahov R. (RUS) & Santos L. (BRA)
-66 Kg Men
1. Mitterfellner A. (AUT)
2. Zintiridis R. (GRE)
3. Casale G. (ITA) & Ferraz V. (BRA)
-73 Kg Men
1. Georgiyey G. (BUL)
2. Zaretskiy K. (RUS)
3. Sayidov S. (UZB) & Van Dyk B. (NED)
-81 Kg Men
1. Ciano A. (ITA)
2. Magomedov K. (RUS)
3. Radialli E. (AZE) & Shundzikau S. (BEL)
-90 Kg Men
1. Iliadis I. (GRE)
2. Huizinga M. (NED)
3. Pessanha H (BRA) & Sayidov R. (UZB)
-100 Kg Men
1. Palkovacs Z. (SVK)
2. Sabino M. (BRA)
3. Kurbanov U. (UZB) & Sokolov M. (UZB)
+100 Kg Men
1. Mikhaylin A. (RUS)
2. Kavaleuski E. (BLR)
3. Felizardo J. (BRA) & Padar M. (EST)
Team Men
1. RUSSIA
2. UZBEKISTAN
3. ITALY & BELARUS
Women
-48 Kg Women
1. Dumitru A. (ROM)
2. GAO F. (CHN)
3. Leshchanka V. (BLR) & Rasumava K. (BLR)
-52 Kg Women
1. Kharitonova A. (RUS)
2. Bogdanova L. (RUS)
3. Cuomo A. (ITA) & Liu W. (CHN)
-57 Kg Women
1. Filzmoser S. (AUT)
2. Wang H. (CHN)
3. Yuhareva N. (RUS) & Aloisi V. (ITA)
-63 Kg Women
1. Heill C. (AUT)
2. Gao M. (CHN)
3. Belskaya L. (RUS) & Quintavalle G. (ITA)
-70 Kg Women
1. Sraka R. (SLO)
2. Kuzniatsova M. (BLR)
3. Barberi E. (ITA) & Rainczuk P. (POL)
-78 Kg Women
1. Yang X. (CHN)
2. Burova N. (RUS)
3. Ablamskaya A. (BLR) & Rovere G. (ITA)
+78 Kg Women
1. Wu X. (CHN)
2. Polavder L. (SLO)
3. Donguzashvili T. (RUS) & Yan S. (CHN)
Team Women
1. CHINA
2. AUSTRIA
3. RUSSIA & SLOVENIA

31st World Military Judo Championship,
Saint-Petersburg, Russia, 17–21 November 2005
Men
-60 Kg Men
1. Garcez D. (BRA)
2. Stanev E. (RUS)
3. Techov A. (LTU) & Yunbing J. (CHN)
-66 Kg Men
1. Bruyere (ITA)
2. Almamedov Y. (AZE)
3. Mitterfellener A. (AUT) & Tabisz D. (POL)
-73 Kg Men
1. Zaretskiy K. (RUS)
2. Mishura R. (RUS)
3. Georgiev G. (BUL) & Steshenko A. (BLR)
-81 Kg Men
1. Maddaloni G. (ITA)
2. Bagnoli L. (ITA)
3. Pashaev Z. (AZE) & Shundikov S. (BLR)
-90 Kg Men
1. Huizinga M. (NED)
2. Kad'irov K. (AZE)
3. Borodavko E. (LAT) & Allegra S. (ITA)
-100 Kg Men
1. Jurack M. (GER)
2. Giaccaglia G. (ITA)
3. Sokolov M. (UZB) & Isaev E. (RUS)
+100 Kg Men
1. Mihaiylin A. (RUS)
2. Tmenov T. (RUS)
3. Tolzer A. (GER) & Padar M. (EST)
Team Men
1. RUSSIA
2. UZBEKISTAN
3. ITALY
Women
-48 Kg Women
1. Magnolfi C. (ITA)
2. Razumova E. (BLR)
3. Uiymanova I (RUS) & Xiaojing Z. (CHN)
-52 Kg Women
1. Haritonova A. (RUS)
2. Grassi R. (ITA)
3. Skripnikova O. (BLR) & Guseinova S. (AZE)
-57 Kg Women
1. Filzmoser S. (AUT)
2. Hui Wang (CHN)
3. Yuhareva N. (RUS) & Maddaloni L. (ITA)
-63 Kg Women
1. Zolnir U. (SLO)
2. Bel'skaya L. (RUS)
3. Piano R. (ITA) & Marinosci M. (ITA)
-70 Kg Women
1. Sraka R. (SLO)
2. Dan L. (CHN)
3. Vriezema D. (NED) & Semenova Y. (RUS)
-78 Kg Women
1. Dongna Q. (CHN)
2. Schrank J. (GER)
3. Bobkina N. (RUS) & Torrenti M. (ITA)
+78 Kg Women
1. Sirui Y. (CHN)
2. Donguzashvili T. (RUS)
3. Ladkovskaya I. (BLR)
Team Women
1. RUSSIA
2. CHINA
3. ITALY

30th World Military Judo Championship,
Baku, Azerbaijan, 17–21 November 2004
Men
-60 Kg Men
1. PAISCHER Ludwig (AUT)
2. JIA YUNBING (CHN)
3. PODDUBNY Alexey (RUS) & PIATTI Fabrizio (ITA)
-66 Kg Men
1. TSAGRAYEV Kazbek (RUS)
2. MITTERFELLNER Andrea (AUT)
3. DONNINA Daniele (ITA) & ISMAYILOV Elchin (AZE)
-73 Kg Men
1. ARZUMANOV Shahin (AZE)
2. SLEECKX Koen (BEL)
3. SCHAUBMAYER Rene (AUT) & PINTO Renan (BRA)
-81 Kg Men
1. RAJABLI Elkhan (AZE)
2. WOO IN SUB (KOR)
3. AZIZOV Mehman (AZE) & BA TU JIRIGELA (CHN)
-90 Kg Men
1. HUIZINGA Mark (NED)
2. BELIN Dmitry (RUS)
3. SALIMOV Nureddin (AZE) & SON JONG HYAN (KOR)
-100 Kg Men
1. MIRALIYEV Movlud (AZE)
2. GIACCAGLIA Gianluca (ITA)
3. BIRKFELLNER Franz (AUT) & ISAEV Evgeny (RUS)
+100 Kg Men
1. MAKAROU Ihar (BLR)
2. SALYAMOV Utkur (UZB)
3. FELIZARDO Joao (BRA) & MADZIN Marek (SVK)
Team Men
1. AZERBAIJAN
2. ITALY
3. RUSSIA
Women
-48 Kg Women
1. GAO Feng (CHN)
2. LESHCHANKA Volha (BLR)
3. AGAJANOVA Parvana (AZE) & SCHERNTHANER Yvonne (AUT)
-52 Kg Women
1. KHARITONOVA Anna (RUS)
2. SHIZEN Fang (CHN)
3. JABBAROVA Nigar (AZE)
-57 Kg Women
1. FILZMOSER Sabrina (AUT)
2. YUKHAREVA Natalya (RUS)
3. WANG Hui (CHN) & YUSUBOVA Ramila (AZE)
-63 Kg Women
1. ZOLNIR Urska (SLO)
2. ROIBU Alexandra (ROM)
3. BELSKAYA Lubov (RUS) & VRIEZEMA Danielle (NED)
-70 Kg Women
1. LUI Dan (CHN)
2. SCHRANK Jacqueline (GER)
3. DRAHUN Yana (BLR) & Hofman Bianca (NED))
-78 Kg Women
1. ABLAMSKAYA Aksana (BLR)
2. QUI DONG Na (CHN)
3. COLIC Bojana (GER)
+78 Kg Women
1. BARYSIK Yulia (BLR)
2. CAN SI Rui (CHN)
3. SHLEYZE Elena (RUS)
Team Women
1. CHINA
2. RUSSIA
3. BELARUS

29th World Military Judo Championship,
Catania, Italy, 4–11 December 2003 (MWG)
Men
-60 Kg Men 1. Chul Jae Lee (KOR)
2. Gu Ro Kim (KOR)
3. Yunbing Jia (CHN) and J. Smeands(BEL)
-66 Kg Men 1. U. Matsiev (RUS)
2. S. Huysuz (TUR)
3. M. Matusiek (SVK) and G. Neu (HUN)
-73 Kg Men 1. Dae Nam Song (KOR)
2. M. Lamprecht (AUT)
3. G. Brod (SLO) and K. ZAarandski (RUS)
-81 Kg Men 1. R. Meloni (ITA)
2. G. Maddaloni (ITA)
3. D. Ogienko (RUS) and Kun Sik Min (KOR)
-90 Kg Men 1. M. Huizinga (NED)
2. Seong Ha Choi (KOR)
3. S. Sorelli (ITA) and G. Gadirov (AZE)
-100 Kg Men 1. I. Makarov (BLR)
2. D. Hafdi (HUN)
3. G. Giaccaglia (ITA) and Jin Bum Bai (KOR)
+100 Kg Men 1. A. Mikhailin (RUS)
2. D. Hernadez (BRA)
3. R. Sheparov (BLR) and P. Bianchesi (ITA)
Women
-48 Kg Women 1. F. Gao (CHN)
2. G. Tudor (ROM)
3. V. Leshchanka (RUS) and A. Dimitru (ROM)
-52 Kg Women 1. L. Bogdanova (RUS)
2. L. Khramova (RUS)
3. J. Sundberg (FIN) and R. Shan (CHN)
-57 Kg Women 1. Hong Ok Song (PRK)
2. B. Onody (HUN)
3. Liu Dong Hui (CHN) and T. Chouchakova (RUS)
-63 Kg Women 1. U. Zolnir (SLO)
2. Z. Bandczi (HUN)
3. Ji Kyong Sun (PRK) and A. Saraeva (RUS)
-70 Kg Women 1. Y. Scapin (ITA)
2. Dan Liu (CHN)
3. Kim Yon Mi (PRK) and Sraka Rasa (SLO)
-78 Kg Women 1. L. Morico (ITA)
2. M. Torrenti (ITA)
3. A. Kopoczi (HUN) and Z. Liang (CHN)
+78 Kg Women 1. Sirui Yan (CHN)
2. T. Donguozashvili (RUS)
3. Y. Barysik (BLR)

28th World Military Judo Championship,
Beijing, China, 13–21 October 2002
Men
-60 Kg Men 1. Y Jia (CHN)
2. F. Miyata (BRA)
3. S. Behramov (AZE) et G. Kim (KOR)
-66 Kg Men 1 A. Mitterfellner (AUT)
2. W. Jung (KOR)
3. K. Youn (KOR) et E. Citro (ITA)
-73 Kg Men 1. G. Georgiev (BUL)
2. G. Aizavan (RUS)
3 D. Meijer (NED) et T. Bere (HUN)
-81 Kg Men 1. A. Truzzi (ITA)
2. R. Meloni (ITA)
3. C. Gera (HUN) et D. Ogienko (RUS)
-90 Kg Men 1. S-H Choi (KOR)
2. M. Huizinga (NED)
3. D. Belin (RUS) et S. Sorelli (ITA)
-100 Kg Men 1. M. Monti (ITA)
2. I. Makarov (BLR)
3. F. Birkfellner(AUT) et M. Jurack (GER)
+100 Kg Men 1. A. Mikhailin (RUS)
2. G. Tonko v (BUL)
3. D. Werner (GER) et P. Bianchesi (ITA)
Team Men 1. Russia
2. Italy
3. Republic Korea and Brazil
Women
-48 Kg Women 1. F. Gao (CHN)
2. A. Tsareva (RUS)
3. V. Leshchanka (BLR)
-52 Kg Women 1. B. Chen (CHN)
2. M. Kovriguina (RUS)
3. V. Nagy (HUN) et L. Bogdanova (RUS)
-57 Kg Women 1. Fitzmozer (AUT )
2. J. Wang (CHN)
3. T. Ivanova (RUS) et T. Shushakova (RUS)
-63 Kg Women 1. D. Vriezema (NED)
2. C. Hell (AUT)
3. A. Saraeva (RUS) et Y. Hong (CHN)
-70 Kg Women 1. Y Scapin (ITA)
2. S. Galant (RUS)
3. R. Sraka (SLO) et Y. Tang (CHN)
-78 Kg Women 1. C. Zwiers (NED)
2. L.Morico (ITA)
3. Q. Wei (CHN) et Z Liang (CHN)
+78 Kg Women 1. Y. Barysik (BLR)
2. T. Donguzachvili RUS)
3. S. Yan (CHN)
Team Women 1. Russia
2. China
3. Italy and Hungary

27th World Military Judo Championship,
Ostia/Rome, Italy, 20-28 November 2001
Men
-60 Kg Men 1. Y Jia (CHN)
2. A. Poddoubny (RUS)
3. D. Garcez(BRA) and L. Paischer (AUT)
-66 Kg Men 1. I. Matsiev (RUS)
2. K. Isagaraev(RUS)
3. A. Mitterfellner (AUT) and O. D’Allura (ITA)
-73 Kg Men 1. G. Aizavan (RUS)
2. E. D. Meijer (NED)
3. A. Vastarella (ITA) and T. Bara (HUN)
-81 Kg Men 1. A. Truzzi (ITA)
2. E. Rajabli (AZE)
3. M. Aragao (BRA) and Arang (CHN)
-90 Kg Men 1. M. Huizinga (NED)
2. R. Riess (AUT)
3. A. Lutz (AUT) and R. Meloni (ITA)
-100 Kg Men 1. M. Sabino (BRA)
2. G. Kosztolanczy (HUN)
3. M. Sokolov (UZB) and D. Arkhipov (RUS)
+100 Kg Men 1. A. Mikhailin (RUS)
2. D. Hernandez (BRA)
3. Z. Csizmadia (HUN) and P. Bianchesi (ITA)
Team Men 1. Russia
2. Italy
3. Austria and the Netherlands
Women
-48 Kg Women 1. F. Gao (CHN)
2. Tsyhanova (BLR)
3. I. Perge (HUN) and V. Leshchanka (BLR)
-52 Kg Women 1. M. Kovriguina (RUS)
2. A. Cuomo (ITA)
3. J. Wang (CHN) and L. Krahmova (RUS)
-57 Kg Women 1. Fitzmozer (AUT )
2. L. Hua (CHN)
3. D. Gravenstein (NED) and L. Maddaloni (ITA)
-63 Kg Women 1. D. Liu (CHN)
2. A. Saraeva (RUS)
3. D. Vriezma (NED) and J. Zhang (CHN)
-70 Kg Women 1. Y Scapin (ITA)
2. R. Sraka (SLO)
3. X. Wang (CHN) and L. Kun (CHN)
-78 Kg Women 1. L.Morico (ITA)
2.C. Zwiers (NED)
3. Q. Wei (CHN) and M. Yancheva (BUL)
+78 Kg Women 1. T. Donguzachvili (RUS)
2. A. Shabanovich (BLR)
3. B. de Kort (NED)
Team Women 1. China
2. Poland
3. Hungary and the Netherlands
Judo main page
CISM Judo Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com