RESULTS

RESULTS
5th CISM Militay World Games
58th World Military Pentathlon Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, july 2011

All Results Men Women

Shooting

1. CAD CHEN XUEMING (CHN) 198
1. SGT JANKOWIAK NICKY (GER) 198
1. 2LT KANG IL NAM (PRK) 198

1. 1LT ANDERSEN JULIA (NOR) 198
2 .MCPL GORI OLGA (ITA) 195
2. 2LT KI UN OK (PRK) 195

Obstacle Run

1. SGT WOLLBRECHT DANIEL (DEN) 2:10,5
2. 1LT WARRICK WILLIAM (VEN) 2:11,6
3. 1LT CASTILLO ANGEL (VEN) 2:14,1
1. CAD WANG TANG LIN (CHN) 2:16,7
2. CAD ZHANG XUE (CHN) 2:18,4
3.CAD GONG YANYAN (CHN) 2:19,4
Obstacle Swimming
1 .CPL DÅSBJERG BRIAN (DEN) 25,2
2. 1LT TORRES ANDRE (BRA) 25,4
2. MCPL DEPIL ANDREAS (AUT) 25,5
1. 3SGT FREIRE NAIANA (BRA) 27,7
2. 2LT LIU KUN (CHN) 29,4
3. 3SGT RAMOS TATIANE (BRA) 29,9
Throwing

1. LT HELLSTEN TOPI (FIN) 205,5
2. MAJ RI KWANG SU (PRK) 199,4
3. MAJ CHOE KWANG NAM (PRK) 194,6

1. CAP PAK HYANG SIL (PRK) 191,0
2. PVT JONG UN HYANG (PRK) 187,4
3. 2LT KI UN OK (PRK) 1052,4
Cross-country
1. SGT HOVLANDSDAL ERIK (NOR) 25:51,3
2. SGTMAJ PEREZ ROBINSON (VEN) 26:10,2
3. 1LT WARRICK WILLIAN (VEN) 26:13,2

1. CAD ZHANG XUE (CHN) 14:20,7
2. CAD WANG TANG LIN (CHN) 14:21,4
3. CAP PAK HYANG SIL (PRK) 14:21,6

Final standings
1 .MAJ HE SHUGAN (CHN) 5454,2
2. SGT KRAWCZYK ROBERT (GER) 5444,2
3. CAD CHEN XUEMING (CHN) 5426,0
1. CAD GONG YANYAN (CHN) 5464,2
2. CAD WANG TANG LIN (CHN) 5420,1
3. 2LT LIU KUN (CNH) 5401,9
Team
1. CHINA 21593,6,7
2. VENEZUELA 21463,3
3. BRAZIL 21321,4
1. CHINA 16286,2
2. P. R. KOREA 15954,1
3. BRAZIL 15678,9
Relay
1. TURKEY
2. P. R. KOREA
3. SWEDEN
1. P. R. KOREA
2. NORWAY
3. CHINA

57th World Military Pentathlon Championship
Schaarsbergen, The Netherlands, 25August - 03 September 2010

  Men - All Results Women - All Results

Shooting

1. Cpl DÅSBJERG Brian (DEN) 199 pts
1. SSgt JANKOWIAK Nicky (GER) 199 pts
1. Maj KUDZIN Andrei (NLR) 199 pts
1. 1.Lt PAUGAN Kristian (DEN) 199 pts

1. Capt UNUKAVA Hanna (BLR) 197 pts
2. Lt BARBOSA Mellina (BRA) 196 pts
2. Capt DYRKOLBOTN Ann Kristin (NOR) 196 pts
2. Cadet ZHANG Xue (CHN) 196 pts

Obstacle Run

1. Sgt WOLLBRECHT Daniel (DEN) 2:14,4
2. 1.Pvt STEPE Dainis (LAT) 2:15,3
3. Lt WARRICK William (VEN) 2:16,2
1. Cadet GONG Yanyan (CHN) 2:23,2
2. 2.Lt LIU Kun (CHN) 2:23,2
3. WO PAVLOVA Irina (RUS) 2:24,8
Obstacle Swimming
1.Cpl DÅSBJERG Brian (DEN) 25,4s
2. Capt EGOROV Igor (RUS) 25,5s
2. SSgt SIGL Thomas (GER) 25,5s
1. WO KOPACHENYA Hanna (BLR) 28,4s
2. Sgt FREIRE Naiana (BRA) 29,1s
3. WO NAUMOVA Julia (RUS) 29,2s
Throwing

1. Lt HELLSTEN Topi (FIN) 194,6 pts
2. MSgt RANDMA Risto (EST) 192,8 pts
3. WO SVECHNIKOV Alexey (RUS) 192,0 pts

1. 2.Lt LIU Kun (CHN) 178,5 pts
2. Lt SIMONOVA Elena (RUS) 173,5 pts
3. WO VASILYEVA Natalia (RUS) 166,8 pts
Cross-country
1. 1.Pvt PUT Janusz (POL) 25:31,2
2. Cadet CHEN Xueming (CHN) 25:35,5
3. Maj KUDZIN Andrei (BLR) 25:36,8

1. Cadet GONG Yanyan (CHN) 14:13,9
2. Cadet ZHANG Xue (CHN) 14:33,5
3. 1.Lt PEDERSEN Sabine Hvam (DEN) 14:42,4

Final standings
1. Cpl DÅSBJERG Brian (DEN) 5491,4 pts
2. Capt HE Shugan (CHN) 5443,7 pts
3. SSgt SONNENBERG Andrej (GER) 5435,6 pts
1. 2.Lt LIU Kun (CHN) 5446,6 pts
2. Cadet ZHANG Xue (CHN) 5387,6 pts
3. WO NAUMOVA Julia (RUS) 5364,2 pts
Team
1. CHINA 21522,7 pts
2. VENEZUELA 21256,7 pts
3. RUSSIA 21256,2 pts
1. CHINA 16183,9 pts
2. RUSSIA 15782,3 pts
3. ITALY 15181,8 pts
Relay
1. TURKEY
2. VENEZUELA
3. RUSSIA
1. CHINA
2. THE NETHERLANDS
3. RUSSIA
 
56th World Military Pentathlon Championship
Munich, Germany, 4-10 September 2009
Men
Women

Shooting

1. HFw Stracke Norbert (GER) 195 pts
2. SenCapt Choe Kwang Nam (PRK) 193 pts
3. SenLt Sundqvist Hans (FIN) 193 pts

1. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 195 pts
2. Pvt Ki Un Ok (PRK) 190 pts
3. LtCol Xu lei (CHN) 188 pts

Obstacle Run

1. Tte Warrick William (VEN) 2'15"79
2. Tte Castillo Angel (VEN) 2'16"7
3. Pvt Kang Il Nam (PRK) 2'17"6
1Pvt Stepe Dainis (LAT) 2'17"6

1. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 2'15"9
2. 2Lt Dauskane Inga (LAT) 2'18"7
3. 1Lt Pak Hyang Sil (PKR) 2'19"0
Swimming

1. OFw REICHART Martin (GER) 24"9
2. LCpl Dasbjerg Brian (DEN) 25"6
3. Capt Egorov Igor (RUS) 25"8

1. WO Naumova Julia (RUS) 29"5
2. 2Lt Liu Kun (CHN) 29"6
3. WO Pavlova Irina (RUS) 29"9
Throwing

1. SenCpt RI Kwang Su (PRK) 203,4 pts
2. SenCpt Choe Kwang Nam (PRK) 203,0 pts
3. C/2 Henriquez Jose (VEN) 196,7 pts

1. 1Lt Pak Hyang Sil (PRK) 191,5 pts
2. 1Lt Ya Un Jong (PRK) 187,7 pts
3. Pvt Ki Un Ok (PRK) 176,5 pts
Cross-country

1. Maj Kudzin Andrei (BLR) 25'32"8
2. PFC Put Janusz (POL) 25'45"5
3. NK Gavhane Kishor (IND) 26'08"1

1. PVT Abele Jelena (LAT) 13'58"6
2. Cadet Zhang Xue (CHN) 14'14"0
3. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 14'20"6
Final standings

1. OFw Krawczyk Robert (GER) 5383,9 pts
2. Capt He Shugan (CHN) 5374,7 pts
3. 1Pvt Stepe Dainis (LAT) 5366,9 pts

1. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 5505,5 pts
2. Cadet Zhang Xue (CHN) 5400,8 pts
3. 1Lt Pak Hyang Sil (PRK) 5384,0 pts
Team

1. CHINA 21375,6 pts
2. GERMANYS 21230,0 pts
3. D.P.R. of KOREA 21138,1 pts

1. CHINA 16245,2 pts
2. D.P.R. of KOREA 15991,7 pts
3. RUSSIA 15245,6 pts
Relay

1. VENEZUELA
2 . D.P.R. of KOREA
3. TURKEY

1. CHINA
2. D.P.R. of KOREA
3. NORWAY
 
55th World Military Pentathlon Championship
Ankara, Turkey, 3-12 September 2008
Men Women
Shooting

1. Cadet Chen Zhenxing (CHN) 193 pts
2. MCpl Palma Stefano (AUT) 193 pts
3. StSgt Reichart Martin (GER) 193 pts

1. WO Naumova Julia (RUSR) 190 pts
2. Maj Xu Lei (CHN) 189 pts
3. 2Lt Pak Yong Hui (PRK) 188 pts
Obstacle Run

1. PFC Stepe Dainis (LAT) 2'14''9
2. SGOS Mina Ider (ECU) 2'17"1
3. Cpl Ferreire Lindomar (BRA) 2'18"3

1. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 2'17"4
2. Cadet Liu Kun (CHN) 2'22"0
3. 2Lt Dauskane Inga (LAT) 2'25"1
Swimming

1. StSgt REICHART Martin (GER) 24"7
2. LCpl Buchgeher Florian (AUT) 25"1
3. Lt Cohal Catalin (ROU) 25"26

1. Cadet Liu Kun (CHN) 29"1
2. WO Naumova Julia (RUS) 29"1
3. WO Kopachenya Hanna (BLR) 30"1
Throwing

1. Lt Ozolins Maigurs (LAT) 203,8 pts
2. Cpt Choe Kwang Su (PRK) 200,5 pts
3. Cpt Ri Jong Nam (PRK) 198,4 pts

1. 2Lt Pak Hyang Sil (PRK) 194,5 pts
2. 2Lt Ya Un Jong (PRK) 179,8 pts
3. 2Lt Pak Yong Hui (PRK) 177,7 pts
Cross-country

1. Cpl Vaquero Miguel (ESP) 27'29"6
2. PFC Put Janusz (POL) 27'46"4
3. NK Gavhane Kishor (IND) 28'03"7

1. PVT Abele Jelena (LAT) 15'25"2
2. Cadet Liu Kun (CHN) 15'37"0
3. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 15'40"1
Final standings

1. 1Lt YANG Shiwei (CHN) 5289,6 pts
2. SSgt Reichart Martin (GER) 5232,2 pts
3. CPT Ri Kwang Su (PRK) 5189,8 pts

1. Maj Tian Linna (CHN) 5346,9 pts
2. Cadet Liu Kun (CHN) 5232,4 pts
3. Maj Xu Lei (CHN) 5197,7 pts
Team

1. CHINA 20624,6 pts
2. GERMANYS 20467,3 pts
3. D.P.R. of KOREA 20393,7 pts

1. CHINA 15777,09 pts
2. RUSSIA 15107,8 pts
3. D.P.R. of KOREA 14837,8 pen. pts
 
4th Military World Games
54th World Military Pentathlon Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007
Men Women
Shooting

1 Cpl BERG-DOMÅS Syver (NOR) 119 pts
1 1.Sgt STRACKE Norbert (GER) 119 pts
3 WO KANAFIN Maksim (BLR) 118 pts

1 Lt BERNTSEN Gunhild (NOR) 199 pts (WR)
Capt FORSSTEN Ann- Sofie (FIN) 199 pts (WR)
3 2.Lt ANDERSEN Julia (NOR) 198 pts
Obstacle Run

1 Sgt KRAWCZYK Robert (GER) 2'16''4
2 WO KANAFIN Maksim (BLR) 2'18"4
3 1.Lt YANG Shiwei (CHN) 2'19"7

1 Capt FORSSTEN Ann- Sofie (FIN) 2'19"8
Maj TIAN Linna (CHN) 2'19"8
3 Cad LIU Kun CHN 2:20,1 1139,3
Swimming

1 SSgt REICHART Martin (GER) 25"5
2 LCpl DÅSBJERG Brian (DEN) 25"6
Ale PENUELA Camilo (COL) 25"6

1 WO SHVETS Liudmila RUS 28"9
2 WO NAUMOVA Julia RUS 29"8
3 2.Lt ANDERSEN Julia NOR 29"9
Throwing

1 STTE CASTILLO Angel (VEN) 201,2 pts
2 2.Lt WANG Xiaokang (CHN) 199,9 pts
3 NCO ÜREN Soner (TUR) 194,9 pts

1 Maj XU Lei (CHN) 190,4 pts
2 Pvt PAK Hyang Sil (PRK) 182,1 pts
3 Pvt PAK Young Hui (PRK) 177,9 pts
Cross-country

1 Cad ZHANG Hequan (CHN) 25'57"9
2 SO ELIZONDO Diego (ARG) 26'01"1
3 Maj KUDZIN Andrei (BLR) 26'18"5

1 Pvt YA Un Jong (PRK) 14'36"3
2 Pvt PAK Hyang Sil (PRK) 14'37"5
3 Cad LIU Kun (CHN) 14'38"6
Final standings

1 WO KANAFIN Maksim (BLR) 5490,6 pts
2 1.Lt YANG Shiwei (CHN) 5460,2 pts
3 Capt HE Shugan (CHN) 5436,4 pts

1 Cad LIU Kun (CHN) 5439,9 pts
2 Maj XU Lei (CHN) 5411,8 pts
3 Capt FORSSTEN Ann- Sofie (FIN) 5375,3 pts
Team

1 CHINA 21488,1 pts
2 BELARUS 21408,6 pts
3 GERMANY 21348,9 pts

1 CHINA 16195,9 pts
2 D.P.R. of KOREA 15779,4 pts
3 RUSSIA 15735,8 pts

Complete Results - Men

Complete Results - Women

53rd World Military Pentathlon Championship,
Wiener Neustadt, Austria, 15 - 24 Aug 2006

Men Women
Shooting 1. TOUKACH Mikhail (BLR) 200 pts
2. ENGELS Martin (GER) 199 pts
2. KOCIUBA Marek (POL) 199 pts
1. SIMONOVA Elena (RUS) 195 pts
1. TIAN Jing (CHN) 195 pts
1. VAN DER HOEK Renate (NED) 195 pts
Obstacles 1. KAISER Gunter (AUT) 2'12"4
2. KANAFIN Maksim (BLR) 2'15"5
3. YANG Shiwei (CHN) 2'15"8
1. TIAN Linna (CHN) 2'16"7
2. DAUSKANE Inga (LAT) 2'18"0
3. SHVETS Liudmila (RUS) 2'21"2
Swimming 1. REICHART Martin (GER) 25"1
2. SONNENBERG Sergej (GER) 25"4
3. EGOROV Igor (RUS) 25"6
1. SHVETS Liudmila (RUS) 28"9
2. LIU Kun (CHN) 29"7
3. ROMANOVA Natalia (RUS) 29"8
Throwing 1. KIEFER Reinhard (AUT) 200,6 pts
2. PALACIOS Asdrubal (VEN) 197,4 pts
3. OZOLINS Maigurs (LAT) 196,7 pts
1. LIU Kun (CHN) 173,9 pts
2. XU Lei (CHN) 171,8 pts
3. EXPOSITO Purificacion 171,1pts
Cross-country 1. ZHANG Hequan (CHN) 24'49"9
2. KUDZIN Andrei (BLR) 25'07"2
3. HAMADEH Jamal (SYR) 25'33"8
1. TIAN Linna (CHN) 13'51"4
2. SHVETS Liudmila (RUS) 14'05"2
3. TIAN Jing (CHN) 14'17"8
Individual standings 1. YANG Shiwei (CHN) 5538,1 pts
2. KAISER Gunter (AUT) 5510,7 pts
3. DASBJERG Brian(DEN) 5508,9 pts
1. TIAN Linna (CHN) 5411,7 pts
2. LIU Kun (CHN) 5369,3 pts
3. XU Lei (CHN) 5345,8 pts
Team standings 1. CHINA 21845,3 pts
2. BELARUS 21754,3 pts
3. GERMANY 21680,9 pts
1. CHINA 16126,8pts
2. RUSSIA 15831,8 pts
3. NORWAY 15291,7 pts

52nd World Military Pentathlon Championship,
Santiago, Chile, 11 - 20 November 2004

Men Women
Shooting 1. LIU Wei (CHN) 200 pts 
(world record CISM)

2. NILSSON David (SWE) 198 pts
2. YANG Shiwei (CHN) 198 pts
1. Wang Ying (CHN) 198 pts
2. NYBAK Berit (NOR) 196 pts
2. XU Lei (CHN) 196 pts
Obstacles 1. CUERO Bacilio (ECU) 2'16"6
2. Mina Ider (ECU) 2'16"8
3. HE shugan (CHN) 2'17"7
1. TIAN Linna (CHN) 2'14"3
2. YIN Li (CHN) 2'17"1
3. DAUSKANE Inga (LAT) 2'19"3
Swimming 1. SIMKEVICIUS Gediminas (LTU) 24"9
2. REICHART Martin (GER) 25"0
3. DASBJERG Brian (DEN) 25"1
1. Wang Ying (CHN) 27"8
2. TIAN Linna (CHN) 29"6
3. SHVETS Liudmila (RUS) 30"2
Throwing 1. ENGELS Martin (GER) 197,8 pts
2. OZOLINS Maigurs (LAT) 194,5 pts
3. DASBJERG Brian (DEN) 194,1 pts
1. XU Lei (CHN) 184,4 pts
2. YIN Li (CHN) 183,5 pts
3. KOJALOVICA Ilona (LAT) 172,5 pts
Cross-country 1. SYLTA Oystein (NOR) 24'52"2
2. ZHANG Hequan (CHN) 25'30"6
3. ELIZONDO Diego (ARG) 25'45"7
1. YIN Li (CHN) 13'45"6
2. ROMANOVA Natalia (RUS) 14'24"4
3. YIAN Linna (CHN) 14'27"5
Individual standings 1. HE Shugan (CHN) 5538,8 pts
2. DASBJERG Brian(DEN) 5533,0 pts
3. YANG Shiwei (CHN) 5502,5 pts
1. TIAN Linna (CHN) 5496,4 pts
2. XU Lei (CHN) 5473,2 pts
3. WANG Ying (CHN) 5428,0 pts
Team standings 1. CHINA 21932,2 pts
2. BRAZIL 21492,3 pts
3. GERMANY 21388,4 pts
1. CHINA 16397,6pts
2. RUSSIA 15648,4 pts
3. NORWAY 15396,6 pts
Relay 1. ECUADOR & PERU 1'49"74
2.
3. BELARUS 1'53"22
1. CHINA 1'58"56
2. RUSSIA 2'00"55
3. LATVIA 2'05"96

51st World Military Pentathlon Championship,
Toledo, Spain, 18 - 27 July 2003

Men Women
Shooting 1. A. Kudzin(BLR) and
    D. Van De Cloot (BEL)
    200 pts (world record CISM)

3. N. Stracke (GER) 199 pts more
1. B. Nybak (NOR) 196 pts
2. R. Van Der Hoek (NED) 195 pts
3. C. Poveda (ESP) 194 pts more
Obstacles 1. D. Liao (CHN) 2'18"4
2. Y. ZHU (CHN) 2'18"6
3. O. Sylta (NOR) 2'19"7 more
1. L. Tian (CHN) 2'17"4
2. L. Yin (CHN) 2'19"6
3. E. Simonova (RUS) 2'24"4 more
Swimming 1. B. Dasbjerg (DEN) 25"3
2. I. Egorov (RUS) 25"6
3. D. Van de Cloot (BEL) 26"0 more
1. Y. Wang (CHN) 28"3
2.G. Berntsen (NOR) 29"6
3. L. Tian (CHN) 30"6 more
Throwing 1. M. Ozolins (LAT) 196,8 pts
2. L. Feng (CHN) 195,4 pts
3. M. Engels (GER) 195 pts more
1. L. Xu (CHN) 198,7 pts
    (world record CISM)
2. Y. Wang (CHN) 175,9 pts
3. A-S. Eriksen (DEN) 167,7 ptsmore
Cross-country 1. O. Sylta (NOR) 25'45"6
2. A. Kudzin (BLR) 25'58"1
3. A. Saplin (BLR) 26'11"1 more
1. L. Yin (CHN) 13'39"9
2. L. Tian (CHN) 14'18"4
3. Y. Wang (CHN) 14'39"3 more
Individual standings 1. L. Feng (CHN) 5466,3 pts
2. H. Cai(CHN) 5444,2 pts
3. Y. Zhu (CHN) 5434,6 pts more
1. Y. Wang (CHN) 5461,1 pts
2. L. Tian (CHN) 5437,8 pts
3. L. Xu (CHN) 5430,4 pts more
Team standings 1. China 21741,3 pts
2. Germany 21145,6 pts
3. Russia 21098,2 pts more
1. China 16329,3pts
2. Norway 15233,2 pts
3. Russia 15215,8 pts more
Relay 1. Venezuela
2. China
3. Turkey more
1. China
2. Russia
3. Latvia more

50th World Military Pentathlon Championship,
Schaarsbergen, The Netherlands, 31 Jul - 09 August 2002

Men Women
Shooting 1. M. Kallmeier and Y. Tasin (TUR)
200 pts (rec. CISM)
3. F. Hernandez (ESP), W. Liu (CHN)
and M. Malle (AUT) 199 pts
1. A. Forssten (FIN) 198 pts
2. Wang (CHN) 197 pts
3. L. Xu (CHN) 195 pts
Obstacles 1. O. Sylta (NOR) 2'14"4
2. S. Palma (AUT) 2'16"0
3. J. Santana (BRA) 2'16"8
1. L. Tian (CHN) 2'13"6 (rec CISM)
2. L. Yin (CHN) 2'18"3
3. T. Martin (ESP) 2'23"5
Swimming 1. K. Hjorth (DEN) 25"4
2. D. Van de Cloot (BEL) 25"9
3. A. Kuntsevich(RUS) 26"0
1. Y. Wang (CHN) 28"2
2.G. Berntsen (NOR) 29"1
3. L. Tian (CHN) 30"1
Throwing 1. O. Chapkine (RUS) 194,6 pts
2. S. He (CHN) 192,1 pts
3. V. Junqueira (BRA) 190,6 pts
1. L. Xu (CHN) 180,7 pts
2. I. Kojalovica (LAT) 178,8 pts
3. A. Strode (LAT) 176,6 pts
Cross-country 1. A. Saplin (RUS) 25'34"8
2. J. Medina (CHI) 25'36"4
3. S. Koshelev (RUS) 25'46"2
1. L. Yin (CHN) 13'29"3
2. L. Tian (CHN) 14'08"6
3. N. Romanova (RUS) 14'29"2
Individual standings 1. S. Palma (AUT) 5545,4 pts
2. S. He(CHN) 5531,8 pts
3. W. Liu (CHN) 5462,6 pts
1. Y. Wang (CHN) 5480,4 pts
2. L. Tian (CHN) 5461,5 pts
3. L. Xu (CHN) 5409,1 pts
Team standings 1. China 21892,2 pts
(S. He, W. Liu, Y. Zhu, M. Zhao)
2. Austria 21560,0 pts
(S. Palma, R. Kiefer, G. Kaiser, T. Jerey)
3. Brazil 21478,1 pts
(C. Silva, R. Bandeira, V. Junqueira, G. Bandeira)
1. China 16351,1pts
( Y. Wang, L. Tian, L. Xu)
2. Norway 15458,9 pts
(Berntsen, Nybak, Jdyrkolbotn)
3. Russia 15426,6 pts
(Penkova, Brussova, Romanova)
Relay 1. Turkey
2. Austria
3. Belarus
1. China
2. Russia
3. Latvia

49th World Military Pentathlon Championship,
Arlon, Belgium, 21 - 30 August 2001

Men Women
Shooting 1. G. Kaiser (AUT) 198 pts
2. M. Engels (GER) 197 pts
3. N. Stacke (GER) 198 pts
1. O. Petropavlovskaia (RUS)196pts
2. J. Justensen (DAN) 195 pts
3. L. Xu (CHN) 193 pts
Obstacles 1. C. Silva (BRA) 2'17"0
2. J. Santana (BRA) 2'17"4
3. J. Hamadey(SYR) 2'19"1
1. L. Tian (CHN) 2'14"3
2. L. Yin (CHN) 2'20"3
3. S. Liu (CHN) 2'21"4
Swimming 1. I. Rojas (VEN) 26"3
2. D. Van de Cloot (BEL) 26"3
3. S. He (CHN) 26"6
1. M. Loudemeche (BEL) 30"3
2. G. Bersnten (NOR) 30"8
3. L. Tian (CHN) 31"1
Throwing 1. A. Bondesson (SWE) 197,1 pts
2. R. Kiefer (AUT) 193,6 pts
3. O. Shapkin (RUS) 192.8 pts
1. L. Xu (CHN) 188,7pts
2. S. Liu 176,8pts
3. O. Petropavlovskaia(RUS)175,4pts
Cross-country 1. J. Hamadeh (SYR) 26'12"8
2. A. Ammas (SYR) 26'24"2
3. R. Juodeska (LIT) 26'32"6
1. S. Liu (CHN) 14'04"5
2. L. Yin (CHN) 14'08"9
3. L. Tian (CHN) 14'32"0
Individual standings 1. CA Silva (BRA) 5446,6 pts
2. S. He(CHN) 5425,3 pts
3. J. Halmadeh (SYR) 5410.9 pts
1. L. Xu (CHN) 5451pts
2. L. Tian (CHN) 5402,1pts
3. S. Liu (CHN) 5355,5 pts
Team standings 1. China 21.523,8 pts
(S. He, D. Liao, W. Liu, H. Cai)
2. Brazil 21329,1 pts
(C. Silva, R. Bandeira J. Santana,
V. Da Silva)
3. Syria 21.096,5 pts
(J. Hamadeh, A. Abbas, S. Saleh,
Y. Al Ahmed)
1. China 16. 209,1pts
(L. Xu, L. Tian, S. Liu)
2. Russia 15299 pts
(Penkova, Petropavlovskaia, Broussova)
3. Norway 15.001,7pts
(Bernsten, Nybak, Jorgensen)
Relay 1. China
2. Brazil
3. Austria
1. China
2. Spain
3. Russia
Military Pentathlon main page
CISM Military Pentathlon Committee
Regulations
CISM World Records
Previous CISM Results
Video presentation
Offers & Needs
History Videos
Links
Sports Committee Website
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com