RESULTS
5th CISM Militay World Games
47th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011

All Results
Men Women
Obstacle race Individual

1. CPO WESEMANN MATTHIAS (GER) 1226 PTS
2. AB KAROL MOREK (POL) 1206 PTS
3.SO LOURENÇO CARLOS (BRA) 1204 PTS

1. SLT BUUNK CAROLINE (NOR) 1214 PTS
2. SGT PYYHTIA-SASSI TERHI (FIN) 1195 PTS
3. MN LIMA SIMONE (BRA) 1148 PTS
 
Lifesaving Individual 1. PO PORSCHHÖFER JOERG (GER) 1238 PTS
2. 2LT DALE OEN ROBIN (NOR) 1237 PTS
3. PTE LEVANDER JESPER, (SWE) 1238 PTS

1. PTE SJOHOLM CECILIA (SWE) 1212 PTS
2. MN LIMA SIMONE (BRA) 1204 PTS
3. MN CORREA MANUELLA (BRA) 1202 PTS

 
Utility swim Individual

1. AB SZURMIE, MATEUSZ (POL) 1398
2. PO PORSCHHÖFER JOERG (GER) 1359 PTS
3. CPO WESEMANN MATTHIAS (GER) 1349 PTS

1. SGT NORDVALL CAROLINA (SWE) 1430 PTS
2. MN LIMA SIMONE (BRA) 1424 PTS
3. PO BAHLMANN ISABELL (GER) 1412 PTS

 
Seamanship Individual

1. SG SANTOS MAX (BRA) 1354 PTS
2. CB SANTANA ALEX (BRA) 1354 PTS
3. PO DANIELSSON MARCUS (SWE) 1338 PTS

1. SLT BUUNK CAROLINE (NOR) 1340 PTS
2. MN LIMA SIMONE (BRA) 1335 PTS
3. SGT PYYHTIA-SASSI TERHI (FIN) 1331 PTS

 
Amphib. cross Individual

1. ENS SARIBEY ALI (TUR) 1128
2. CPO WESEMANN MATTHIAS, (GER) 1125 PTS
3.AB SLIWINSKI JACEK (POL) 1125 PTS

1. SLT BUUNK CAROLINE (NOR) 1004 PTS
2. SGT PYYHTIA-SASSI TERHI (FIN) 1000 PTS
3. 2LT BLOMQVIST EDITH (SWE) 964 PTS

 
Individual standings

1. CPO WESEMANN MATTHIAS (GER)
2. AB SLIWINSKI JACEK (POL)
3. SG SANTOS MAX (BRA)

1. SLT BUUNK CAROLINE (NOR)
2. SGT PYYHTIA-SASSI TERHI (FIN)
3. MN LIMA SIMONE (BRA)

 
Team standings

1. POLAND
2. GERMANY
3. BRAZIL

1. SWEDEN
2. NORWAY
3. BRAZIL

 
46th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Eckernförde, Germany, 02 - 05 Aug 2009


Men Women
Obstacle race Individual

1.WESEMANN, Matthias, CPO (GER) 1:45:7
2. MOREK, Karol, SN (POL) 1:48:1
3. KLINK, Rainer, PO1 (GER) 1:51:2

1. PYYHTIÄ - SASSI, Terhi, SERG (FIN) 1:54:0
2. BUUNK, Caroline, SubLT (NOR) 1:56:6
3. HAMMERSLAND, Torunn, SubLT (NOR) 1:58:3
All res. M W
Lifesaving Individual 1. LEVANDER, Jesper, Pvt (SWE) 0:55:2
2. MOREK, Karol, SN (POL) 0:55:3
3.PORSCHHÖFER, Jörg, PO3 (GER) 0:55:7

1. HAMMERSLAND, Torunn, SubLT (NOR) 1:03:0
2. CORREA, Manuella, OFD (BRA) 1:03:7
3. BAHLMANN, Isabell, PO2 (GER) 1:03:9

All res. M W
Utility swim Individual

1. SZURMIEJ, Mateusz, SN (POL) 0:58:9
2. HANSEN, Kasper, LT (DEN) 0:59:7
3. LEVANDER, Jesper, Pvt (SWE) 1:00:1

1. NORDVALL, Carolina, PO3 (SWE) 0:52:4
2. BAHLMANN, Isabell, PO2 (GER) 0:53:8
3. LIMA, Simone, MN (BRA) 0:55:8

All res. M W
Seamanship Individual

1. DANIELSON, Marcus, SGT (SWE) 3:30:6
2. MELAND, Anders, LT (NOR) 3:35:0
3. WESEMANN, Matthias, CPO (GER) 3:40:0

1. PYYHTIÄ - SASSI, Terhi, SERG (FIN) 3:36:3
2. BUUNK, Caroline, SubLT (NOR) 3:41:8
3. RATASVUORI, Saima, LT (FIN) 3:52:6

All res. M W
Amphib. cross Individual

1. ANMARKRUD, Reidar, LT (NOR) 10:06:4
2. GIL MARTINEZ, S., SO (ESP) 10:22:8
3. WESEMANN, Matthias, CPO (GER) 10:27:6

1. PYYHTIÄ - SASSI, Terhi, SERG (FIN) 11:16:9
2. HAMMERSLAND, Torunn, SubLT (NOR) 11:23:3
3. BUUNK, Caroline, SubLT (NOR) 12:25:9

All res. M W
Individual standings

1. WESEMANN, M., CPO (GER) 6160 Pts
2.  MOREK, Karol, SN (POL) 6060 Pts
3. DANIELSON, Marcus, SGT (SWE) 6028 Pts

1.  PYYHTIÄ - SASSI, Terhi, SERG (FIN) 6022 Pts
2.  HAMMERSLAND, T., SubLT (NOR) 5975 Pts
3.  BUUNK, Caroline, SubLT (NOR) 5804 Pts

All res. M W
Team standings

1. GERMANY 24088 Pts
2. POLAND 23640 Pts
3. SWEDEN 23585 Pts

1. NORWAY 11779 Pts
2. FINLAND 11399 Pts
3. SWEDEN 10968 Pts

All res. M W
45th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Split, Croatia, 15 - 18 Jul 2008

ALL RESULTS (312 Ko)

Men Women
Obstacle race

1. Klink Rainer (GER) 1:53.5
2. Wesemann Matthias (GER) 1:54.9
3. Amjad Usman (PAK) 1:55.5

1. Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 1:53.7
2. Pedersen Mia Elise (DEN) 2:00.1
3. Ryoning Wenche (NOR) 2:08.5
Lifesaving 1. Wahlberg Gustav (SWE) 0:55.1
2. Alsos Ole (NOR) 0:55.2
3. Kaczmaryk Wojciech (POL) 0:55.3

1. Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 0:58.0
2. Pedersen Mia Elise (DEN) 1:01.7
3. Ryoning Wenche (NOR) 1:01.8

Utility swim

1 Szurmiej Mateusz (POL) 0:58.5
2 Hansen Kasper (DEN) 0:59.0
3 Levander Jesper (SWE) 0:59.5

1 Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 0:53.5
2 Balmann Isabell (GER) 0:55.0
3 Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 0:55.3

Seamanship

1 Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 3:34.0
2 Meland Anders (NOR) 3:38.1
3 Klink Rainer (GER) 3:41.7

1 Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 3:37.8
2 Vladava Marijana (CRO) 3:48.0
3 Ianke Camilla (NOR) 3:57.8

Amphib. cross

1 Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 9:54.6
2 Wesemann Matthias (GER) 10:02.6
3 Frobisch Michael (GER) 10:04.1

1 Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 11:01.8
2 Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 11:07.8
3 Ianke Camilla (NOR) 11:22.3

Individual standings

1  Wesemann Matthiasi (GER) 6081 Pts
2  Kormer Stefan (GER) 6057 Pts
3  Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 6049 Pts

1  Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 6082 Pts
2  Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 5926 Pts
3  Ianke Camilla (NOR) 5895 Pts

Team standings

1 Germany   24063 Pts
2 Norway   23730 Pts
3 Sweden   23562 Pts

1 Russia 11750 Pts
2 Norway 11665 Pts
3 Finland 11477 Pts


44th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Upinniemi, Finland, 20 - 23 August 2007

ALL RESULTS

Men Women
Obstacle race

1. Lundestad Ole Vegard (NOR) 1’49‘‘9
2. Morek Karol (POL) 1’51‘‘2
3. Sirin Ömer (TUR) 1’52‘‘6

1. Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 1’49‘‘0
2. Ianke Camilla (NOR) 1’53‘‘7
3. Oma Solveig (NOR) 1’56‘‘1
Lifesaving 1. Levander Jesper (SWE) 52‘1
2. Dale Oen Robin (NOR) 53‘7
3. Kolsi Marko (FIN) 53‘8

1 Hammersland Linda (NOR) 1’03‘‘3
2 Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 1’04‘‘0
3 Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 1’04‘‘1

Utility swim

1 Szurmiej Mateusz (POL) 57‘5
2 Levander Jesper (SWE) 59‘8
3 Hansen Kasper (DEN) 1’00‘‘5

1 Marie Jorgensen (DEN) 56‘6
2 Nordvall Carolina (SWE) 56‘8
3 Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 57‘0

Seamanship

1 Sorri Sami (FIN) 3’25‘‘8
2 Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 3’29‘‘6
3 Meland Anders (NOR) 3’31‘‘7

1 Ianke Camilla (NOR) 3’32‘‘7
2 Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 3’35‘‘9
3 Lundin Natalie (SWE) 3’56‘‘5

Amphib. cross

1 Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 9’57‘‘1
2 Gil Martinez Salvador (ESP) 10’09‘‘4
3 Weise Lars (GER) 10’12‘‘8

1 Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 11’12‘‘6
2 Kolesnikova Marina (RUS)11’12‘‘9
3 Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 11’29‘‘8  

Individual standings

1  Sorri Sami (FIN) 6134 Pts
2  Weise Lars (GER) 6099 Pts
3  Morek Karol (POL) 6051 Pts

1  Pyyhtiä-Sassi Terhi (FIN) 6047 Pts
2  Ianke Camilla (NOR) 5923 Pts
3  Hammersland Linda (NOR) 5784

Team standings

1 Germany   24014 Pts
2 Norway   23685 Pts
3 Turkey   23541 Pts

1 Norway 11707 Pts
2 Russia 11523 Pts
3 Finland 11403 Pts


43th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Istanbul, Turkey, 2 - 10 July 2006

ALL RESULTS

Men Women
Obstacle race

1. Sorri Sami (FIN) 1'49''6
2. Şirin Ömer (TUR) 1'50''8
3. Koç Oğuz (TUR)1'50''8

1. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 1'53''0
2. Ianke Camilla (NOR) 2'00''6
3. Hammersland Torunn (NOR) 2'0'1''3
Lifesaving 1. Sorri Sami (FIN) 0'57''6
2. Holm Carl-Johan (SWE) 0'58''1
3. Danielsson Marcus (SWE) 0'59"1
1. Hammersland Torunn (NOR) 0'59''8
2. Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 1'04''4
3. Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 1'05"2
Utility swim 1. Sorri Sami (FIN) 0'58''8
2. Danielsson Marcus (SWE) 0'59''9
3. Hansen Kasper (DEN) 1'00"8
1. Hammersland Torunn (NOR) 0'55''5
2. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 0'56''9
3. Eroshenko Natalia (RUS) 0'56"9
Seamanship

1. Yilmaz Cihangir (TUR) 3'39''2
2. Meland Anders (NOR) 3'39''6
3. Göztok Kürşat (TUR)3'41"1

1. Hammersland Torunn (NOR) 4'07''9
2. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 4'13''8
3. Oma Solveig (NOR) 4'14''8
Amphib. cross 1. Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 09'47''1
2. Yilmaz Cihangir (TUR) 10'08''4
3. Sorri Sami (FIN) 10'10''7
1. Kolesnikova Marina (RUS) 10'55''0
2. Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 10'56''1
3. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 11'16''8
Individual standings 1. Sorri Sami (FIN) 6193 pts
2. Danielsson Marcus (SWE) 6113 pts
3. Yilmaz Cihangir (TUR) 6069 pts
1. Hammersland Torunn (NOR) 5986 pts
2. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 5975 pts
3. Ianke Camilla (NOR) 5805 pts
Team standings 1. Turkey 23830 pts
2. Norway 23714 pts
3. Germany 23572 pts
1. Norway 11791 pts
2. Russia 11540 pts
3. Finland 11058 pts

42th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Split, Croatia, 9 - 17 July 2005

Men Women
Obstacle race 1. Önder Burçin (TUR) 1'50''3
2. Meland Anders (NOR) 1'53''5
3. Sirin Ömer (TUR) 1'54''3
1. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 1'55''5
2. Fanke Camilla (NOR) 2'05''1
3. Büyükdurmus Asu (TUR) 2'14''8
Lifesaving 1. Sorri Sami (FIN) 0'56''4
2. Kaczmarzyk Wojciech (POL) 0'56''5
3. Weise Lars (GER) 0'57"3
1. Hammersland Linda (NOR) 1'00''2
2. Tvedten Ann Kristin (NOR) 1'00''6
3. Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 1'02"1
Utility swim 1. Olander Pontus (SWE) 0'58''3
2. Sorri Sami (FIN) 0'58''9
3. Levander Johan (SWE) 1'00"8
1. Bugaeva Svetlana (RUS) 0'54''9
2. Hammersland Linda (NOR) 0'55''4
3. Eroshenko Natalia (RUS) 0'55"9
Seamanship 1. Meland Anders (NOR) 3'48''7
2. Sirin Ömer (TUR) 3'52''9
3. Sorri Sami (FIN) 3'54"4
1. Büyükdurmus Asu (TUR) 4'00''4
2. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 4'00''5
3. Norman Sara (SWE) 4'01''2
Amphib. cross 1. Salvador Gil Martinez (ESP) 10'20''8
2. Yilmaz Cihangir (TUR) 10'28''7
3. Anmarkrud Reidar (NOR) 10'32''3
1. Norman Sara (SWE) 11'16''8
2. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 11'25''4
3. Fanke Camilla (NOR) 12'09''4
Individual standings 1. S. Sorri (FIN) 6117 pts
2. Weise Lars (GER) 6004 pts
3. Hjorth Mamsen Klaus (DEN) 5957 pts
1. Pyyhtia Terhi (FIN) 5961 pts
2. Norman Sara (SWE) 5828 pts
3. Fanke Camilla (NOR) 5796 pts
Team standings 1. Germany 23523 pts
2. Norway 23434 pts
3. Turkey 23415 pts
1. Norway 11486 pts
2. Russia 11152 pts
3. Turkey 10402pts

41th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Marin, Spain, 20 May - 28 May 2003

Men Women
Individual standings 1. S. Sorri (FIN) 6136 pts
2. J. Wassdahl (SWE) 6041 pts
3. C. Noetzel (SWE) 5996 pts more...
1. S. Norman (SWE) 5765 pts
2. T. Pyyhtia (FIN) 5752 pts
3. V. Solberg (NED) 5706 pts more...
Team standings 1. Germany (C. Noetzel, T. Moeller, L. Apitz, C. Schwartz) 23705 pts
2. Finland (S. Sorri, J-P. Nummila, K. Heino, J. Vattulainen) 23499 pts
3. Norway (O-R. Kaspersen, A. Meland, R. Anmarkrud, O. Alsos ) 23431 pts more...
1. Sweden (S. Norman, M. Lundman) 11386 pts
2. USA (A. Mason, M. Woodruff) 11369 pts
3. Norway (V. Solberg, C. Ianke) 11363pts more...

40th World Military Naval Pentathlon Championship,
Tuzla/Istanbul, Turkey, 30 June - 08 July 2001

Men Women
Obstacle race 1. S. Sorri (FIN) 1'46"4 (WR)
2. A. Usman (PAK) 1'47"6
3. O. Sirin (TUR) 1'50"9
1. M. Böhm (NOR) 1'47"9
2. V. Solberg (NOR) 1'56"7
3. A. Buyukdurmus (TUR) 2'01" 9
Lifesaving 1. K. Vance (USA) 57"4
2. S. Sorri (FIN) 58"2
3. M. Van Aggelen (NED) 58"4
1. M. Salness (USA) 58’1
2. B. Stamp Ruiz (USA) 1'00"1
3. L. Bochkariova (RUS) 1'04"2
Utility swim 1. S. Sorri (FIN) 56"9 (WR)
2.M. Danielsson (SWE) 59"0
3. M. Van Aggelen (NED) 1'00"8
1. M. Salness(USA) 53"1
2. B. Stamp Ruiz (USA) 55"4
3. L. Bochkariova (RUS) 55"5
Seamanship 1. A. Meland (NOR) 3'38"1
2. J. Wassdahl (SWE) 3'41"2
3. C. Yilmaz (TUR) 3'44"0
1. E. Durvaci (TUR) 3'49"3
2. A. Buyukdurmus (TUR) 3'51"9
3. E. Rindeskar (SWE) 3'58"3
Amphib. cross 1. C. Yilmaz(TUR) 9'57"2
2. S. Sorri (FIN) 9'57"8
3. L. Beckhaus (USA) 9'58"8
1. M. Bohm (NOR) 11'18"9
2. R. Zegers (NED) 11'23"4
3. T. Wise (USA) 11'25"5
Individual standings 1. S. Sorri (FIN) 6252 pts
2. C. Yilmaz (TUR) 6082 pts
3. M. Danielsson (SWE) 6079 pts
1. M. Salness (USA) 5962 pts
2. M. Bohm (NOR) 5869 pts
3. R. Zegers (NED) 5786 pts
Team standings 1. Finland (S. Sorri, P. Nummila, K. Heino, M. Enberg) 23974 pts
2. Turkey (C. Yilmaz, B. Onder, O. Kok, K. Goziok) 23858 pts
3. Sweden (M. Danielson, M. Blomqvist, J. Wassdahl, P. Johansson ) 23809 pts
1. United States (M. Salness, B. Stamp Ruiz) 11745 pts
2. Norway (M Bohm, C. Kristafas) 11586 pts
3. Russia (M. Najomnaja, M. Kolesnikova) 11251pts
 
Naval Pentathlon main page
CISM Naval Pentathlon Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
Naval Pentathlon video presentation
Naval Pentathlon Flyer
History Videos
Offers & Needs
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com