RESULTS
5th CISM World Military Games
44th World Orienteering Military Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011

All Results
Men / Women
Men Women
Long Distance
 

1. Gernot Kerschbaumer (AUT) 56:44
2. Wojciech Kowalski (POL) 58:08
3. Raffael Huber (SUI) 58:33

1. Sandra Paužaiteèi (LIT) 48:48
2. Hanna Wisniewska (POL) 49:06
3. Aija Skrastina (LAT) 49:36

Middle Distance
 

1. Simonas Krepsta (LTU) 24:13
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer (AUT) 24:38
3. Andreas Kyburz (SUI) 24:52

1. Aija Skrastina (LAT) 23:43
2. Daria Lajn (POL) 23:44
3. Annika Rihma (EST) 25:39

Relay
 

1. POLAND 2:02:36
2. SWITZERLAND 2:03:04
3. ESTONIA 2:03:07

1. ESTONIA 1:50:27
2. LITHUANIA 1:56:48
3. BRAZIL 2:07:43

Team
 

1. SWITZERLAND
2. POLAND
3. LITHUANIA

1. POLAND
2. ESTONIA
3. LITHUANIA

1st Belgium Military Biathlon Orienteering Championship
Stambruges, Belgium, 21 June 2011


Men - all results  
7800 m
 

1. Peter KRAMPILTZ (BEL) 1:51:53
2. Hans PEETERS (BEL) 1:59:25
3. Stevie MEERTEN (BEL) 2:00:24

 
6900 m
 

1. Gunter DEFERME (BEL) 1:13:06
2. Dirk GOOSSENS (BEL) 1:13:27
3. Guy TIREZ (BEL) 1:29:48

 
5600 m
 

1.Philippe SINAEVE (BEL) 1:32:43
2. Bart TICKET (BEL) 1:38:10
3. Julius GARRAY (BEL) 1:43:34

 
Challenge Cup Daniel Dangriaux
 

1. TRG C PARA

 
 
43rd World Orienteering Military Championship
Kongsberg, Norway, 16 -21 August 2010


Men Women
Long Distance
All
Results
M - W

1. Thierry Gueorgiou (FRA) 1:04:02
2. Carl Waaler Kaas (NOR) 1:04:41
3. Martins Sirmais (LAT) 1:05:08

1. Aija Skrastina (LAT) 44:42
2. Yulia Novikova (RUS) 44:45
3. Sandra Paužaiteèi (LIT) 48:52
Middle Distance
All
Results
M
- W

1. Thierry Gueorgiou (FRA) 23:29
2. Wojciech Kowalski (POL) 24:31
3. Andreas Kyburz (SUI) 25:03

1. Aija Skrastina (LAT) 22:58
2. Marika Teini (FIN) 24:44
3. Yulia Novikova (RUS) 24:57

Relay
All
Results
M
- W

1. FRANCE 1:54:35
2. RUSSIA 1:55:52
3. SWITZERLAND 1:56:12

1. FINLAND 1:23:42
2. RUSSIA 1:23:44
3. POLAND 1:23:46

Team
All
Results
M - W

1. NORWAY
2. SWITZERLAND
3. FINLAND

1. RUSSIA
2. LITHUANIA
3. LATVIA

42st World Orienteering Military Championship
Voru/Vastseliina/Haanja, Estonia, 16 -19 September 2009

Men Women
Long Distance
Men: 15070 m
Women: 9270 m

1. Daniel Hubmann (SUI) 1:16:19
2. Francois Gonon (FRA) 1:20:02
3. Matthias Merz (SUI) 1:20:47

1. Julia Novikova (RUS) 1:05:55
2. Sandra Paužaite (LTU) 1:09:15
3. Rikka Timperi (FIN) 1:11:17

Middle Distance
Men: 5440 m
Women: 4400 m

1. Daniel Hubmann (SUI) 27:30
2. Valentin Novikov (RUS) 27:35
3. Fabian Hertner (SUI) 27:56

1. Aija Skrastina (LAT) 30:54
2. Julia Novikova (RUS) 31:28
3. Galina Vinogradova (RUS) 31:58

Relay
Men: 7480 m
Women: 5380 m

1. SWITZERLAND (1) 1:55:53
2. RUSSIA (1) 1:56:02
3. FINLAND (1) 1:59:21

1. LATVIA 1:56:49
2. LITHUANIA 1:57:35
3. ESTONIA 2:05:49

Team
All
Results
M - W

1. SWITZERLAND
2. RUSSIA
3. FINLAND

1. RUSSIA
2. LITHUANIA
3. ESTONIA

41st World Orienteering Military Championship
Alytus, Lithuania, 07-11 October 2008

Men Women
Long Distance
Men: 13.600 km
Women: 8.200 km

1. Gueorgiou Thierry (FRA) 1:12:29
2. Bortnik Alexey (RUS) 1:13:03
3. Novikov Valentin (RUS) 1:13:38

1. Ryabkina Tatjana (RUS) 1:02:03
2. Sargautytė Ieva (LTU) 1:03:10
3. Korzhova Natalia (RUS) 1:04:22

Middle Distance
Men: 5.300 km
Women: 4.100 km

1. Novikov Valentin (RUS) 26:47
2. Sirmais Martinš (LAT) 27:21
3. Merz Mathias (SUI) 27:32

1. Ryabkina Tatjana (RUS) 27:39
2. Korzhova Natalia (RUS) 28:29
3. Valaitė Indrė (LTU) 31:00

Relay
Men: 7.450 km
Women: 5.350 km

1. RUSSIA (RUS 2) 116:24
2. SWITZERLAND (SUI 1) 116:39
3. RUSSIA (RUS 1) 117:10

1. RUSSIA (RUS) 110:10
2. LITHUANIA (LIT) 116:35
3. LATVIA (LAT) 124:12

Team

1. RUSSIA
2. SWITZERLAND
3. NORWAY

1. RUSSIA
2. LITHUANIA
3. LATVIA


40th World Orienteering Military Championship
Zagreb, Croatia, 02-08 September 2007

Men Women
Long Distance

1. Daniel Hubmann (SUI) 66:57
2. Thierry Gueorgiou (FRA) 69:11
3. Martins Sirmais (LAT) 70:13

1. Tatiana Ryabkina (RUS) 45:01
2. Sandra Paužaité (LTU) 47:28
3. Marija Spasyuk (UKR) 47:30

Middle Distance

1. Thierry Gueorgiou (FRA) 24:18
2. Valentin Novikov (RUS) 24:41
3. Daniel Hubmann (SUI) 25:04

1. Tatiana Ryabkina (RUS) 23:53
2. Yulia Novikova (RUS) 23:55
3. Natalia Korzhova (RUS) 24:32

Relay

1. RUSSIA (RUS 1) 119:04
2. SWITZERLAND (SUI 1) 119:56
3. FRANCE (FRA 1) 123:06

1. RUSSIA (RUS 3) 83:25
2. LITHUANIA (LIT 3) 90:48
3. ESTONIA (EST 3) 91:05

Team

1. SWITZERLAND
2. RUSSIA
3. NORWAY

1 RUSSIA
2 LITHUANIA
3 ESTONIA


39th World Military Orienteering Championship
Guarapuava-Pinhao, Brazil, 6-12 Nov 2006

Men Women
Short distance Ind.
all results
Men 6,5 Km
Women 4,7 Km

1. KHRAMOV Andrey (RUS) 31:48
2. GUEORGIOU Thierry (FRA) 31:51
3.ROLLIER Baptiste (SUI) 32:16

1. RYABKINA Tatiana (RUS) 25:54
2. SKRASTINA Ainja (LAT) 27:53
3. BELOZEROVA Olga (RUS) 27:56
Classic distance Ind.
all results
Men 16,5 Km
Women 8,0 Km
1. HUBMANN Daniel (SUI) 1:20:16
2. MERZ Matthias (SUI) 1:22:55
3. HOTT JOHANSEN Holger (NOR) 1:22:58
1. RYABKINA Tatiana (RUS) 52:06
2. NOVIKOVA Julia (RUS) 52:22
3. BELOZEROVA Olga (RUS) 53:13
Relay
all results
Men 8,2 Km
Women 4,85 Km
1. Switzerland (SUI 1)
2. Russia (RUS)
3. Switzerland (SUI 2)
1. Russia (RUS)
2. Lithuania (LTU)
3. Estonia (EST)

38th World Military Orienteering Championship,
Lappeenranta, Finland, 10 - 16 June 2005

Men Women
Short distance Ind.
Men 4,2 Km
Women 3,3 Km

1. Novikov Leonid (RUS) 22.49
2. Nousiainen Heikki (FIN) 23.07
3. Kärner Olle (EST) 23.16

1. Ryabkina Tatiana (RUS) 22.44
2. Korzhova Natalia (RUS) 23.56
3. Sargautyte Ieva (LTU) 24.48
Classic distance Ind.
Men 11,7 Km
Women 6,4 Km
1. Fadeev Evgeny (RUS) 1.13.16
2. Nousiainen Heikki (FIN) 1.14.58
3. Merz Matthias (SUI) 1.15.01
1. Novikova Julia (RUS) 47.11
2. Sargautyte Ieva (LTU) 48.20
3. Belozerova Olga (RUS) 49.49
Team 1. Switzerland
2. Finland
3. Norway
1. Russia
2. Lithuania
3. Sweden
Relay 1. Norway 1
2. Lithuania 1
3. Switzerland 1
1. Russia
2. Sweden
3. Lithuania

37th World Military Orienteering Championship,
Harskamp, The Netherlands, 30 August - 5 September 2004

Men Women
Short distance Ind.
Men 5,36 Km 85 m
Women 4,57 Km 65 m

1. Capt Raimo Turtinen (FIN) 23:53
2. Pvt Marek Nömm (EST) 24:27
3. Pvt Martin Sirmais (LAT) 24:33
1. WO Tatiana Riabkina (RUS) 25:05
2. Pte Goril Fristad (NOR) 26:36
3. Pvt Kirti Rebane (EST) 27:31
Classic distance Ind. 1. WO Roman Efimov (RUS) 72:52
2. Capt Raimo Turtinen (FIN) 73:06
3. Lt Valentin Novikov (RUS) 73:23
1. WO Tatiana Riabkina (RUS) 49:24
2. Pte Jeva Sargautyté (LTU) 51:32
3. WO Julia Novikova (RUS) 52:23
Team 1. Russia
2. Switzerland
3. Norway
1. Russia
2. Lithuania
3. Estonia
Relay 1. Switzerland 2– 116 :17
(Sdt Matthias Müller,Sdt Babtiste Rollier, Christian Ott)
2. Switzerland 1 – 117 :16
(Sdt Benno Schuler, Sdt David Schneider, Felix Bentz)
3. Russia 1 – 118 :02
(Lt Valentin Novikov, Roman Effimov, Evgeny Fadeev)
1. Lithuannia – 89 :41
(Jeva Sargautyté, Dainora Alsaukaité, Vilma Rudzenskaité)
2. Russia– 90:06
(Tatiana Riabkina, Julia Novikova, Tatjana Kostileva)
3. Estonia– 95 :44
(Ruth Vaher, Maret Vaher, Kirti Rebane)

36th World Military Orienteering Championship,
Vilnius, Lithuania, 18-24 August 2003

Men Women
Individual standings 1. Novikov Valentin (RUS) 137:15:00
2. Valstad Bjørnar (NOR) 138:23:00
3. Sulcys Nerijus (LTU) 142:19:00
more A-final B-final
1. Sargautyt Ieva (LTU) 91:12:00
2. Riabkina Tatiana (RUS) 93:46:00
3 Skrastina Aija (LAT) 102:53:00
more
Team standings 1. Russia 253:56:00
(Novikov Valentin, Efimov Roman, Khramov Andrey, Fadeev Evgeni)
2. Lithuania 260:46:00
(Sulcys Nerijus, Ambrazas Svajunas, Andrekus Saulius, Sadeckas Darius)
3. Norway 264:39:00
(Valstad Bjornar, Omdal Hans Gunnar, Skogedal Pal, Kristiansen Oystein)
1. Russia 307:26:00
(Riabkina Tatiana, Sitdikova Alia, Iaksanova Tatiana)
2. Lithuania 311:59:00
(Sargautytë Ieva, Rudzenskaitë Vilma, Alauskaitë Dainora)
3. Latvia 333:26:00
(Skrastina Aija, Abola Alida, Dusta Ieva , Klempere Aija) more
Relay 1. Russia 140:12
(Efimov Roman, Khramov Andrey, Fadeev Evgeni)
2. Poland 141:00
(Wozniak Slawomir, Porzycz Janusz, Banach Robert)
3. Switzerland2 144:38
(Hubmann Daniel, Muller Matthias, Merz Matthias) more
1. Lithuania 130:13
(Alauskaitë Dainora, Rudzenskaitë Vilma, Sargautytë Ieva)
2. Russia 135:10
(Iaksanova Tatiana, Sitdikova Alia, Riabkina Tatiana)
3. Ukraine 136:05
(Spasiuk Mariia, Zabrodska Olena, Potopalska Nataliia) more

35th World Military Orienteering Championship,
Allentsteig, Austria, 17-23 June 2002

Men Women
Individual standings 1. M. Mamleev (RUS) 2.28'29"
2. J.Porcycz (POL) 2.31'38"
3. S. Ambrazas (LTU) 2.28'29"
1. T. Ryabkina (RUS) 1.37'36"
2. J. Siedlina (RUS) 1.46'33"
3. J. Sargautite (LTU) 1.47'32"
Team standings 1. Russia 4.24'44"
(M. Mamleev, V. Novikov, E. Fadeev, M. Davidov) : 2. Norway 4.25'20"
(H. Omdahl H.,B. Eriksen, P. Skogedal, B. Aamodt)
3. Czech Republic 4.30'29"
( M. Jedlicka, R.Novotny, L. Zridkvesely, R. Ropek)
1. Russia 5.11'55"
(T. Ryabkina, J. Siedlina, O. Belozerova)
2. Lithuania 5.31'42"
( V. Rudzenskaite, J. Sargautyte, D. Vosyliute)
3. Ukraine 5.48'12"
(N. Vinnytska, N. Potopalska, O. Zabrodska)
Relay 1. Russia 2.37'04"
(M. Davidov, V. Novikov, M. Mamleev)
2. Poland 2.37'43"
(S.Wozniak, R. Banach, J. Porcycz)
3. Norway 2.38'25"
(G. Hanssen, O. Stockseth, B. Aamodt)
1. Russia 1.56.24
(J. Siedlina, O. Belozerova, T. Ryabkina)
2. Sweden 2.03.03
(R-M. Foslund, L. Nordin, A. Elefors)
3. Lituania 2.03.13
(D. Vosyliute, V. Rudzenskaite, J. Sargautyte)

34th World Military Orienteering Championship,
Beja, Portugal, 08–14 October 2001

Men Women
Individual standings 1. M. Mamleev (RUS) 2.10'53"
2. E. Fadeev (RUS) 2.11'46"
3. B. Valstad (NOR) 2.12'20"
1. J. Siedlina (RUS) 1.26’39"
2. T. Pereliaeva (RUS) 1.28’20"
3. B. Buscez (POL) 1.29’00"
Team standings 1. Russia 4.04'24"
(M. Mamleev, V. Novikov, E. Fadeev, Chtcherbakov)
2. Norway 4.05'32"
(Valstad, Tveite, Hansen, Christiansen)
3. Czech Republic 4.09'56"
(Zridkvesely, Jedlicka, Novotny, Horacek)
1. Russia 4.24'37"
(J. Siedlina, T. Pereliaeva, A. Fadeeva)
2. Poland 4.29'09"
( B. Bacsek, E. Kozlowska, M. Depta, Matzukiewicz)
3. Estonia 4.39'02"
(M. Vaher, R. Vaher, E. Madalik, K. Rebane)
Relay 1. Russia 2.22'09"
(V. Novikov, E. Fadeev, M. Mamleev)
2. Italy 2.25'39"
(G. Bezzi, C. Rigoni, M. Tavernaro)
3. Norway 2.26'18"
(G. Hanssen, H. Tveite, B. Valstad)
1. Russia 2.09'00"
(J. Siedlina, T. Pereliaeva, A. Fadeeva)
2. Estonia 2.14'02"
(K. Rebane, M. Vaher, R. Vaher)
3. Sweden 2.17’00"
(R-M. Foslund, E. Persson, A. Effors)

Orienteering main page
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
Offers & Needs
Links
 
CISM- Orienteering
Belgian Military Orienteering
WMOC 2008 Website
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com