RESULTS
5th CISM Militay World Games
46th World Military Shooting Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011
Rifle
300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Individual men

1. Pvt BRYHN Olei (NOR) 590p
2.2Lt WEAR Hans Christian (NOR) 586p
3.Pvt MARKOJA Robert (SLO) 583p

300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Team men
1. NORWAY  1745p
2. SLOVENIA  1737p
3. FINLAND 1733p
300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Individual men

1. 2Lt WEAR Hans Christian (NOR) 573p
2. Cpt HÄKKINEN Henri  (FIN) 573p
3. Pvt BRYHN Olei (NOR) 572p

300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Team men
1. DENMARK  1701p
2. NORWAY  1698p
3. TURKEY 1657p
50m Rifle Prone,
Indiv. women

1. Lt NORMANN Anna (SWE) 597p
2. 2Lt SHAO Zhongyue (CHN) 597p
3. 1Lt WAN Xiangyan (CHN) 594p

50m Rifle Prone,
Team women
1. GERMANY  1774p
2. NORWAY  1771p
3. CHINA 1769p
50m 3pos rifle,
Indiv. women

1. Pvt PEJCIC Snjezanan (CRO) 588p
2. Cpl RACHL Silvia (GER) 587p
3. Cpl ZUBLASING Petra (ITA) 586p

50m 3pos rifle,
Team women
1. CHINA  1741p
2. GERMANY  1735p
3. ITALY 1729p
Pistol
25m Center Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. Lt Col JIN Yongde (CHN) 578p
2. Sgt DIKEÇ Yusuf (TUR) 585p
3.WO PAVLIS Karl (AUT) 553p

25m Center Fire Pistol,
Team men
1. BRAZIL  1754p
2. TURKEY  1741p
3. INDIA 1740p
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1.Lt Col JIN Yongde (CHN) 591p
2.Sgt DİKEÇ Yusuf (TUR) 588p
3. Sgt KILIÇ Murat (TUR) 587p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Team men
1. CHINA  1750p
2. BRAZIL  1745p
3. KOREA 1741p
25m Pistol,
Indiv. women

1.1Sgt HORNUNG Sandra (GER) 581p
2. 2Lt SZPEK Slawomira (POL) 577p
3. MSgt MOERI Natascha (SUI) 577p

25m Pistol,
Team women
1. P.R. KOREA  1698p
2. POLAND  1688p
3. BRAZIL 1671p
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Indiv. women

1. Capt RI Hyang Sun (PRK) 577p
2. 1Lt WAN Shengyun (CHN) 576p
3. 2Lt SZPEK Slawomira (POL) 576p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Team women
1. P.R. KOREA  1725p
2. CHINA  1705p
3. NORWAY 1702p
45th World Military Shooting Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 30 November - 4 December 2010
Rifle
300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Individual men

1. Cpt HÄKKINEN Henri (FIN) 584p
2. Pvt KRISTIANSEN René (DEN) 584p
3. Sgt BREKNE Odd Arne (NOR) 582p

300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Team men
1. AUSTRIA  1729p
2. SWITZERLAND  1724p
3. NORWAY 1717p
300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Individual men

1. Sgt BREKNE Odd Arne (NOR) 568p
2. Cpl PODOLAK Michal (AUT) 567p
3. Cpt HÄKKINEN Henri (FIN) 567p

300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Team men
1. AUSTRIA  1666p
2. NORWAY  1665p
3. DENMARK 1662p
50m Rifle Prone,
Indiv. women

1. Fte OLOFSSON Linda (SWE) 598p
2. Sgt1 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) 594p
3. Cpl VORONOVA Anzela (EST) 594p

50m Rifle Prone,
Team women
1. GERMANY  1764p
2. CHINA  1759p
3. POLAND 1753p
50m 3pos rifle,
Indiv. women

1. 1Lt WAN Xiangyan (CHN) 585p
2. 2Lt SHAO Zhongyue (CHN) 583p
3. SSGT FRIEDEL Eva (GER) 583p

50m 3pos rifle,
Team women
1. CHINA  1730p
2. GERMANY  1718p
3. SWEDEN 1709p
Pistol
25m Center Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. Nco HOROKHOVSKYI Oleksandr (UKR) 588p
2. Lt-Col ALMEIDA Júlio (BRA) 588p
3. Nco DIKEC Yusuf (TUR) 583p

25m Center Fire Pistol,
Team men
1. CHINA  1741p
2. BRAZIL  1731p
3. INDIA 1726p
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. 2Lt HEMBRE Päl (NOR) 588p
2. Maj TKACHOV Oleg (UKR) 586p
3. Maj. ZHU Chuanhua (CHN) 584p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Team men
1. BRAZIL  1732p
2. UKRAINE  1726p
3. TURKEY 1721p
25m Pistol,
Indiv. women

1. 2Lt SZPEK Slanomira (GER) 583p
2. SCol CAO Ying (CHN) 582p
3. As KOREJWO Agnieska (POL) 578p

25m Pistol,
Team women
1. POLAND  1708p
2. GERMANY  1707p
3. CHINA 1702p
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Indiv. women

1. Sgt1 THURMANN Stefanie (GER) 571p
2. As BUJAKOWSKA Karolina (POL) 570p
3. Wo THORSEN Dorte (DEN) 567p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Team women
1. GERMANY  1695p
2. CHINA  1686p
3. BRAZIL 1684p
44th World Military Shooting Championship
Zagreb, Croatia, 12-22 August 2009
Rifle
300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Team men

1. SWITZERLAND  1738p
2. SLOVENIA  1726p
3. NORWAY 1725p

300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Individual men

1. CAPT PUUSTINEN Jussi (FIN) 583p
2. GEND GRAFF Cyril ( FRA) 582p
3. MAJ HOUSSEIN Amgad (EGY) 582p

300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Team men

1. NORWAY 1708p
2. FINLAND  1681P 
3. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  1679p

300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Individual men

1. SGT BERG Vebjon (NOR) 575p
2. CPL KAMMERLANDER (AUT) 572p
3. PVT SCHAFTER Olivier (SUI) 571p

50m Rifle Prone,
Team women

1. SWEDEN 1782p
2. GERMANY 1778p
3. DENMARK 1771p

50m Rifle Prone,
Indiv. women

1. CPL VORONOVA Anzela (EST) 589p
2. 2LT NORMANN Anna (SWE) 589p
3. SSG PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) 588p

50m 3pos rifle,
Team women

1. GERMANT  1744p
2. CHINA 1733p
3. FRANCE 1725p

50m 3pos rifle,
Indiv. women

1. SSG PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) 593p
2. SGT LECHNER Barbara (GER) 583p
3. ENS OMELIANENKO Natalia (UKR) 583

Pistol
25m Center Fire Course,
Team men

1. UKRAINE 1748p
2. TURKEY 1745p
3. NORTH KOREA 1739p

25m Center Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. SGT MOHAMED Samy (EGY) 592p
2. CAPT PETRIV Oleksandr (UKR) 590p
3. MAJ TKACHOV Oleg (UKR) 587p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Team men

1. CHINA  1739p
2. TURKEY  1738p
3. POLAND  1735p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. CDT ZHAO Yang (CHN) 586p
2. 2LT HEMBRE Pal (NOR) 585p
3. PO2 PODGORKI Radoslav (POL) 585p

25m Pistol
Team women

1. GERMANY 1728p
2. CHINA 1726p
3. NORTH KOREA  1700p

25m Pistol,
Indiv. women

1. PFC DORJSUREN Munkhbayar(GER) 587p
2. CDT JING Lin(CHN) 583p
3. SGT MARTIN Monika (GER) 583p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Team women

1. GERMANY  1722p
2. NORTH KOREA  1712p
3. TURKEY   1709p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Indiv. women

1. PFC DORJSUREN Munkhbayar(GER) 586p
2. LT SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna (BLR) 585p
3. PVT SO Un Ju (PRK) 581p

43rd World Military Shooting Championship
Boden, Sweden, 14-21 September 2008
Rifle
300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Team men

1. Austria  1750p CWR
2. Norway  1743p CWR
3. Switzerland 1738p

300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Individual men

1. BĦRGE Marcel (SUI) 589p
2. PARKER Jason ( USA) 587p
3. MARKOJA Robert (SLO) 585p

300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Team men

1. NORWAY 1724p CWR
2. SWITZERLAND  1698p CWR
3. AUSTRIA  1695p CWR

300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Individual men

1. DEBEVEC Rajmond  (SLO) 576p
2. BERG VebjØrn (NOR) 576p
3. UPTAGRAFFT Eric ( USA)  568p

50m Rifle Prone,
Team women

1. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 1775p
2. GERMANY 1773p
3. NORWAY 1768p

50m Rifle Prone,
Indiv. women

1. VORONOVA Anzela (EST) 595p
2. FRIEDEL Eva (GER) 593p
3. VESTVEIT Kristina (NOR) 591p

50m 3pos rifle,
Team women

1. NORWAY  1724p
2. SWEDEN 1722p
3. GERMANY 1721p

50m 3pos rifle,
Indiv. women

1. OLOFSSON Linda (SWE) 580p
2. OLSSEN Gyda E  (NOR) 580p
3. BOGACKA Sylwia (POL) 579p

Pistol
25m Center Fire Course,
Team men

1. CHINA 1747p
2. UKRAINE  1744p
3. INDIA  1743p

25m Center Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. GAO Zheng (CHN) 592p
2. ROSE Thomas ( USA) 587p
3. KHVATSOVAS Oleg (BLR) 587p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Team men

1. CHINA  1750p
2. NORWAY  1737p
3. TURKEY  1734p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men

1. LIU Yadong (CHN) 590p
2. GAO Zheng (CHN) 588p
3. JIN Yongde (CHN) 586p

25m Pistol
Team women

1. CHINA 1735p
2. GERMANY 1728p
3. BELARUS  1710p

25m Pistol,
Indiv. women

1. CAO Ying (CHN) 585p
2. ZHU Yan (CHN) 582p
3. SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna (BLR) 580p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Team women

1. Belarus  1734p
2. Germany  1734p
3. China   1708p

25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Indiv. women

1. SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna (BLR) 592p CWR
2. THURMANN Stefanie (GER) 584p
3. CAO Ying (CHN) 580p


RESULTS
4th Military World Games
42nd World Military Shooting Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007
Rifle
300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Team men
1. Russia
2. Slovenia
3. Austria
300m Standard Rifle, 3 positions
Individual men
1. NCO Hakan Erdem (TUR) 587 pts
2. CAP. B. Verjqrn (NOR) 584 pts
3. MCPL F. Thomas (AUS) 582 pts
300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Team men
1. Norway
2. Finland
3. Austria
300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Individual men
1. PRIV W Hans-Kristia (NOR) 571 pts
2. SGT Antonov Nikita (RUS) 564 pts
3. CPL K. Florian (AUS) 563 pts
50m Rifle Prone,
Team women
1. China
2. Rep. Korea
3.
Ukraine
50m Rifle Prone,
Indiv. women
1. 1st Lt Yi Jiad (CHN) 595 pts
2. 1st Lt Wen Yin (CHN) 595 pts
3. Cadet Xiangyan Wan (CHN) 595 pts
50m 3pos rifle,
Team women
1. China
2. Ukraine
3.
Russia
50m 3pos rifle,
Indiv. women
1. Cadet Xiangyan Wan (CHN) 588 pts
2. 1st Lt Yi Jiad (CHN) 587 pts
3. Sgt E. Friedel (GER) 587 pts
Pistol
25m Center Fire Course,
Team men
1. China
2. India
3. Russia
25m Center Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men
1. Maj Yadong Liu (CHN) 588 pts
2. Cadet Zheng Gao (TUR) 587 pts
3. Maj O. Trachov (UKR) 585 pts
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Team men
1. Russia
2. China
3. Rep. Korea
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men
1. Maj Yadong Liu (CHN) 588 pts
2. NCO Yusef Dikec (TUR) 587 pts
3. Proksik Alexey (RUS) 586 pts
25m Pistol
Team women
1. China
2. DPR Korea
3.
Belarus
25m Pistol,
Indiv. women
1. Cadet Xiaoxu Ding (CHN) 584 pts
2. Cpl D. Munkhbayar (GER) 583 pts
3. Sgt M. Martin (GER) 580 pts
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Team women
1. DPR Korea
2. Belarus
3. Russia
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Indiv. women
1. Major Belyaeva Galina (RUS) 585 pts
2. WO Dolgacheva Irina (RUS) 584 pts
3. WO Z. Shapialevich (BLR) 581 pts

41st World Military Shooting Championship
Rena, Norway, 20-28 June 2006
Rifle
300m Standard Rifle,
3 positions,
Team men
1. Norway 1729
2. Egypt 1727
3. Russia 1727
300m Standard Rifle,
3 positions,
Individual men
1. Debevec Rajmond 587 pts (SLO)
2. Farnic Thomas 585 pts (AUT)
3. Martynov Sergei 585 pts (BLR)
300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Team men
1. Norway 1692  New CISM Record
2. Austria 1673
3. Finland 1670
    
300m Military Rapid Fire Rifle,
Individual men
1. Hakkinen Henri 571 pts (FIN)
2. Farnic Thomas 570 pts (AUT)
3. Fedkin Yury 569 pts (RUS)
50m Rifle Prone,
Team women
1. Germany 1767
2. Russia 1766
3. France 1762
50m Rifle Prone,
Indiv. women
1. Lechner Barbara 589 pts (GER)
2. Bibard Solveig 588 pts (FRA)
3. Galkina Lioubov 586 pts (RUS)
50m 3pos rifle,
Team women
1. Russia 1735 pts
2. China 1715 pts
3. Norway 1715 pts
50m 3pos rifle,
Indiv. women
1. Pfeischifter Sonja (GER) 584 pts
2. Vestveit Kristina (NOR) 580 pts
3. Galkina Lioubov (RUS) 576 pts
Pistol
25m Precision Course,
Team men
1. China 880
2. Ukraine 878
3. Korea 877
25m Center Fire Course,
Team men
1. China 1763  New CISM Record
2. Brazil 1754
3. Russia 1750
    
25m Center Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men
1. Dikeg Yusuf (TUR) 592 pts New CISM Record
2. Nestruev Mikhail (RUS) 588 pts
3. Jang Dae Kyu (KOR) 587 pts
    
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Team men
1. Russia 1756
2. China 1754
3. Turkey 1741
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol,
Indiv. men
1. Duarte Emerson (BRA) 591 pts
2. Perrotin Pascal (FRA) 590 pts
3. Nestruev Mikhail (RUS) 590 pts
25m Precision Course,
Team women
1. China 868
2. Korea 866
3. Russia 863
25m Pistol
Team women
1. China 1741
2. Russia 1728
3. Korea 1726
25m Pistol,
Indiv. women
1. Belyaeva Galina (RUS) 587 pts
2. Dolgacheva Irina (RUS) 584 pts
3. Shapialevich Zhanna (BLR) 584 pts
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Team women
1. Belarus 1716
2. Russia 1715
3. China 1709
25m Military Rapid Fire Pistol
Indiv. women
1. Dolgacheva Irina (RUS) 586 pts
2. Park Hyon Joo (KOR) 584 pts
3. Belyaeva Galina (RUS) 583 pts
Nations Cup Russia
Best male rifle shooter Farnic Thomas (AUT)
Best female rifle shooter Lechner Barbara (GER)
Best male pistol shooter Nestruev Mikhail (RUS)
Best fem. pistol shooter Dolgacheva Irina (RUS)

40th World Military Shooting Championship
Thun, Switzerland, 10-15 October 2005
300m rapfirerifle, Men
1. Debevec (SLO) 573
2. Farnik (AUT) : 570
3. Bürge (SUI) : 570
300m rapfirerifle Team,
Men
1. Austria 1691 pts (Farnik, Kammerlander, Bichler)
2. Norway 1690 pts (Berg, Bakken, Larsen)
3. United States 1686 pts (Barnhart, Parker, Harbison )
300m standard rifle
(3pos.), Men
1. Parker (USA) 587 pts
2. Farnik (AUT) 585 pts
3. Häkkinen (FIN) 585 pts
300m standard rifle
(3pos.) Team , Men


1. Norway 1740 pts (Larsen, Berg, Bakken)
2. Russia 1738 pts (Prikhodchenko, Fedkin, Antonov)
3. Belarus 1736 pts (Klimenko, Bubnovich, Martynov)
25m rapid-fire-pistol,
Men
1. Sanderson (USA) 592 (50) pts
2. Gao (CHN) 592 (44) pts
3. Jin (CHN) 591 pts
25m rapid-fire-pistol
Team, Men
1. China 1747 (Liu, Gao, Jin)
2. Russia 1741 pts (Klimov, Nestruev, Polyakov)
3. USA 1738pts (Ennis, Sanderson, Szarenski)
25m center fire pistol,
Men
1. Jin (CHN) 591pts
2. Gao (CHN) : 590 pts
3. Liu (CHN) : 588 pts
25m center fire pistol
Team, Men
1. China 1760 pts (Jin, Liu, Gao)
2. Russia 1751 pts (Polyakov, Nestruev, Klimov)
3. Belarus 1736 pts (Yurusau, Basinski, Khvatsovas)
50m 3pos rifle, Women
1. Wan (CHN) 586 pts
2. Lechner (GER) 584 pts
3. Omelianenko (UKR) 580 pts
50m 3pos rifle Team,
Women
1. Germany 1748 pts (288) (Pfeischifter, Lechner, Friedel)
2. Russia 1748 pts (287) (Goldobina, Nizkoshapskaya, Yushkova)
3. China 1733 pts ( Wan, Liu, Zhou)
50m prone rifle, Women
1. Bengtsson (SWE) 596 pts
2. Pfeischifter (GER) 594 pts
3. Anderson (DEN) 594 pts
50m prone rifle,
Team Women

1. Germany 1786 pts (Pfeischifter, Friedel, Lechner)
2. China 1770 pts (Wan, Liu, Zhou)
3. Ukraine 1765 pts (Kalnysh, Omelianenko, Boikova)
25m military rapid fire
pistol, Women
1. Shapialevich (BLR) 588 pts
2. Dolgatcheva (RUS) 587 pts
3. Belyaeva (RUS) 581 pts
25m military rapid fire
pistol, Team Women
1. Belarus 1727 (288) pts( Shapialevich, Yurkavets, Prachkaila)
2. Russia 1727 (285) pts (Belyaeva, Dolgatcheva, Logvinenko)
3. Germany 1707 pts (Thurmann, Munkhbayar, Verdicchio)
25m pistol,
Women
1. Munkhbayar (GER) 588 pts
2. Sike (HUN) 581 (48) pts
3. Belyaeva (RUS) 581 (47) pts
25m pistol Team,
Women
1. Russia 1741 pts (Belyaeva, Dolgatcheva, Logvinenko)
2. Germany 1720 pts (Munkhbayar, Thurmann, Verdicchio)
3. Italia 1715 pts (Genovesi, Marta, Suppo)


Nations Cup Russia
Best male rifle shooter Rajmond Debevec (SLO)
Best female rifle shooter Xiangyan Wan (CHN)
Best male pistol shooterr Yongde Jin (CHN)
Best fem. pistol shooter IrIrena Dolgacheva (RUS)

39th World Military Shooting Championship
Ankara,Turkey—11–20 July 2004
300m rapfirerifle, Men

1. H. Bakken (NOR) 569
2. E. Uptagrafft (USA) : 569
3. H.K. Wear (NOR) : 568
300m rapfirerifle Team,
Men



1. Norway 1691 pts (new CISM rec)
(V. Berg, H.K. Wear, A. Royseth, H. Bakken)
2. Turkey 1691 pts (new CISM rec)
(H. Erdem, S. Erdem, F. Isildak, M. Topal)
3. United States 1687 pts (E. Uptagrafft, T. Gathman, T. Tamas, S. Barnhart )
300m standard rifle, Men

1. M. Mach (CZE) 584 pts
2. A. Polonsky (RUS) 582 pts
3. H. Erdem (TUR) 580 pts
300m standard rifle Team, Men

1. Russia 1733 pts (new CISM rec)
(A. Polonsky, Y. Fedkin, V. Vlassov, N. Antonov)
2. USA 1730 pts (T. Gathman, E. Uptagrafft, T. Tamas, S. Barnhart)
3. Norway 1728 pts (V. Berg, A. Royseth, H. Bakken, H.K. Wear)
25m rapfirepistol, Men

1. Z. Chuanhua (CHN) 587 pts
2. L. Yadong (CHN) 585 pts
3. P. Hembre (NOR) 583 pts
25m rapfirepistol Team,
Men

1. China 1758 (new CISM rec)
(Yadong, Chao, Yongde, Chuanhua)
2. Brazil 1736 pts (Julio De, Duarte, Iengo, Volney)
3. France 1735pts (Riedinger, Plais, Boltean, Perrotin)
25mcentfirepistol, Men

1. O. Petriv (UKR) 587pts
2. N. Kolev (BUL) : 585 pts
3. M. Behrend (GER) : 584 pts
25mcentfirepistol Team,
Men

1. China 1738 pts (new CISM rec)
(Chao, Yadong, Chuanhua, Yongde)
2. Brazil 1737 pts (Iengo, Julio De, Duarte, Volney)
3. Ukraine 1735 pts (Petriv, Horokhovskyi, Landriev, Vysochyn)
50m3posrifle, Women

1. N. Omelyanelko 576 pts
2. H. Shan (CHN) 576 pts
3. J. Dutt (FRA) 576 pts
50m3posrifle Team,
Women
1. China 1728 pts (Xiangyan,Wen, Shan)
2. Belarus 1710 pts (Kasiantsova, Glebenok, Pogrebniak)
3. Russia 1706 pts ( Feklistova, Yushkova, Gerasimenok)
50m prone rifle, Women

1. D. Gonnelli (ITA) 588 pts
2. H. Shan (CHN) 587 pts
3. S. Bibard (FRA) 587 pts
50m prone rifle Team,
Women

1. Russia 1740 pts (Yushkova, Feklistova, Gerasimenok)
2. Belarus 1738 pts (Glebenok, Pogrebniak, Kasiantsova)
3. Italy 1734 pts (Gonnelli, Spilotro, Pfoestl)
25mrapidfirepistol,
Women
1. I. Ashumova (AZE) 587 pts (new CISM rec)
2. I. Dolgatcheva (RUS) 581 pts
3. Z. Shapialevich (BLR) 580 pts
25mrapidfirepistol, Team
Women
1. Russia 1736 pts( T. Dolgatcheva, G. Beliaeva, M. Logvinenko)
2. Italy 1709 pts (Genovesi, Marta, Boccolari)
3. Turkey 1708 pts (Kil Erten, Ormanoglu, Ekicioglu)
25msportpistol,
Women
1. D. Li (CHN) 582 pts
2. I. Ashumova (AZE) 581 pts
3. I. Dolgatcheva (RUS) 580 pts
25msportpistol Team,
Women

1. Belarus 1719 pts (Prachkaila, Shapialevich, Yurkavets)
2. Russia 1713 pts (Dolgatcheva, Logvinenko, Beliaeva)
3. Italia 1710 pts (Genovesi, Marta, Boccolari)


Nations Cup Norway
Best male rifle shooter Eric Uptagrafft (USA)
Best female rifle shooter Hong Shan (CHN)
Best male pistol shooter Liu Yadong (CHN)
Best fem. pistol shooter Irada Ashumova (AZE)

38th World Military Shooting Championship
Lahti, Finland—12–21 July 2001
300m rapfirerifle, Men 1.D. Burger (SUI) 571
2. J. Parker (USA) : 571
3. S. Barnhart (USA) : 568
300m rapfirerifle Team,
Men

1. Norway 2273 pts (new CISM rec)
(T. Larsen,V. Berg, G. Halbjörhus, O. Sirevaag, )
2. United States 2262 pts
(J. Parker, S. Goff, G.Dubis, T. Tamas)
3. Switzerland 2244 pts
(M. Burge, H. Schmied, D. Burger, E. Chollet-Durand)
300m 3posrifle, Men 1. S. Goff (USA) 588 pts
2. G. Dubis (USA) 584 pts
3. T. Larsen (NOR) 584 pts
300m 3posrifle Team,
Men

1. United States 2339 pts ( new CISM rec)
(G. Dubis, J. Parker, S. Barnhart, S. Goff)
2. Switzerland 2316 pts
(M. Burge, J. Luginbuehl, H. Schmied, D. Burger)
3. Belarus 2299 pts
(V. Bubnovich, A. Klimenka, S. Martynov, P. Kazhala)
25m rapfirepistol, Men 1. Y. Liu (CHN) 590 pts
2. K. Pavlis (AUT) 589 pts
3. P. Hembre (NOR) 588 pts
25m rapfirepistol Team,
Men

1. Russia 2342 pts (new CISM rec)
(A. Phfillippov, N. Repitchev, M. Nestrouev, S. Poliakov )
2. China 2328 pts (C. Liu, Y. Liu, C. Zhu, Y. Jin, C. Li)
3. USA 2328 pts
(C. Trompetter, T. Anderson, D. Szarenki, E. Daniels)
25mcentfirepistol, Men 1. M. Nestrouev (RUS) 591pts (new CISM rec)
2. S. Poliakov (RUS) : 589 pts
3. J. Almeida (BRA) : 587 pts
25mcentfirepistol Team,
Men

1. Russia 2333 pts (CISM rec equal)
(S. Poliakov, M. Nestrouev, N. Repitchev, A. Gourianov)
2. Belarus 2315 pts
(I. Basinski, A. Khvatsavas, A. Mozhjer, S. Yurusau
3. Switzerland 2315 pts
(T. Mader, W. Mathis, H. Strupler,A. Schweizer)
50m3posrifle, Women
1. H. Shan (CHN) 581pts
2. A. Malhoukina (RUS) 580pts
3. I. Guerassimenok (RUS)579 pts
50m3posrifle Team,
Women

1. Germany 1739 pts (CISM rec equal)
(S. Pfeilschifter, T. Schmitt, R. Schulz )
2. China 1737 pts (H. Shan, K. Tong, H. Liu)
3. Russia 1723 pts ( I. Guerassimenok, M. Bobkova, A. Maloukhina)
50m prone rifle, Women 1. S. Pfeilschifter (GER) 593 pts (CISM rec equal)
2. O. Pohrebniak (BLR) 593 pts
3. Y. Xu (CHN) 592 pts
50m prone rifle Team,
Women

1. Russia 1766 pts (I. Guerassimenok, M. Bobkova, A. Maloukhina)
2. Belarus 1762 pts (N. Glebenok, O. Pohrebniak, G. Kratsova)
3. Estonie 1757 pts (A. Oberg, L. Erm, A. Vorona)
25mrapidfirepistol,
Women
1. M. Prachkaila (BLR) 580 pts(141)
2.G. Beliaeva (RUS) 580 pts(140)
3. A. Gonzales (ESP) 579 pts(145)
25mrapidfirepistol, Team
Women
1. Russia 1724 pts( T. Dolgatcheva, G. Beliaeva, M. Logvinenko)
2. China 1718 pts ( Y. Cao, D. Li, Y Wan)
3. Estonia 1708 pts (A . Krusta, I. Rose, K. Heinsoo )
25mcentfirepistol,
Women
1. D. Li (CHN) 585 pts (149)
2. M. Logvinenko (RUS) 580 pts (140)
3. Z. Shapialevich (BLR) 580 pts (135)
25mcentfirepistol Team,
Women

1. China 1743 pts (D. Li, Y. Cao, Y Wan)
2. Rép. Corée 1719 pts (J. Woo, E. Shin, M. Choi)
3. Estonia 1717 pts (K. Heinsoo, I.Rose, A. Krusta)
Nations Cup USA
Best male rifle shooter J. Parker (USA)
Best female rifle shooter O. Pohrebniak (BLR)
Best male pistol shooter Y. Liu (CHN)
Best fem. pistol shooter G. Beliaeva (RUS)

Shooting main page
CISM Shooting Committee
Regulations new
CISM World Records
Previous CISM Results
Offers & Needs
Links

shoot

CISM Shooting websites

USA

Finland

Norway

   
CISM Shooting
Partner
SIUS/ASCOR RESULTS
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com