CISM WORLD RECORDS - MEN
SWIMMING
50m Freestyle VISMARA Lorenzo (ITA) CRO 1999 22"06
100m Freestyle GALENDA Christian (ITA) CAN 2009 48"60

200m Freestyle

PIZZETI Sammuel (ITA) CAN 2009 1'48"76

400m Freestyle

BREMBILLA Emiliano (ITA) CRO 1999 3'50"92

1500m Freestyle

GIANNIOTIS Spyridon (GRE) CAN 2009 15’14”14
50m Backstroke G. Guilherme (BRA) GER 2010 25”12
100m Backstroke ARISTIDES Grigoriadis (GRE) CAN 2009 54”43
200m Backstroke Y. Lebherz (GER) GER 2010 1'58"74
50m Breaststroke SLOUDNOV Roman (RUS) RUS 2001 27"25
100m Breaststroke DUBOSCQ Hugues (FRA) CAN 2009 59"94
200m Breaststroke DUBOSCQ Hugues (FRA) CAN 2009 2'10" 23
50m Butterfly GODEC Jernej (SLO) CAN 2009 23"25
100m Butterfly PANKRATOV Denis (RUS) ITA 1995 52"73
200m Butterfly PANKRATOV Denis (RUS) ITA 1995 1'56"73
200m Medley H. Rodrigues (BRA) GER 2010 1'59"94
400m Medley MALINSKI Marcin (POL) ITA 1995 4'19"12
4x100m Freestyle ITALY :
BUSATO Andrea
GALENDA Christian
NALESSO Mattia
RANFAGNI Sebastiano
CAN 2009 3'19"61
4x100m Freestyle (100M Freestyle) GALENDA Christian CAN 2009 49"06
4x200m Freestyle GERMANY :
R. Backhaus
C. Kubusch
Y. Lebherz
T. Wallburger
GER 2010 7’22”66
4x100mMedley ITALY :
RANFAGNI Sebastiano
TERRIN Alessandro
NALESSO Mattia
GALENDA Christian
CAN 2009 3’38”32
4x100m Medley (100m Backstroke) ARISTIDES Grigoriadis (GRE) CAN 2009 3’41”12
LIFESAVING
50m manikin carry Christian Ertel (GER) GER 2010 30"68
100m manikin carry with fins Diego GIUGLAR (ITA) CAN 2009 50"34
100m manikin tow with fins Frederico MASTROSTEFANO (ITA) CAN 2009 56"23
100m rescue medley M. Hassemeier (GER) GER 2010 1'03"47
200 obstacles F. Janistyn (AUT) GER 2010 1'58"50
200 superlifesaver M. Hassemeier (GER) GER  2010 2.14"35
4 x 25 manikin ITALY :
Marco MOSCONI
Diego GIUGLAR
Franco FANELLA
Alessandro CAPACCHIONE
GER 2010 1'11"44
4 x 50 medley 

ITALY :
Diego GIUGLAR
Marco MOSCONI
Franco FANELLA
Federico MASTROSTEFANO

CAN 2009 1'32"82
4 x 50 obstacles GERMANY :
Ch. Ertel
M. Hassemeier
C. Hertel
B. Kappler
GER  2010 1'41"06
CISM WORLD RECORDS - WOMEN
SWIMMING
50m Freestyle Y. LI (CHN)                      BRA 2011 25"36
100m Freestyle SHAN Ying (CHN) CRO 1999 55”22

200m Freestyle

DARYA Belykina (RUS) IND 2007 2'00"04

400m Freestyle

M.de MEMME (ITA)      BRA 2011 4'11"60
800m Freestyle M.de MEMME (ITA)      BRA 2011 8'37"09

50m Backstroke

YANG Li (CHN) IND 2007 28"09
100m Backstroke F. Molina (BRA) GER 2010 1’00”81
200m Backstroke XU Tianlongzi (CHN) IND 2007 2'12"87
50m Breaststroke H. ZHANG (CHN)          BRA 2011 31"47
100m Breaststroke F. Rong (CHN) GER 2010 1’08”61
200m Breaststroke QI Hui (CHN) IND 2007 2’29”23
50m Butterfly LETRARI Laura (ITA) CAN 2009 26"58
100m Butterfly L. JIAO (CHN)  BRA 2011 57"78
200m Butterfly
J. Gong (CHN) GER 2010 2’08”33
200m Medley SEGAT Francesca (ITA) CAN 2009 2'13"92
4x100m Freestyle CHINA :
Lan LIU
Yang LI
Yao YU
Yiru LIU
BRA 2011 3’45“30
4x100m Medley CHINA :
YANG Li
QI Hui
YAFEI Zhou
YU Yao
IND 2007 4'06"28
4x50m Medley RUSSIA :
BESPALOVA Irina
BOGOMAZOWA Elena
SOUTIAGINA Natalia
IOUDINA Lioubov
GER 2002 1’55”54
 
LIFESAVING
50m manikin carry Marcella PRANDI (ITA) CAN 2009 37“35
100m manikin carry with fins Marcella PRANDI (ITA) CAN 2009 56“59
100m manikin tow with fins D. SONG (CHI) ITA 2003 1’01“51
100m rescue medley Marcella PRANDI (ITA) CAN 2009 1’18“02
200 superlifesaver Marcella PRANDI (ITA) CAN 2009 2’32“92
200 obstacles J. Steinegger (AUT) GER 2010 2’10“87
4 x 25 manikin GERMANY :
K. Altmann
J. Schatz
L. Ernicke
S. Schoder
GER 2010 1’33“36
4 x 50 medley  GERMANY :
Laura ERNICKE
Aline HUNDT
Katrin ALTMANN
Stefanie SCHODER
CAN 2009 1’46“64
4 x 50 obstacles ITALY :
E. Ferraiono
V. de Nardi
M. Prandi
S. Florio
GER 2010 1’57“23
Swimming main page
CISM Swimming Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
CISM World Records
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com