RESULTS
5th CISM Militay World Games
45th World Military Swimming Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011


Men

Women

50m Butterfly

1. MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRAZIL 24.04
2. MARTINS Henrique BRAZIL 24.14
3. ROMANI Tommaso italy 24.33
1. JIAO Liuyang china 26.77
2. MOLINA Fabiola BRAZIL 26.82
3.. LIU Lan CHINA 26.88

100m Butterfly

1. MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRAZIL 52.94
2. MARTINS Henrique BRAZIL 53.60
3. van DUIJN Nico SWITZERLAND 53.79

1. JIAO Liuyang CHINA 57.78
2. LIU Lan CHINA 58.67
3. ANTONIO Dandara BRAZIL 59.65

200m Butterfly

1. WANG Pudong CHINA 1:59.57
2. SIARA Tom GERMANY 1:59.89
3. BENI Niccolo’ ITALY 1:59.89
1. JIAO Liuyang CHINA 2:09.57
2. HENTKE Franziska GERMANY 2:11.65
3. LIU Lan CHINA 2:13.05

50m Back

1. MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRAZIL 25.73
2. HERBST Stefan GERMANY 26.11
3. WOLF Felix GERMANY 26.21
1. XU Tianlongzi CHINA 28.29
2. MOLINA Fabiola BRAZIL 28.30
3. LI Yang CHINA 28.48

100m Back

1. MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRAZIL 55.30
2. WOLF Felix GERMANY 55.58
3. HERBST Stefan GERMANY 56.18
1. MOLINA Fabiola BRAZIL 1:01.00
2. XU Tianlongzi CHINA 1:01.56
3.LI Jiaxing CHINA 1:02.23

200m Back

1. WOLF Felix GERMANY 2:00.00
2. DIAO Jigong CHINA 2:00.26
3. CHASIOTIS Dimitrio.. GREECE 2:03.00

1. LI Jiaxing CHINA 2:14.39
2. MOLINA Fabiola BRAZIL 2:14.54
3. XU Tianlongzi CHINA 2:15.43

50m Breast

1. PIZZINI Luca italy 28.21
2. KOVALENKO Andrii UKRAINE 28.21
3. RODRIGUES Raphael BRAZIL 28.25

1. ZHANG Hongtao CHINA 31.54
2. WANG Randi CHINA 31.57
3.SAKEMI Tatiane BRAZIL 33.12

100m Breast

1. HUANG Yunkun CHINA 1:01.48
2. CERDEIRA Tales brazil 1:01.64
3. RYZHKOV Yevgeniv kazakhstan 1:01.88
1. ZHANG Hongtao china 1:09.11
2. WANG Randi china 1:11.09
3. BONDARENKO Svitlan.. ukraine 1:12.10

200m Breast

1. CERDEIRA Tales BRAZIL 2:14.08
2. PIZZINI Luca ITALY 2:14.69
3. HUANG Yunkun CHINA 2:15.02

1. ZHANG Hongtao CHINA 2:30.96
2. MARIN Juliana BRAZIL 2:36.81
3. DEMOZZI Veronica ITALY 2:39.04

50m Freestyle

1. SILVA Fernando BRAZIL 22.83
2. BOCCHIA Federico ITALY 23.03
3.van DOOREN Erik SWITZERLAND 23.14

1 .LI Yang CHINA 25.36
2. JIAO Liuyang CHINA 25.85
3.LENHARDT Michelle BRAZIL 26.05
3. FERRAIOLI Erika ITALY 26.05

100m Freestyle

1. SIARA Tom GERMANY 50.30
2. LIU Junwu CHINA 50.43
3. DONIN Francesco ITALY 50.56
1. LIU Lan CHINA 55.96
2. FERRAIOLI Erika ITALY 56.36
3. LIU Yiru CHINA 56.43

200m Freestyle

1. SCIOCHETTI Cesare ITALY 1:49.90
2. SIARA Tom GERMANY 1:50.21
3. CASTRO Rodrigo Oct.. BRAZIL 1:50.46
1. LIU Yiru CHINA 2:01.05
2. de MEMME Martina ITALY 2:01.15
3. LIU Lan CHINA 2:02.45

400m Freestyle

1. ZU Lijun CHINA 3:52.08
2. SCIOCHETTI Cesare ITALY 3:52.26
3. BUSATO Andrea ITALY 3:53.67

1. HUANG Yunkun ITALY 4:11.60
2. CERDEIRA Tales CHINA 4:12.88
3.RYZHKOV Yevgeniv CHINA 4:13.09

800m Freestyle  

1. de MEMME Martina italy 8:37.09
2. MARANHÃO Joanna brazil 8:39.68
3. REN Luomeng china 8:46.43

1500m Freestyle

1. ZU Lijun CHINA 15:18.81
2. ARAPIRACA Luis BRAZIL 15:32.34
3. BUSATO Andrea ITALY 15:36.28
 

200m Medley

1. YABE Diogo BRAZIL 2:01.89
2. SALATTA Lucas Vini.. BRAZIL 2:02.42
3. ARYBLIAS Georgios GREECE 2:05.80

1. LI Jiaxing CHINA 2:16.02
2. SCHILLER Katharina GERMANY 2:16.05
3. MARANHÃO Joanna BRAZIL 2:16.11

400m Medley

1. YABE Diogo BRAZIL 4:22.50
2. ARYBLIAS Georgios GREECE 4:22.87
3. SALATTA Lucas Vini.. BRAZIL 4:26.69
 

4x100m Freestyle
Relay

1 .ITALY 3:21.64
2. BRAZIL 3:22.56
3. CHINA 3:23.04
1. CHINA 3:45.30
2. ITALY 3:47.45
3. BRAZIL 3:49.08

4x200m Freestyle
Relay

1. ITALY 7:26.79
2. GERMANY 7:28.99
3.GREECE 7:29.06

4x100m Medley
Relay

1. BRAZIL 3:41.42
2. GERMANY 3:43.62
3. ITALY 3:43.70
1. CHINA 4:07.13
2. BRAZIL 4:12.64
3. ITALY 4:18.61
44th World Military Swimming/Lifesaving Championship
Warendorf, GERMANY, 22-30 August 2010
Swimming


Men

Women

50m Butterfly

1. Santos, Nicholas - BRA 0:23,42
2. Mangabeira, Gabriel - BRA 0:23,92
3. Spitzer, Martin - AUT 0:23,97
4. Manaudou, Florent - FRA 0:24,25
5. Sankovich, Pavel - BLR 0:24,27
6. Nalesso, Mattia- ITA 0:24,36
7. Lejun, Lin - CHN 0:24,63
8. Bashlakov, Alexandr - BLR 0:24,88
1. Kokhlova, Svetlana - BLR 0:26,85
2. Molina, Fabiola - BRA 0:27,35
3. Jie, Gong - CHN 0:28,06
4. Xiaotong, Chen - CHN 0:28,11
5. Schiller, Katharina - GER 0:29,03
6. Cuppone, Martina - ITA 0:29,66
7. Ferraioli, Erika - ITA 0:30,05
8. Costello, Katie - USA 0:30,57

100m Butterfly

1. Almeida, Kaio - BRA 0:52,77
2. Sankovich, Pavel - BLR 0:53,26
3. Spitzer, Martin - AUT 0:53,37
4. Nalesso, Mattia - ITA 0:54,10
5. Pron, Artem - UKR 0:54,13
6. Mangabeira, Gabriel - BRA 0:54,19
7. Lin, Lejun - CHN 0:54,20
8. Jae Hyon, Joe - KOR 0:55,21

1. Gong, Jie - CHN 0:59,84
2. Florio, Silvia - ITA 1:01,22
3. Chen, Xiaotong - CHN 1:02,64
4. Schiller, Katharina - GER 1:02,98
5. Ehmcke, Jaana - GER 1:04,42
6. Khala, Tetyana - UKR 1:05,69
7. Costello, Katie - USA 1:10,03

200m Butterfly

1. Almeida, Kaio - BRA 1:57,33 
2. Wallburger, Tim - GER 1:59,88 
3. Joe, Jae Hyon - KOR 2:02,67 
4. Meyer, Adam - USA 2:03,14 
5. Kubusch, Christian - GER 2:05,72 
6. Brandl, David - AUT 2:06,91 
7. Gergely, Casey - CAN 2:14,91
 8. Dür, Dominik - AUT 2:16,47 
1. Jie, Gong - CHN 2:08,33
2. Maranhao, Joanna - BRA 2:12,16
3. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 2:15,84
4. Ehmcke, Jaana - GER 2:16,91
5. Schiller, Katharina - GER 2:22,22
6. Khala, Tetyana - UKR 2:24,02
7. Broadfield, Lisa - USA 2:34,54

50m Back

1. Guido, Guilherme - BRA 0:25,29
2. Grigoriadis, Aristidis - GRE 0:25,57
3. Spitzer, Martin - AUT 0:25,73
4. Mangabeira, Gabriel - BRA 0:25,76
5. Sankovich, Pavel - BLR 0:26,34
6. Herbst, Stefan - GER 0:26,43
7. Jigong, Diao - CHN 0:26,55
8. Kubusch, Christian - GER 0:27,25
1. Yang, Li - CHN 0:28,25
 2. Molina, Fabiola - BRA 0:28,48
 3. Yao, Jianan - CHN 0:28,82
 4. Kokhlova, Svetlana - BLR 0:29,32
 5. Kury, Julyana - BRA 0:29,82
 6. De Nardi, Valentina - ITA 0:30,17
 7. Ferraioli, Erika - ITA 0:31,19
 8. Pruden, Laurel - CAN 0:35,85

100m Back

1. Grigoriadis, Aristidis - GRE 0:54,49
2. Diao, Jigong - CHN 0:55,54
3. Ranfagni, Sebastiano - ITA 0:55,60
4. Guido, Guilherme - BRA 0:55,67
5. Herbst, Stefan GER 0:55,85
6. Olvik, Andres - EST 0:57,78
7. Bashlakov, Alexandr - BLR 0:58,45
8. Meyer, Adam - USA 0:59,28
1. Li, Yang - CHN 1:02,18
2. Jianan, Yao - CHN 1:02,34
3. Kokhlova, Svetlana - BLR 1:03,67
4. Letrari, Laura - ITA 1:04,21
5. De Nardi, Valentina - ITA 1:04,40
6. van de Wal, Karen - NED 1:14,11
7. Carbonero, Coralie - FRA 1:14,97
8. Zakrzewski, Nia - CAN 1:15,53

200m Back

1. Lebherz, Yannick - GER 1:58,74  
2. Diao, Jigong - CHN 1:58,85  
3. Ranfagni, Sebastiano - ITA 1:59,70
4. Herbst, Stefan - GER 2:01,77
5. Rodrigues, Henrique - BRA 2:04,20
6. Grigoriadis, Aristidis - GRE 2:05,26
7. Olvik, Andres E- ST 2:05,98 
8. Jurcak, Matthew - USA 2:23,90

1. Molina, Fabiola - BRA 2:15,60
2. Yao, Jianan - CHN 2:18,08
3. De Nardi, Valentina - ITA 2:18,17
4. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 2:18,22
5. Smit, Jacinda - CAN 2:35,58
6. White, Lauren - USA 2:45,75
7. van de Wal, Karen - NED 2:48,50

50m Breast

1. Cerdeira, Tales - BRA 0:27,77
2. Jingyu, Qu - CHN 0:28,16
3. Kovalenko, Sergii - UKR 0:28,30
4. Dymo, Valerii - UKR 0:28,34
5. Zhongjian, Lai - CHN 0:28,35
6. Kim, Sun Jae - KOR 0:28,38
7. Xinadas, Dimitris - GRE 0:28,83
8. Spitzer, Martin - AUT 0:28,91

1. Rong, Fan - CHN 0:32,25
2. Sakemi, Tatiane - BRA 0:32,52
3. Bondarenko, Svitlana - UKR 0:32,55
4. Kokhlova, Svetlana - BLR 0:32,96
5. Demozzi, Veronica - ITA 0:33,21
6. Schoder, Stefanie - GER 0:36,94
7. Palmer, Serena - CAN 0:38,67
8. Hirst, Stephanie - USA 0:40,29

100m Breast

1. Cerdeira, Tales - BRA 1:00,69
2. Duboscq, Hugues - FRA 1:01,36
3. Zhongjian, Lai - CHN 1:01,92
4. Kovalenko, Andrii - UKR 1:01,96
5. Jingyu, Qu - CHN 1:02,12
6. Kim, Sun Jae - KOR 1:03,70
7. Pizzini, Luca - ITA 1:03,84
8. Koch, Marco - GER 1:04,06
1. Rong, Fan - CHN 1:08,61
2. Bondarenko, Svitlana - UKR 1:10,97
3. Sakemi, Tatiane - BRA 1:11,29
4. Demozzi, Veronica - ITA 1:11,89
5. Carbonero, Coralie - FRA 1:22,66
6. Hunter, Joan - USA 1:29,00
7. Doevendans, Amarins - NED 1:30,64
8. Marshall, BJ - USA 1:47,12

200m Breast

1. Cerdeira, Tales - BRA 2:11,24
2. Koch, Marco - GER 2:13,56
3. Lai, Zhongjian - CHN 2:15,48
4. Kovalenko, Andrii - UKR 2:16,23
5. Pizzini, Luca - ITA 2:16,70
6. Dymo, Valerii - UKR 2:17,48
7. Koulouris, Dimitris - GRE 2:19,08
8. Podoprigora, Maxim - AUT 2:21,02

1. Rong, Fan - CHN 1:08,61
2. Bondarenko, Svitlana- UKR 1:10,97
3. Sakemi, Tatiane - BRA 1:11,29
4. Demozzi, Veronica- ITA 1:11,89
5. Carbonero, Coralie - FRA 1:22,66
6. Hunter, Joan - USA 1:29,00
7. Doevendans, Amarins - NED 1:30,64
8. Marshall, BJ - USA 1:47,12

50m Freestyle

1. Santos, Nicholas - BRA 0:22,58
2. Spitzer, Martin - AUT 0:22,85
3. Bashlakov, Alexandr - BLR 0:23,11
4. Ning, Zetao - CHN 0:23,13
5. Nalesso, Mattia - ITA 0:23,21
6. Qu, Jingyu - CHN 0:23,24
7. Jae Yup, Lim - KOR 0:23,45
8. Soeoung Ho, Yu - KOR 0:23,76

1. Kokhlova, Svetlana - BLR 0:25,49
2. Barbosa, Tatiana - BRA 0:25,63
3. Li, Yang - CHN 0:25,75
4. Kury, Julyana - BRA 0:25,79
5. Letrari, Laura - ITA 0:25,83
6. Klocker, Verena - AUT 0:26,41
7. Ferraioli, Erika - ITA 0:26,43
8. Yihan, Gao - CHN 0:27,58

100m Freestyle

1. Bernard, Alain - FRA 0:49,60
2. Galenda, Christian - ITA 0:49,88
3. Bashlakov, Alexandr - BLR 0:50,56
4. Santos, Nicholas - BRA 0:50,57
5. Rodrigues, Henrique - BRA 0:50,86
6. Lim, Jae Yup - KOR 0:51,30
7. Backhaus, Robin - GER 0:51,43
8. Spitzer, Martin - AUT 0:51,57
1. Barbosa, Tatiana - BRA 0:55,37
2. Yihan, Gao - CHN 0:56,10
3. Jianan, Yao - CHN 0:56,37
4. Kury, Julyana - BRA 0:56,47
5. Ferraioli, Erika - ITA 0:56,60
6. Florio, Silvia - ITA 0:57,35
7. Klocker, Verena - AUT 0:58,06
8. Schiller, Katharina - GER 0:59,49

200m Freestyle

1. Wallburger, Tim - GER 1:49,53
2. Brandl, David - AUT 1:50,67
3. Lee, Hyunn Seung - KOR 1:50,71
4. Janistyn, Florian - AUT 1:50,82
5. Backhaus, Robin - GER 1:51,39
6. Busato, Andrea - ITA 1:51,42
7. Zisimos, Andreas - GRE 1:52,35
8. Konovalov, Ian - UKR 1:52,74
1. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 2:01,43
2. Barbosa, Tatiana - BRA 2:01,65
3. Yihan, Gao - CHN 2:02,41
4. Florio, Silvia - ITA 2:02,53
5. Klocker, Verena - AUT 2:04,83
6. Ehmcke, Jaana - GER 2:05,40
7. Jianan, Yao - CHN 2:12,57
8. Broadfield, Lisa - USA 2:14,65

400m Freestyle

1. Kubusch, Christian - GER 3:51,08
2. Janistyn, Florian - AUT 3:51,22
3. Brandl, David - AUT 3:52,42
4. Pizzetti, Samuel - ITA 3:52,43
5. Backhaus, Robin - GER 3:56,47
6. Hyunn Seung, Lee - KOR 3:56,52
7. Busato, Andrea - ITA 3:56,98
8. Konovalov, Ian - UKR 4:06,67

1. Klinar, Anja - SLO 4:12,69
2. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 4:15,22
3. Ehmcke, Jaana - GER 4:16,18
4. Gao, Yihan - CHN 4:17,68
5. Maranhäo, Joanna - BRA 4:18,61
6. Florio, Silvia - ITA 4:24,32
7. Broadfield, Lisa - USA 4:41,62
8. Smit, Jacinda - CAN 4:51,82

800m Freestyle  

1. Ehmcke, Jaana - GER 8:43,71
2. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 8:50,60
3. Yihan, Gao - CHN 9:03,63
4. Broadfield, Lisa - USA 9:33,79
5. White, Lauren - USA 10:01,45
6. Madage, Malshani - SRI 11:44,33
7. de Zoysa, Wajira - SRI 12:43,40

1500m Freestyle

1. Pizzetti, Samuel - ITA 15:16,92
2. Kubusch, Christian - GER 15:32,19
3. Gianniotis, Spyros - GRE 15:40,69
4. Brandl, David - AUT 16:03,50
5. Janistyn, Florian - AUT 16:10,22
6. Lorzil, Steven - FRA 17:21,99
7. Madhu, Prathapan NS - IND 17:50,28
8. Bean, Corey - USA 20:19,06
 

200m Medley

1. Rodrigues, Henrique - BRA 1:59,94
2. Jingyu, Qu - CHN 2:01,60
3. Lebherz, Yannick - GER 2:02,35
4. Zetao, Ning - CHN 2:03,20
5. Shin, Hyeong Su - KOR 2:04,20
6. Sankovich, Pavel - BLR 2:04,55
7. Meyer, Adam - USA 2:05,39
8. Dür, Dominik - AUT 2:08,25

1. Klinar, Anja - SLO 2:15,81
2. Chen, Xiaotong - CHN 2:16,64
3. Maranhäo, Joanna - BRA 2:18,05
4. Schiller, Katharina - GER 2:21,73
5. Cuppone, Martina - ITA 2:32,17
6. Piatkowski, Solène F- RA 2:37,18
7. Zakrzewski, Nia - CAN 2:40,41
8. Hirst, Stephanie 85 - USA 2:48,14

400m Medley

1. Lebherz, Yannick - GER 4:19,80
2. Rodrigues, Henrique - BRA 4:23,08
3. Ning, Zetao - CHN 4:24,32
4. Hyeong Su, Shin - KOR 4:28,94
5. Dür, Dominik - AUT 4:33,46
6. Shudrenko, Roman - UKR 4:40,26
7. Koulouris, Dimitris - GRE 4:46,09
8. Bean, Corey - USA 5:47,68
 

4x100m Freestyle

1. Brasil 3:21,72
2. Germany 3:22,26
3. Italy 3:24,14
4. South Korea 3:25,73
5. China 3:26,23
6. Austria 3:27,81
7. France 3:28,22
8. Ukraine 3:29,37
1. Brasil 3:47,28
2. China 3:49,60
3. Italy 3:52,62
4. Germany 4:03,65
5. USA 4:11,60
6. France 4:21,15

4x200m Freestyle

1. Germany 7:22,66
2. South Korea 7:33,71
3. Italy 7:34,03
4. Austria 7:35,07
5. Brasil 7:49,37
6. Canada 8:34,43

4x100m Medley

1. Brasil 3:41,29
2. China 3:42,20
3. Italy 3:42,71
4. France 3:44,56
5. Germany 3:46,46
6. Austria 3:50,71
7. Ukraine 3:53,31
8. Netherlands 4:13,19
1. China 4:09,24
2. Brasil 4:09,55
3. Italy 4:19,61
4. Germany 4:37,77
5. USA 4:56,87
6. Canada 4:58,32
7. France 4:58,66
Lifesaving

Men Women
50m manikin carry

1. Ertel, Christian - GER 0:30,68
2. Ertel, Christoph - GER 0:30,98
3. Mosconi, Marco - ITA 0:31,17
4. Capacchione, Alessandro- ITA 0:31,52
5. Levander, Jesper - SWE 0:32,33
6. Stöckli, Pascal - SUI 0:35,12

1. Prandi, Marcella - ITA 0:37,81
2. Ernicke, Laura - GER 0:38,97
3. Carlzon, Cathrin - SWE 0:39,89
4. Schoder, Stefanie - GER 0:39,95
5. Palmer, Serena - CAN 0:42,76
6. Doevendans, Amarins - NED 0:47,50
7. Pruden, Laurel - CAN 0:48,70

100m manikin carry with fins

1. Ertel, Christian - GER 0:50,39
2. Giuglar, Diego - ITA 0:50,79
3. Bonaccorso, Paolo - ITA 0:51,74
4. Ertel, Christoph - GER 0:51,95
5. Levander, Johan - SWE 0:53,14
6. Rosenqvist, Erik - SWE 0:53,74
7. Zöllig, Manuel - SUI 1:02,06
8. Reichmuth, Pascal - SUI 1:06,42

1. Hundt, Aline - GER 0:58,53
2. Prandi, Marcella - ITA 0:58,89
3. Ernicke, Laura - GER 1:01,83
4. Burstöm, Maria - SWE 1:05,56
5. Nordvall, Carolina - SWE 1:07,35
6. Palmer, Serena - CAN 1:11,75
7. Keen, Bevin - USA 1:16,29

100m manikin tow with fins

1. Ertel, Christoph - GER 0:56,31
 2. Levander, Johan - SWE 0:57,02
 3. De Marco, Federico - ITA 0:57,54
 4. Rosenqvist, Erik - SWE 1:01,77
 5. Stöckli, Pascal - SUI 1:02,43
 6. Sindrey, Garth - CAN 1:02,54
 7. Fanella, Franco - ITA 1:02,67

1. Schoder, Stefanie - GER 1:04,72
2. Prandi, Marcella - ITA 1:05,21
3. Hundt, Aline - GER 1:05,22
4. Brädde, Louisse - SWE 1:07,37
5. Keen, Bevin - USA 1:14,48
6. Pruden, Laurel - CAN 1:15,16
7. Zakrzewski, Nia - CAN 1:15,66
8. Costello, Katie - USA 1:23,55
100m rescue medley 1. Hassemeier, Marcel - GER 1:03,47
2. Giuglar, Diego - ITA 1:05,29
3. Levander, Jesper - SWE 1:05,54
4. Mosconi, Marco - ITA 1:06,48
5. Meyer, Adam - USA 1:11,04

1. Sjöholm, Cecilia - SWE 1:18,65
2. Prandi, Marcella - ITA 1:19,39
3. Schatz, Julia - GER 1:21,51
4. Schoder, Stefanie - GER 1:21,73
5. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 1:21,86
6. Palmer, Serena - CAN 1:32,32
7. Doevendans, Amarins - NED 1:36,27
8. White, Lauren - USA 1:39,34

200m obstacles 1. Janistyn, Florian - AUT 1:58,50 CR
2. Hassemeier, Marcel - GER 1:58,96
3. Meyer, Adam - USA 2:00,68
4. Dür, Dominik - AUT 2:02,58
5. Henning, Fabian - GER 2:03,47
6. Fanella, Franco - ITA 2:04,30
7. Levander, Jesper - SWE 2:05,17
8. Steen, Robbin - SWE 2:06,86
1. Steinegger, Jördis - AUT 2:10,87 CR
2. Klocker, Verena - AUT 2:12,22
3. Prandi, Marcella - ITA 2:16,72
4. Altmann, Katrin - GER 2:18,76
5. Ferraioli, Erika - ITA 2:21,17
6. Winell, Maria - SWE 2:27,32
7. Erbach, Maja - GER 2:27,34
8. Carlzon, Cathrin - SWE 2:28,05
200m super lifesaver

1. Hassemeier, Marcel - GER 2:14,35 CR
2. Ertel, Christoph - GER 2:14,62
3. Fanella, Franco- ITA 2:16,65
4. De Marco, Federico - ITA 2:18,30
5. Hermanson, Peder - SWE 2:31,86
6. Zöllig, Manuel - SUI 2:39,41
7. Reichmuth, Pascal - SUI 2:51,86

1. Altmann, Katrin - GER 2:36,81
2. Erbach, Maja - GER 2:38,28
3. Prandi, Marcella - ITA 2:38,40
4. Brädde, Louise - SWE 2:47,11
5. Winell, Maria - SWE 2:48,33
6. Palmer, Serena - CAN 2:49,67
4x25m manikin relay 1. Italy 1:11,44 CR
2. Germany 1:12,34
3. Switzerland 1:26,90
4. Turkey 1:55,02
5. USA 1:55,69
1. Germany 1:33,36
2. Canada 1:57,28
4x50m medley

1. Germany 1:33,84
2. Italy 1:34,54
3. Austria 1:34,86
4. Sweden 1:35,17
5. Canada 1:38,06
6. Netherlands 1:40,49
7. Switzerland 1:45,20
8. USA 1:47,06

1. Germany 1:47,07
2. Sweden 1:52,18
3. Canada 1:56,47
4x50 m obstacle

1. Germany 1:41,06
2. Italy 1:43,55
3. Austria 1:44,02
4. Sweden 1:45,08
5. Netherlands 1:46,79
6. Canada 1:50,88
7. United States of America 1:54,13
8. Switzerland 1:57,45

1. Italy 1:57,23
2. Germany 1:59,32
3. Sweden 2:04,49
4. Canada 2:09,89
5. USA 2:15,75
43rd World Military Swimming/Lifesaving Championship
Montreal, Canada, 07-12 August 2009
Swimming


Men

Women

50m Butterfly

1. GODEC, Jernej SLOVENIA 23.25
New CISM record

2. NALESSO, Mattia ITALY 23.86
3. DIMITRIADIS, Stefanos GREECE 24.13
4. LUTHARDT, Sebastian GERMANY 24.38
5. KRUGER, Leif-Marten GERMANY 24.51
6. STUUT, Jeroen NETHERLANDS 24.58
7. HERMITTE, Fabrice FRANCE 24.62
8. RODRIGUES, Heitor BRAZIL 25.18
1. LETRARI, Laura ITALY 26.58
New CISM record

2. SEGAT, Francesca ITALY 27.02
3. ANTONIO, Dandara BRAZIL 27.04
4. REZENDE, Lorena BRAZIL 28.14
5. KIRCHHOFF, Lindsey USA 30.99
6. SCHODER, Stefanie GERMANY 31.19
7. SPRINGER, Laura USA 32.77
8. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 32.90

100m Butterfly

1. NALESSO, Mattia ITALY 52.84
2. RODRIGUES, Heitor BRAZIL 53.77
3. LUTHARDT, Sebastian GERMANY 53.79
4. GODEC, Jernej SLOVENIA 53.85
5. DIMITRIADIS, Stefanos GREECE 53.88
6. STUUT, Jeroen NETHERLANDS 55.73
7. PARMENTER, Paul USA 55.80
8. JO, Jae Hyun KOREA 55.93
1. SEGAT, Francesca ITALY 59.17
2. ANTONIO, Dandara BRAZIL 1:00.07
3. KLINAR, Anja SLOVENIA 1:01.33
4. CUPPONE, Martina ITALY 1:02.02
5. REZENDE, Lorena BRAZIL 1:02.56
6. KIRCHHOFF, Lindsey USA 1:07.83
7. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 1:15.18

200m Butterfly

1. JO, Jae Hyun KOREA 2:01.49
2. DIMITRIADIS, Stefanos GREECE 2:01.65
3. KUBUSCH, Christian GERMANY 2:04.90
4. SEZER, Erdem TURKEY 2:18.56
5. TURK, Luka SLOVENIA 2:19.15
6. MANDAL, Samar INDIA 2:20.22
7. KELLY, James CANADA 2:27.16
1. SEGAT, Francesca ITALY 2:09.04
New CISM record

2. KLINAR, Anja SLOVENIA 2:11.80
3. EHMCKE, Jaana GERMANY 2:14.92
4. CIESLAK, Larissa BRAZIL 2:18.56

50m Back

1. GRIGORIADIS, Aristidis GREECE 25.29
New CISM record

2. GLANIA, Jan-Philip GERMANY 25.82
3. RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITALY 25.93
4. OLVIK, Andres ESTONIA 26.68
5. SILVA, Leonardo BRAZIL 26.73
6. GODEC, Jernej SLOVENIA 26.79
7. PARMENTER, Paul USA 27.56
8. GULER, Ceyhan TURKEY 28.78
1. LETRARI, Laura ITALY 28.81
2. REZENDE, Lorena BRAZIL 29.27
3. ALVARENGA, Fernanda BRAZIL 29.72
4. FERRAIOLI, Erika ITALY 30.49
5. KIRCHHOFF, Lindsey USA 33.83
6. PRUDEN, Laurel CANADA 35.83
7. SPRINGER, Laura USA 37.55

100m Back

1. GRIGORIADIS, Aristidis GREECE 54.43
New CISM record

2. GLANIA, Jan-Philip GERMANY 55.15
3. RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITALY 55.54
4. OLVIK, Andres ESTONIA 56.96
5. PARMENTER, Paul USA 58.37
6. SILVA, Leonardo BRAZIL 58.92
7. GULER, Ceyhan TURKEY 1:02.53
8. DHULL, Sunil INDIA 1:04.16
1. LETRARI, Laura ITALY 1:02.20
2. ALVARENGA, Fernanda BRAZIL 1:03.06
3. REZENDE, Lorena BRAZIL 1:03.60
4. CUPPONE, Martina ITALY 1:04.11
5. PRUDEN, Laurel CANADA 1:16.78
6. SPRINGER, Laura USA 1:20.25
7. PALMER, Serena CANADA 1:22.88

200m Back

1. GLANIA, Jan-Philip GERMANY 1:58.95
New CISM record

2. RANFAGNI, Sebastiano ITALY 1:58.99
3. OLVIK, Andres ESTONIA 2:04.67
4. SILVA, Leonardo BRAZIL 2:12.01
5. GULER, Ceyhan TURKEY 2:18.69
6. DHULL, Sunil INDIA 2:22.00
7. SEZER, Erdem TURKEY 2:22.25
8. GRAYSTON, Alex CANADA 2:34.19
1. ALVARENGA, Fernanda BRAZIL 2:16.07
2. REZENDE, Lorena BRAZIL 2:26.22
3. ALTMANN, katrin GERMANY 2:31.85
4. KIRCHHOFF, Lindsey USA 2:41.57

50m Breast

1. DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRANCE 27.48
2. TERRIN, Alessandro ITALY 27.63
3. NEUMANN, Johannes GERMANY 27.86
4. TRIVIZAS, Tryfonas GREECE 28.74
5. KIM, Sun Jae KOREA 28.81
6. SANTOS, Diego BRAZIL 30.00
7. DE GREEF, Rick NETHERLANDS 32.52
8. LEIMAPOKPAN, Kumar INDIA 33.26
1. DEMOZZI, Veronica ITALY 32.45
2. MARIN, Juliana BRAZIL 33.70
3. PALMER, Serena CANADA 40.48
4. SPRINGER, Laura USA 40.62
5. ALLIE, Tracy CANADA 48.12
6. JAYAKODY, Indrani SRI LANKA 48.52

100m Breast

1. DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRANCE 59.94
New CISM record

2. NEUMANN, Johannes GERMANY 1:00.85
3. CERDEIRA, Tales BRAZIL 1:01.84
4. TRIVIZAS, Tryfonas GREECE 1:02.94
5. SANTOS, Diego BRAZIL 1:03.94
6. KIM, Sun Jae KOREA 1:04.07
7. LEIMAPOKPAN, Kumar INDIA 1:13.60
8. DE GREEF, Rick NETHERLANDS 1:15.20
1. DEMOZZI, Veronica ITALY 1:09.83
2. MARIN, Juliana BRAZIL 1:13.32
3. PALMER, Serena CANADA 1:29.73
4. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 1:32.50

200m Breast

1. DUBOSCQ, Hugues FRANCE 2:10.23
New CISM record

2. CERDEIRA, Tales BRAZIL 2:11.38
3. SANTOS, Diego BRAZIL 2:17.63 .
4. KIM, Sun Jae KOREA 2:22.59
5. LEIMAPOKPAN, Kumar INDIA 2:45.99
6. DISSANAYAKA, Nissanka SRI LANKA 3:07.25
1. KLINAR, Anja SLOVENIA 2:33.76
2. DEMOZZI, Veronica ITALY 2:34.92
3. MARIN, Juliana BRAZIL 2:37.58
4. PALMER, Nicole CANADA 3:19.91

50m Freestyle

  1. LETRARI, Laura ITALY 25.89
2. FERRAIOLI, Erika ITALY 26.25
3. ANTONIO, Dandara BRAZIL 27.19
4. FORTINI, Izabela BRAZIL 27.39
5. ALTMANN, katrin GERMANY 27.81
6. SCHODER, Stefanie GERMANY 28.24
7. KIRCHHOFF, Lindsey USA 28.92
8. PRUDEN, Laurel CANADA 29.09

100m Freestyle

1. GALENDA, Christian ITALY 48.60
New CISM record

2. GODEC, Jernej SLOVENIA 49.94
3. DE LUCCA, Joao BRAZIL 50.78
4. KRUGER, Leif-Marten GERMANY 51.54
5. COSTA, Luiz BRAZIL 51.94
6. HARMS, Ole Jean GERMANY 51.99
7. GRZYWA, Sebastien FRANCE 52.15
8. KIM, Gwang Mo KOREA 52.24
1. FERRAIOLI, Erika ITALY 56.31
2. FLORIO, Silvia ITALY 56.65
3. FORTINI, Izabela BRAZIL 58.70
4. CIESLAK, Larissa BRAZIL 59.36
5. PRUDEN, Laurel CANADA 1:04.76
6. DE JONG, Estelle NETHERLANDS 1:06.46
7. KEEN, Bevin USA 1:07.00
8. PALMER, Serena CANADA 1:08.16
9. SENEVIRATHNA, Dilni SRI LANKA 1:25.88

200m Freestyle

1. PIZZETTI, Samuel ITALY 1:48.76
New CISM record

2. BUSATO, Andrea ITALY 1:49.33
3. KUBUSCH, Christian GERMANY 1:49.72
4. TURK, Luka SLOVENIA 1:50.20
5. VERACHTEN, Stef BELGIUM 1:51.16
6. KIM, Gwang Mo KOREA 1:51.22
7. LEE, Hyun Seung KOREA 1:52.18
8. HARMS, Ole Jean GERMANY 1:53.13
1. EHMCKE, Jaana GERMANY 2:01.17
2. KLINAR, Anja SLOVENIA 2:01.64
3. FLORIO, Silvia ITALY 2:01.92
4. FORTINI, Izabela BRAZIL 2:07.25
5. CIESLAK, Larissa BRAZIL 2:10.60
6. PALMER, Serena CANADA 2:24.78
7. DE JONG, Estelle NETHERLANDS 2:25.41
8. ALLIE, Tracy CANADA 2:44.05

400m Freestyle

1. TURK, Luka SLOVENIA 3:51.12
2. PIZZETTI, Samuel ITALY 3:51.75
3. KUBUSCH, Christian GERMANY 3:52.49
4. BUSATO, Andrea ITALY 3:53.06
5. VERACHTEN, Stef BELGIUM 3:55.38
6. LEE, Hyun Seung KOREA 3:56.20
7. DURHAM, Nathan USA 4:09.78
8. MOHANAN, Shibu INDIA 4:45.11
1. EHMCKE, Jaana GERMANY 4:12.64 2
2. KLINAR, Anja SLOVENIA 4:12.74
3. FLORIO, Silvia ITALY 4:21.00 6
4. FORTINI, Izabela BRAZIL 4:25.31

1500m Freestyle

1. GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GREECE 15:14.14
New CISM record

2. PIZZETTI, Samuel ITALY 15:17.45
3. TURK, Luka SLOVENIA 15:19.05
4. BUSATO, Andrea ITALY 15:30.77
5. PETROPOULOS, Petros GREECE 15:47.71

200m Medley

1. CERDEIRA, Tales BRAZIL 2:02.72
2. SHIN, Hyeong Su KOREA 2:04.51
3. SANTOS, Diego BRAZIL 2:06.68
4. PARMENTER, Paul USA 2:07.07
5. RODRIGUEZ OSORIO, G. USA 2:15.32
6. DHULL, Sunil INDIA 2:27.86
7. GRAYSTON, Alex CANADA 2:28.47
8. DISSANAYAKA, Nissanka SRI LANKA 2:46.56
1. SEGAT, Francesca ITALY 2:13.92
New CISM record

2. KLINAR, Anja SLOVENIA 2:14.45
3. CIESLAK, Larissa BRAZIL 2:23.68
4. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 2:45.65

400m Medley

1. SHIN, Hyeong Su KOREA 4:22.25
2. GIANNOULIS, Ioannis GREECE 4:32.84
3. SANTOS, Diego BRAZIL 4:34.37

4x100m Freestyle

1. ITALY 3:19.61
New CISM record

2. GERMANY 3:21.60
3. BRAZIL 3:25.26
4. KOREA 3:25.92
5. FRANCE 3:27.02
6. USA 3:36.73
7. GREECE 3:44.27
8. TURKEY 3:48.04
1. ITALY 3:47.01
New CISM record

2. BRAZIL 3:55.00 784
3. GERMANY4:03.75 702
4. CANADA4:34.88 490
5. USA 4:40.87

4x200m Freestyle



4x100m Medley

1. ITALY 3:38.32
New CISM record

2. GERMANY 3:39.04
3. GREECE 3:41.85
4. BRAZIL3:43.47
5. FRANCE 3:49.56
6. KOREA 3:55.10
7. USA 4:03.68
8. TURKEY 4:23.06
1. ITALY 4:11.27
2. BRAZIL 4:16.23
3. GERMANY 4:45.06
4. USA 5:18.89
Lifesaving

Men Women
50m manikin carry 1. J. Howard (CAN :33’33
2. J. Kelly (CAN) : 38’85
3.E. Rosenquist (SWE) : 41’39
1. PRANDI, Marcella (ITA) : 37’39
2. CARLZON, Catrin (SWE) : 39’80
3. ERBACH, Maja (GER) : 40’76
100m manikin carry with fins
1. GIUGLAR, Diego ITALY 50.34
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. ERTEL, Christoph GERMANY 51.04
3. DE MARCO, Federico ITALY 52.22
4. LEVANDER, Johan SWEDEN 54.29
5. ERTEL, Christian GERMANY 54.57
6. WAHLBERG, Gustaf SWEDEN 57.22
7. HOWARD, Jonathan CANADA 59.64
1. PRANDI, Marcella ITALY 56.59
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. HUNDT, Aline GERMANY 59.68
3. ERNICKE, Laura GERMANY 1:04.24
4. NORDVALL, Carolina SWEDEN 1:08.07
5. PALMER, Serena CANADA 1:15.68
6. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 1:15.71
7. KEEN, Bevin USA 1:20.16
100m manikin tow with fins
1. ERTEL, Christoph GERMANY 56.78
2. LEVANDER, Johan SWEDEN 57.46
3. HOWARD, Jonathan CANADA 58.67
4. MASTROSTEFANO, Federico ITALY 58.84
5. ERTEL, Christian GERMANY 1:02.74
6. PAIN, David CANADA 1:06.86
7. FANELLA, Franco ITALY 1:06.97
8. KARABEL, E. Mirsat TURKEY 1:10.82
9. KOC, Oguz TURKEY 1:14.07
1. HUNDT, Aline GERMANY 1:03.53
2. ALTMANN, Katrin GERMANY 1:03.99
3. PRANDI, Marcella ITALY 1:05.54
4. BURSTRÖM, Maria SWEDEN 1:07.57
5. PALMER, Serena CANADA 1:08.57
6. BRÄDDE, Louise SWEDEN 1:09.18
7. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 1:13.64
8. KEEN, Bevin USA 1:18.86
9. SPRINGER, Laura USA 1:29.84
100m rescue medley
1. MOSCONI, Marco ITALY 1:04.06
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. CAPACCHIONE, Alessandro ITALY 1:06.53
3. KAPPLER, Benjamin GERMANY 1:06.95
4. LEVANDER, Jesper SWEDEN 1:10.83
5. STIEGLMAIER, Florian GERMANY 1:13.08
6. KELLY, James CANADA 1:21.03
7. PAIN, David CANADA 1:27.14 31
1. PRANDI, Marcella ITALY 1:18.02
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. SJÖHOLM, Cecilia SWEDEN 1:22.08
3. SCHODER, Stefanie GERMANY 1:24.19
4. ERBACH, Maja GERMANY 1:28.20
5. PALMER, Serena CANADA 1:33.49
6. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 1:34.37
200m obstacles
1. FANELLA, Franco ITALY 2:00.88
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. GIUGLAR, Diego ITALY 2:01.65
3. SCHWARZ, Daniel GERMANY 2:02.86
4. LEVANDER, Jesper SWEDEN 2:03.54
5. STIEGLMAIER, Florian GERMANY 2:13.27
6. GRAYSTON, Alex CANADA 2:16.60
7. CETIKLI, Deniz TURKEY 2:25.54
8. KELLY, James CANADA 2:28.67
9. DURSUN, Savas TURKEY 2:38.35
1. PRANDI, Marcella ITALY 2:17.02 3
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. ALTMANN, Katrin GERMANY 2:19.24
3. CARLZON, Catrin SWEDEN 2:25.57
4. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 2:28.53
5. ERBACH, Maja GERMANY 2:30.52 3
6. PRUDEN, Laurel CANADA 2:32.13
7. SPRINGER, Laura USA 2:37.12
8. WINELL, Maria SWEDEN 2:37.20
9. KEEN, Bevin USA 2:42.81 3
200m super lifesaver
1. DE MARCO, Federico ITALY 2:16.57
2. ERTEL, Christoph GERMANY 2:20.15
3. MASTROSTEFANO, F. ITALY 2:27.61
4. STIEGLMAIER, Florian GERMANY 2:29.94
5. HERMANSSON, Peder SWEDEN 2:34.97
6. BRONSON, Alex CANADA 2:40.86 2
7. KARABEL, E. Mirsat TURKEY 2:45.47
8. PAIN, David CANADA 2:52.04
9. DURSUN, Savas TURKEY 3:09.29
1. PRANDI, Marcella ITALY 2:32.92
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. ALTMANN, Katrin GERMANY 2:36.07
3. BRÄDDE, Louise SWEDEN 2:46.66
4. PALMER, Serena CANADA 3:00.57
5. WINELL, Maria SWEDEN 3:03.31
6. SHALLHORN, Rachael CANADA 3:14.40
4x25m manikin relay
1. ITALY 1:12.66
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. GERMANY 1:15.75
3. SWEDEN 1:28.07
4. CANADA 1:29.24
5. TURKEY 2:14.53
1. GERMANY 1:36.60
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. SWEDEN 1:45.85
3. CANADA 2:14.61
4. USA 2:48.83
4x50m medley
1. ITALY1:32.82
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. GERMANY1:34.76
3. SWEDEN 1:35.87
4. USA 1:38.37
5. CANADA 1:42.99
6. TURKEY 1:43.71
1. GERMANY 1:46.64
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. SWEDEN 1:50.09
3. CANADA 2:01.01
4. USA 2:06.73

4x50 m obstacle
1. ITALY 1:42.31
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. GERMANY 1:43.90
3. USA 1:47.45
4. SWEDEN 1:47.65
5. CANADA 1:50.63
6. TURKEY 1:54.57
1. GERMANY 1:59.70
CISM Lifesaving World Record

2. SWEDEN 2:02.35
3. CANADA 2:10.06
4. USA 2:16.90
4th Military World Games
42nd World Military Swimming Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007
Swimming


Men

Women

50m Butterfly

1. SERHII BREUS Ukraine 00:24.15
2. SKVORTSOV NIKOLAY Russia 00:24.21
3. LEIF MARTEN KRUEGER Germany 00:24.90
1. YAFEI ZHOU China 00:26.68
2. DANIELA SAMULSKI Germany 00:27.03
3. BESPALOVA IRINA Russia 00:27.88
VLADYKINA VASILIS Russia 00:27.88

100m Butterfly

1. SKVORTSOV NIKOLAY Russia 00:52.78
2. SERHIY ADVENA Ukraine 00:54.07
3. PAOLO VILLA Italy 00:54.80
1. YAFEI ZHOU China 00:59.05
2. BESPALOVA IRINA Russia 01:00.18
3. SUTYAGINA NATALIA Russia 01:00.19

200m Butterfly

1. SKVORTSOV NIKOLAY Russia 01:57.43
2. SERHIY ADVENA Ukraine 02:00.62
3. PAOLO VILLA Italy 02:02.64
1. FRANCESCA SEGAT Italy 02:12.48
2. BESPALOVA IRINA Russia 02:16.25
3. SUTYAGINA NATALIA Russia 02:16.38

50m Back

1. LUBOS KRIZKO Slovakia 00:26.08
2. ARISTEIDIS GRIGORIADIS Greece 00:26.68
3. OLIVER SCHMICH Austria 00:26.86
ANDRII OLEINYK Ukraine 00:26.86
1. LI YANG China 00:28.09
2. TIANLONGZI XU China 00:29.05
3. ZUEVA ANASTASIA Russia 00:29.07

100m Back

1. LUBOS KRIZKO Slovakia 00:56.08
2. ALESHIN EVGENY Russia 00:57.09
3. TAO ZHAO China 00:57.23
1. LI YANG China 01:01.34
2. TIANLONGZI XU China 01:01.54
3. ZUEVA ANASTASIA Russia 01:02.04

200m Back

1. TAO ZHAO China 02:03.09
2. FEDERICO TURRINI Italy 02:04.95
3. GEORGIOS DEMETIS Greece 02:05.95
1. TIANLONGZI XU China 02:12.87
2. ZUEVA ANASTASIA Russia 02:12.90
3. CAMELIA ALINA POTEC Romania 02:17.13

50m Breast

1. OLEH LISOHOR Ukraine 00:28.32
2. ALESSANDRO TERRIN Italy 00:28.39
3. JINGYU QU China 00:28.60
1. BOGOMAZOVA ELENA Russia 00:32.46
2. HUI QI China 00:32.82
3. SVITLANA BONDARENKO Ukraine 00:33.26

100m Breast

1. FALKO GRIGORY Russia 01:01.71
2. OLEH LISOHOR Ukraine 01:02.96
3. YUNKUN HUANG China 01:03.09
1. BOGOMAZOVA ELENA Russia 01:09.51
2. HUI QI China 01:09.52
3. YULIYA PIDLISNA Ukraine 01:11.64

200m Breast

1. MAXIM PODOPRIGORA Austria 02:15.18
2. FALKO GRIGORY Russia 02:15.30
3. OLEH LISOHOR Ukraine 02:16.35
1. HUI QI China 02:29.23
2. BOGOMAZOVA ELENA Russia 02:32.80
3. YULIYA PIDLISNA Ukraine 02:37.82

50m Freestyle

1. LAGUNOV EVGENY Russia 00:22.23
2. GRECHIN ANDREY Russia 00:22.24
3. JOE SMUTZ USA 00:23.02
1. LI YANG China 00:25.62
2. DANIELA SAMULSKI Germany 00:25.72
3. SVIATLANA KHAKHLOVA Belarus 00:26.07

100m Freestyle

1. LAGUNOV EVGENY Russia 00:50.06
2. ROBERT KOENNEKER Germany 00:50.29
3. STEFAN HERBST Germany 00:51.01
1. DANIELA SAMULSKI Germany 00:55.66
2. CAMELIA ALINA POTEC Romania 00:57.52
3. BIRGIT KOSCHISCHEK Austria 00:57.62

200m Freestyle

1. ROBERT KOENNEKER Germany 01:50.56
2. ROMANS MLOSLAVSKIS Latvia 01:51.04
3. DRAGOS CRISTIAN COMAN Romania 01:51.09
1. DARYA Russia 02:00.04
2. XUE LI China 02:01.33
3. CAMELIA ALINA POTEC Romania 02:02.14

400m Freestyle

1. PRILUKOV YURY Russia 03:50.96
2. SPYRIDON GIANNIOTIS Greece 03:52.89
3. DRAGOS CRISTIAN COMAN Romania 03:53.58
1. CAMELIA ALINA POTEC Romania 04:12.84
2. XUE LI China 04:13.96
3. DARYA Russia 04:16.35

1500m Freestyle

1. SPYRIDON GIANNIOTIS Greece 15:16.50
2. PRILUKOV YURY Russia 15:22.79
3. SAMUEL PIZZETTI Italy 15:28.15

200m Medley

1. TAO ZHAO China 02:03.70
2. JINGYU QU China 02:05.20
3. KRYLOV ANDREY Russia 02:05.74
1. DARYA Russia 02:15.92
2. YAO YU China 02:19.17
3. SHULGINA OLGA Russia 02:19.37

400m Medley

1. FEDERICO TURRINI Italy 04:23.63
2. KRYLOV ANDREY Russia 04:25.58
3. TAO ZHAO China 04:29.04

4x100m Freestyle

1. RUSSIA 03.21.54
2. GERMANY 03.22.20
3. ITALY 03:24.89
1. CHINA 3:47.27
2. RUSSIA 3:50.71
3. ITALY 3:52.14

4x200m Freestyle

1. RUSSIA 07:24.86
2. GREECE 07:29.98
3. GERMANY 07:33.29

4x100m Medley

1. RUSSIA 03:42.51
2. GERMANY 03:44.29
3. UKRAINE 03:45.14
1. CHINA 04:06.28
2. ITALY 04.08.28
3. UKRAINE 04.18.25
Diving


Men

Women

1m

1. CHON MAN KIM D P R KOREA 463.6
2. P CONSTANTIN ROMANIA 454.7
3. A KRAVCHENKO RUSSIA 447.6

1. Y PAKHALINA RUSSIA 308.15
2. YUTING YANG CHINA 268.95
3. OK JU KIM D P R KOREA 260.35

3m

1. PENG BO CHINA 481.10
2. SAUTIN DMITRY RUSSIA 472.65
3. XIN HUA ZHANG CHINA 470.60

1. YUTING YANG CHINA 297.00
2. BAZHINA NADEZHAD RUSSIA 292.80
3. O KIM D P R KOREA 282.00

10m

1. CHON MAN KIM D P R KOREA 463.6
2. P CONSTANTIN ROMANIA 454.7
3. A KRAVCHENKO RUSSIA 447.6



41th World Military Swimmimg Championship
Sofia, Bulgaria,09-15 Aug 2006

Men Women
50m Freestyle 1 Evgeueni Lagunov (RUS) 22”74
2 Denys Syzonenko (UKR) 23”31
3 Johannes Dietrich (GER) 23”32
1 Sviatlana Khakhlov (BLR) 25”53
2 Neri Niagouara (GRE) 25”74
3 Suizhi Chen (CHN) 26”72
200m Freestyle 1 Evgeueni Lagunov (RUS) 1‘50”23
2 Stefan Herbst (GER) 1‘50”40
3 Nick Xilouris (GRE) 1‘50”50
1 Camelia Potec (ROM) 2‘02”59
2 Silvia Florio (ITA) 2‘05”08
3 Xinying (Bao) (CHN) 2‘07”43
400m Freestyle 1 Yuri Prilukov (RUS) 3‘51”19
2 Spyros Gianniotis (GRE) 3‘53”74
3 Dragos Coman (ROM) 3‘55”33
1 Camelia Potec (ROM) 4‘16”92
2 Silvia Florio (ITA) 4‘20”85
3 Suizhi Chen (CHN) 4‘46”26
4x100m Freestyle 1 Russia
2 Germany
3 Greece
4x200m Freestyle 1 Russia
2 Greece
3 Germany
100m Butterfly 1 Serhiy Advena (UKR) 53”57
2 Anatoli Polikov (RUS) 54”40
3 Felix Maestru (ROM) 54”71
1 Xinying Bao (CHN) 1‘02”10
2 Hanna Kopachenya (BLR) 1‘02”67
3 Silvia Lucarini (ITA) 1‘05”27
200m Butterfly 1 Anatoli Polikov (RUS) 1‘58”97
2 Serhiy Advena (UKR) 1‘59”84
3 Felix Maestru (ROM) 2‘02”64
100m Back 1 Aristidis Grigoria (GRE) 55”54
2 Volodymyr Nikolaic (UKR) 56”36
3 Sergey Makov (RUS) 57”00
1 Tianlongzi XU (CHN) 1‘02”32
2 Valentina Brat (ROM) 1‘03”10
3 Sviatlana Khakhlov (BLR) 1‘04”54
200m Back 1 Valerii Dimo (UKR) 2‘18”18
2 Alexander Ovchinni (RUS) 2‘18”84
3 Dmytro Nazarenko (UKR) 2‘19”81
200m Breast 1 Volodymyr Nikolaic (UKR) 2‘03”52
2 Sergey Makov (RUS) 2‘06”85
3 Robert Konneker (GER) 2‘11”41
1 Veronica Demozzi (ITA) 2‘34”55
2 Maria Winell (SWE) 2‘56”10
3 Amanda Bruni (CAN) 3‘01”78
400m Medley 1 Igor Berezutsky (RUS) 4‘24”57
2 Dmytro Nazarenko (UKR) 4‘29”03
3 Paolo Russo (ITA) 4‘33”08

40th World Military Swimming Championship,
Catania, Italy 4–11 December 2003 (MWG)
Swimming

Men Women
50m Butterfly 1. S. Breus (UKR) : 24’35
2. V. Kulikov (RUS) : 25’13
3. J. Novak (USA) :25’28
1.Y. Zhou (CHN) : 26’86 (CISM rec)
2. N. Soutiaguina (RUS) : 27’21
3. I. Bespalova (RUS) : 27’89
100m Butterfly 1. A. Serdinov (UKR) : 53.38
2. V. Kulikov (RUS) : 54’34
3. F. Maestru (ROM) : 55’39
1. Y. Zhou (CHN) : 59’32 (CISM rec)
2. N. Soutiaguina (RUS) : 59’88
3. I. Bespalova (RUS) : 1.01’98
200m Butterfly 1. S. Advena (UKR) : 2.00’47
2. F. Vespe (GER) : 2.01’46
3. L. Gardonio (ITA) : 2.05’92
1.Li Cui (CHN) : 2.12’54 (First Record set)
2. N. Soutiaguina (RUS) : 2.13’66
3.Y. Zhou (CHN) : 2.13’97
50m Back 1. L. Krizko (SVK) : 26’27
2. D. Smirnov (RUS) : 26’68
3. R. Oliveira (BRA) : 26’74
1. J. Cheng (CHN) : 28’96 (CISM rec)
2. Li Yang (CHN) : 29’12
3. I. Raevskaya (RUS) : 31’04
100m Back 1. D. Smirnov (RUS) : 56’13
2. V. Nikolaichuk (UKR) and A. Bugaiov (UKR) : 57’30
1. J. Cheng (CHN) : 1.02’26
2. Li Yang (CHN) : 1.02’67
3. I. Raevskaya (RUS) : 1.05’13
200m Back 1. T. Zhao (CHN) : 2.02’33
2. A. Bugaiov (UKR) : 2.03’47
3. D. Smirnov (RUS) : 2.04’45
1. J. Cheng (CHN) : 2.14’97 (CISM rec)
2. Li Yang (CHN) : 2.15’92
3. I. Raevskaya (RUS) : 2.18’68
50m Breast 1. M. Tepavcevic (SMN) : 28’87
2. R. Ivanovski (RUS) : 28’95
3. Gerasimov (RUS) : 29’17
1. Hui Qi (CHN) : 32’41
2. S. Bondarenko ( UKR) : 32’98
3. E. Kormatcheva (RUS) : 33’30
100m Breast 1. R. Ivanovski (RUS) : 1.02’69
2. S. Gerasimov (RUS) : 1.03’42
3. M. Tepavcevic (SMN) : 1.04’18
1. Hui Qi (CHN) : 1.10’30
2. S. Bondarenko ( UKR) : 1.11’35
3. E. Kormatcheva (RUS) : 1.13’52
200m Breast 1. S. Gerasimov (RUS) : 2.15’28
2. S. Sergeiev (UKR) : 2.17’66
3. Z. Feng (CHN) : 2.19’17
1. Hui Qi (CHN) : 2.33’34
2. E. Kormatcheva (RUS) : 2.35’95
3.S. Bondarenko ( UKR) : 2.38’39
50m Freestyle 1. P. Balachov (RUS) : 23’20
2. R. Gusperti (ITA) : 23’23
3. L. Khokhlov (RUS) : 23’25
1. J. Cheng (CHN) : 26’36
2. I. Lange (SVK) : 26’70
3. I. M. Tchepourkona (RUS) and L. Ioudina (RUS) : 26’84
100m Freestyle 1. P. Balachov (RUS) : 50’79
2. D. Syzonenko (UKR): 50’93
3. F. Maestru (ROM) : 51’12
1. J. Cheng (CHN) : 26’36
2. E. Nasyrova (RUS) : 57’15
3. I. M. Tchepourkona (RUS) : 57’85
200m Frystyle 1. R. Miloslavkis (LAT) : 1.50’48
2. F. Cappellazzo (ITA) : 1.50’49
3. M. Kuznetsov (RUS) : 1.51.52
1. Y. Zhou (CHN) : 2.01’57
2. N. Chalaguina (RUS ) : 2.03’76
3.S. Ricciardi (ITA) : 2.03’96
400m Freestyle 1. S. Fesenko (UKR) : 3.56’48
2. A. Ikonomou (GRE) :3.56’83
3. A. Righi (ITA) : 3.57’04
1. Xue Li (CHN) : 4.15’13
2. S. Ricciardi (ITA) : 4.17’54
3. Zhang Liang (CHN) : 4.22’01
800m Freestyle
1. Xue Li (CHN) : 8.46’21 (First Record set)
2. S. Ricciardi (ITA) : 8.50’55
3. I. Korovina (RUS) : 9.02’16
1500m Freestyle 1. M. Formentini (ITA) : 15.28’80
2. I. Chervinskiy (RUS) : 15.28’87
3. V. Diatchin (RUS) : 15.34’02

200m Medley 1.T. Zhao (CHN) : 2.03’07
2. C. Badita (ROM) : 2.03’39
3. G. Deicmans (LAT) : 2.05’54
1. Hui Qi (CHN) : 2.18’03
2. Li Cui (CHN) : 2.20’02
3. I. Beslapova (RUS) : 2.20’46
400m Medley 1. C. Badita (ROM) : 4.23’51
2. JH Qu (CHN) : 4.26’88
3. G. Deicmans (LAT) : 4.27’42

4x100m Freestyle 1.Italy : 3.23’47
2. Russia : 3.23’87
3. Ukraine : 3.27’06
1. China : 3.47’94 (CISM rec )
2. Russia : 3.49’66
3. Canada : 4.14’27
4x200m Freestyle 1. Russia : 7.27’77
2. Italy : 7.34’64
3. China : 7.39’38

4x100m Medley 1. Russia : 3.43’14
2. Ukraine: 3.43’95
3. Italy : 3.49’48
1. China : 4.11’04
2. Russia : 4.20’75
3. Canada : 4.49’85
Diving

Men Women
1m 1. B. Peng (CHN) : 443,20pts
2. J. Liu (CHN) : 403,40pts
3. G. Galperin (RUS) : 392,55pts
1.J. Zhang (CHN) : 292,50pts
2. Y. Yang (CHN) : 277,75pts
3. T. Cagnotto (ITA) : 274,90pts
3m 1. B. Peng (CHN) : 742,65pts
2. D. Sautin (RUS) : 718,10pts
3. J. Liu (CHN) : 678,35pts
1. N. Umyskova (RUS) : 575,65pts
2. Y. Yang (CHN) : 555,75 pts
3. J. Zhang (CHN) : 540,35pts
10m 1. I. Lukashin (RUS) : 688,75pts
2. G. Galperin (RUS) : 665,20pts
3. HG. Choe (PRK) : 640,50pts

synchro 3m 1.B. Peng-J. Liu (CHN) : 343,92pts
2. D. Sautin-D.Baibakov (RUS) : 339,21pts
3. N. Marconi-T. Marconi (ITA) : 311,10pts
Lifesaving

Men Women
50m manikin carry 1. M. Locchi (ITA) : 31’74
2. M. Wolf (AUT) : 31’84
3. M. Rigamonti (ITA) : 33’32
1. H. John (CAN) : 40’41
2. K. Tochrnaja (RUS) : 40’46
3. D. Song (CHN) : 41’78
100m manikin carry with fins
1. G. Proietti (ITA) : 51’83
2. Z. Li (CHN) : 52’21
3. P. Olander (SWE) : 52’63
1. L. Zheng (CHN) : 58’11
2. S. Wang (CHN) : 1.01’95
3. H. John (CAN) : 1.04’23
100m manikin tow with fins
1. F. Mastrostefano (ITA) : 56’23
2. Z. Li (CHN) : 56’44
3. M. Gentili (ITA) : 59’13
1. D. Song (CHN) : 1.01’91
2. L. Zheng (CHN) : 1.02’11
3. H. John (CAN) : 1.06’53
100m rescue medley
1. M. Rigamonti (ITA) : 1.08’12
2. S. Vasilenok (RUS) : 1.08’15
3. M. Wolf (AUS) : 1.11’42
1. D. Song (CHN) : 1.22’08
2. S. Jordis (AUT) : 1.24’25
3. K. Tochrnaja ( RUS) : 1.25’79
200m super lifesaver
1. G. Proietti (ITA) : 2.16’70
2. A. Vasilenok (RUS) : 2.27’09
3. F. Mastrostefano (ITA) : 2.28’69

4x50 m obstacle relay (mixed)
1. Italy : 1.46’88
2. Russia : 1’47.06
3. Austria : 1.50’15
4x25m manikin (mixed)
1. Italy : 1.15’07
2. Russia : 1.18’13
3. Austria : 1.26’21
4x50m medley (mixed)
1. China : 1.32’94
2. Russia : 1.35’90
3. Sweden : 1.37’68
Total ranking
1. Italy : 274pts
2. Russia : 260pts
3. Canada : 229pts

4. China : 208pts, 5. Austria : 208pts, 6. Belgium : 123pts, 7. Sweden : 109pts, 8. The Netherlands : 86pts, 9. Switzerland : 65pts, 10. United States : 46pts, 11. Turkey : 24pts, 12. Finland : 12pts

39th World Military Swimming Championship,
Warendorf, Germany 10–19 August 2002
Swimming

Men Women
50m Butterfly 1. I. Marchenko (RUS) 24"41
2. L. Conrad (GER) 24"44
3. G. Vaiou (GRE) 24"81
1. N. Sutiagina (RUS) 27"87
2. I. Lange (GER) 27"93
3. M. Kflohr (GER) 28"12
100m Butterfly 1. I. Marchenko (RUS) 53"57
2. A. Poliakov (RUS) 54"05
3. A. Duda (LAT) 55"20
1. N. Sutyagina (RUS) 1'00"61
2. Li Cui (CHN) 1'00"70
3. A. Kopachenia (BLR) 1.01"51
200m Butterfly 1. A. Poliakov (RUS) 2'00"11
2. C. Keller (GER) 2'01"34
3. M. Pfeiffer (GER) 2'05"40

50m Back 1. S. Theloke (GER) 25"97 (CISM rec)
2. L. Krizko (SVK) 26"35
3. S. Driesen (GER) 26"35
1. Li Yang (CHN) 29"60
2. J. Cheng (CHN) 29"71
3. V. Brat (ROM) 30"94
100m Back 1. S. Theloke (GER) 55"63 (CISM rec)
2. S. Driesen (GER) 56"04
3. L. Krizko (SVK) 56"42
1. J. Cheng (CHN) 1'02"78
2. Li Yang (CHN) 1'04"43
3. V. Brat (ROM) 1'05"71
200m Back 1. E. Alechine (RUS) 2'02"16
2. S. Ostapchouk (RUS) 2'02"81
3. S. Theloke (GER) 2'03"47
1. J. Cheng (CHN) 2'17"57
2. V. Brat (ROM) 2'19"86
3. Li Yang (CHN) 2'20"66
50m Breast 1. R. Ivanovski (RUS) 28"72
2. Yi Zhu (CHN) 29"11
3. B. Kampmann (GER) 29"21
1. Y. Bogomazova (RUS) 32"35
2. Hui Qi (CHN) 32"41
3. S. Farina (ITA) 33"50
100m Breast 1. R. Ivanovski (RUS) 1'01"93
2. M. Podoprigora (AUT) 1'02"51
3. D. Cassol (ITA) 1'04"25
1. Hui Qi (CHN) 1'09"22
2. Y. Bogomazova (RUS) 1'10"22
3. S. Farina (ITA) 1'11"60
200m Breast 1 M. Podoprigora (AUT) 2'14"86
2. S.Gerasimov (RUS) 2'15"67
3. H. Cheng (CHN) 2'18"37
1. Hui Qi (CHN) 2'29"56 (CISM rec)
2. E. Kabanova (RUS) 2'32"17
3.Y. Bogomazova (RUS) 2'33"16
50m Freestyle 1. L. Vismara (ITA) 22"30
2. L. Khokhlov (RUS) 22"75
3. L. Conrad (GER) 23"15
1. Le Ying (CHN) 25"94
2. Li Ning (CHN) 26"03
3. I. Lange (SVK) 26"10
100m Freestyle 1. L. Vismara (ITA) 49"58
2. L. Conrad (GER) 50"70
3. M. Zimmer (GER) 51"38
1. C. Potec (ROM) 56"59
2. J. Cheng (CHN) 57"30
3. L. Ioudina (RUS) 57"54
200m Frystyle 1. F. Cappelazzo (ITA) 1'49"31(CISM rec)
2. M. Kuznetsov (RUS) 1'50"18
3. D. Coman (ROM) 1'50"52
1. C. Potec (ROM) 2'00"15 (CISM rec)
2. Zhang Liang(CHN ) 2'01"81
3. J. Henke (GER) 2 '03"07
400m Freestyle 1. D. Coman (ROM) 3'54"11
2. A. Ikonomou (GRE) 3'55"70
3. A. Righi (ITA) 3'56 "63
1. J. Henke (GER) 4'11"77 (CISM rec)
2. C. Potec (ROM) 4'12"18
3. Zhang Liang (CHN) 4'12"32
1500m Freestyle 1. D. Coman (ROM) 15'24"31 (CISM rec)
2. H. Kalteis (AUT) 15'27"74
3. A. Righi (ITA) 15'41"66

200m Medley 1. C. Keller (GER) 2'02"48
2. C. Badita (ROM) 2'02"97
3. M. Gallina (ITA) 2'06"42
1. Hui Qi (CHN) 2'17"68
2. Li Cui (CHN) 2'19"25
3. S. Farina (ITA) 2'20"21
400m Medley 1. C. Badita (ROM) 4'26"57
2. C. Keller (GER) 4'28"23
3. P. Russo (ITA) 4'28"52

4x100m Freestyle 1. Russia 3'22"24
2. Germany 3'22"98
3. Greece 3'28"49
1. China 3'49"01
2. Russia 3'52"50
3. Germany 4'05"60
4x200m Freestyle 1. Italy 7'24"23 (CISM rec)
2. Russia 7'27"55
3. Germany 7'33"60

4x50m Medley
1. Russia 1'55"54 (CISM rec)
2. Germany 2'02"63
3. the Netherlands 2'09"84
4x100m Medley 1. Russia 3'41"44 (CISM rec)
2. Italy 3'43"43
3. Germany 3'43"44

Diving

Men Women
1m 1. Baibakov (RUS)
2. A. Wels (GER)
3. N. Marconi (ITA)
1. N. Onmyskova (RUS)
2. Yang Yuting (CHN)
3. S. Kloss (GER)
3m 1. A. Wels (GER)
2. Jun Hoing Liu (CHN)
3. N. Marconi (ITA)
1. Yang Yuting (CHN)
2. N. Onmyskova (RUS)
3. A. Gamm (GER)
Lifesaving

1. L. Heimann (GER) 76 pts
2. M. Locchi (ITA) 66 pts
3. T. Riccardi (ITA) 61pts
1. K. Popke (GER) 60 pts
2. A. Berlin (GER) 56 pts
3. I. Boonen (BEL) 51pts

Nations Cup :
1. Germany 114 pts
2. Italy 110 pts
3. Belgium 83 pts

38th World Military Swimming Championship,
St. Petersburg, Russia, 05-12 August 2001
Swimming

Men Women
50m Butterfly 1. V. Kulikov (RUS) 24"26 (*)
2. I. Marchenko (RUS) 25"00
3. O. Wenzer (GER) 25"03
1. N. Sutyagina (RUS) 27"63
2. I. Yaitskaya (RUS) 28"09
3. Li Cui (CHN) 28"87
100m Butterfly 1. I. Marchenko (RUS) 53"69
2. V. Kulikov (RUS) 54"43
3. P. Lagopatis (GRE) 55"22
1. N. Sutyagina (RUS) 59"55
2. I. Bespalova (RUS) 1'00"05
3. Li Cui (CHN) 1'02"60
200m Butterfly 1. A. Polyakov (RUS) 1'59"07
2. S. Lu Ying (CHN) 2'03"79
3. A. Boggiatto (ITA) 2'05"40

50m Back 1. V. Aminov (RUS) 26"24 (*)
2. L-A Laera (ESP) 26"78
3. L. Wang (CHN) 26"80
1. J. Cheng (CHN) 29"02 (*)
2.L. Zhang (CHN) 30"45
3. A. Kezjar (SLO) 30"52
100m Back 1. V. Aminov (RUS) 56"84
2. L-A Laera (ESP) 57"21
3. L. Wang (CHN) 57"43
1. J. Cheng (CHN) 1'03"41
2. A. Kezjar (SLO) 1'04"79
3. L. Zhang (CHN) 1'05"88
200m Back 1. V. Aminov (RUS) 2'02"95
2. G. d’Arienzo (ITA) 2'03"22
3. L. Wang (CHN) 2'04"45

50m Breast 1. R. Sloudnov (RUS) 27"25 (*)
2. A. Malyarov (RUS) 28"82
3. Yi Zhu (CHN) 28"90
1. Y. Bogomazova (RUS) 31"93
2. Hui Qi (CHN) 32"67
3. S. Farina (ITA) 33"63
100m Breast 1. R. Sloudnov (RUS) 1'00"41 (*)
2. D. Komornikov (RUS) 1'02"39
3. Yi Zhu (CHN) 1'03"89
1. Hui Qi (CHN) 1'09"85
2. Y. Bogomazova (RUS) 1'11"02
3. I. Huging (CHN) 1'13"68
200m Breast 1. D. Komornikov (RUS) 2'15"35
2. H. Cheng (CHN) 2'19"28
3. Yi Zhu (CHN) 2'19"35

50m Freestyle 1. L. Khokhlov (RUS) 23"06
2. R. Gusperti (ITA) 23"51
3. D. Chernyshov (RUS) 23"73
1. I. Yaitskaya (RUS) 26"04
2. Y. Shan (CHN) 26"07
3. La Ying (CHN) 26"51
100m Freestyle 1.D.Chernyshov (RUS) 50"86
2.L. Khokhlov (RUS) 51"60
3. M. Zimmer (GER) 51"64
1. Ying Le (CHN ) 56"91
2. Y. Shan (CHN) 56"92
3. I Yaitskaya (RUS) 1'05"06
200m Frystyle 1. S. Ganzei (RUS) 1'50"51
2. D.Chernyshov (RUS) 1'50"54
3. M. Gallinea (ITA) 1'53"50
1. N. Chemezova (RUS) 2'00"69
2. L. Zhang (CHN ) 2'01"47
3. Ying Le (CHN) 2'05"06
400m Freestyle 1. A. Butsenin (RUS) 3'55"47
2. S. Ganzei (RUS) 3'56"97
3. A. Righi (ITA) 4''02"51

1500m Freestyle 1. A. Butsenin (RUS) 15'43"16
2. Du Hong Xiang (CHN) 15'45"52
3.M. Gallinea (ITA) 15'51"68

200m Medley 1. M. Gallina (ITA) 2'04"99
2. Bin Gao (CHN) 2'08"01
3. Rong Zhang (CHN) 2'09"68
1. Hui Qi (CHN) 2'17"40 (* eq)
2. I. Bespalova (RUS) 2'19"33
3. L. Zhang (CHN) 2'20"21
400m Medley 1. M. Gallina (ITA) 4'27"11
2. D. Komornikov (RUS) 4'33"13
3. Bin Gao (CHN) 4'33"56

4x100m Freestyle 1. Russia 3'25"63
2. Germany 3'28"93
3. China 3'30"74
1. China 3'49"29 (*)
2. Russia 3'51"65
3. Canada 4'18"36
4x200m Freestyle 1. Russia 7'38"94
2. Germany 7'41"26
3. China 7'42"06

4x100m Medley 1. Russia 3'43"97
2. China 3'49"01
3. Germany 3'50"51
1. China 4'09"71 (*)
2. Russia 4'15"70
3. Canada 4'44"25
(*) CISM World Record

Diving


Men Women
1m 1. Bo Peng (CHN)
2. A. Dobroskok (RUS)
3. Jun Hong Liu(CHN)
1. J. Zhang (CHN)
2. Xiao Qing Hou (CHN)
3. I. Pakhalina (RUS)
3m 1. Bo Peng (CHN)
2. A. Dobroskok (RUS)
3. Jun Hong Liu (CHN)

10m 1. I. Loukashin (RUS)
2. Jun Hoing Liu (CHN)
3. M. Mazzucchi (ITA)

Water-polo
Final standings 1. Russia
2. Italy
3. Uzbekistan
4. Ukraine
5. Belgium

Swimming main page
CISM Swimming Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
CISM World Records
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com