RESULTS

5th CISM Militay World Games
20
th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011

Fins Men

1. SHAKERI A (IRI)
2. KOLB S (GER)
3. OLAIZOLA K (VEN)
3. SOARES Michael (BRA)

Fly Men

1. JU HYUNG L (KOR)
2. FERREIRA M (BRA)
3. DAEI CHI M (IRI)
4. BATYKULOV A (KAZ)

Bantam Men

1. MOON CHUL Song (KOR)
2. KANAAN Kanaan (JOR)
3. HAYRAPETIAN Torniki (GER)
4. AMIRI Saeid (IRI)

Feather Men 1. SILVA D (BRA)
2. SHEIKHI A (IRI)
3. HUANG J (CHN)
4. KYUNG HOON C (KOR)
Light Men 1. NASR AZADANI A (IRI)
2. JUN HO K (KOR)
3. OUNIS M (GER)
4. SAAD A (QAT)
Welters Men 1. HAJIZAVAREH Masoud (IRI)
2. HYUN MIN Kim (KOR)
3. ZHU Guo (CHN)
4. JACKSON Ronnie (SUR)
Middle Men 1. JUNG SOO Kim (KOR)
2. ZIANI Noureddine (MAR)
3. MOUSTAKAS Demetris (CYP)
4. KHODAMI BOROUJENI (IRI)
Heavy Men 1. SANTOS L (BRA)
2. MARDANI S (IRI)
3. HYEON JUN P (KOR)
4. HYEON JUN P (ITA)
Fin Women 1. YONG Yvette (CAN)
2. LI Zhaoyi (CHN)
3. ARAKAKI Katia (BRA)
Fly Women 1. AZIEZ Yasmina (FRA)
2. SONG Yaoye (CHN)
3. GARRACHAN Beiya (VEN)
Bantam Women 1. LI Yiling (CHN)
2. REIS Talisca (BRA)
3. HYU JUNG Lim (KOR)
Feather Women 1. LI W (CHN)
2. FERRER J (VEN)
3. DMITRIYEVA Y (KAZ)
4. LIMA Josiane (BRA)
Light Women 1. ZHANG H (CHN)
2. SOARES A (BRA)
3. PLATANIA E (ITA)
4. USCINSKA A (POL)
Welters Women 1. EL MESLAHY Hakima (MAR)
2. PEREIRA Raphaella (BRA)
3. BELANOUSKAYA Viktoi (BLR)
4. FROMM Helena (GER)
Middle Women 1.NUNES Debora (BRA)
2. HAN Yingying (CHN)
3. NAAMI YANG Flore C (CMR)
4. RAJHER Nusa (SLO)
Heavy Women 1. EPANGUE Gwladys (FRA)
2. RYBARCZYK Natalia (POL)
3. WEISS Katharina (GER)
4. CASTRIGNANO Daniel (ITA)
19th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Canada 14-21 July 2010
Fins Men

1. Jaebong Kim (KOR)
2. Sergej Kolb (GER)
3. Michael Soares (BRA)

Fly Men

1. Marcio Ferreira (BRA)
2. Zihua Li (CHN)
3. Sunjun Yoon (KOR)

Bantam Men

1. Minki Jo (KOR)
2. Massinissa Tabti (ALG)
3. Tomik Hayrapetiani (GER)

Feather Men 1. Daniel Manz (GER)
2. Byunggon Lee (KOR)
3. Siddhartha Bhat (CAN)
Light Men 1. Junho Ko (KOR)
2. Mokdad Ounis (GER)
3. Maomao Ren (CHN)
Welters Men 1. Mauro Saemiento (ITA)
2. Sultan Almutairi (KUW)
3. Lyoul Kang (KOR)
Middle Men 1. Carlo Molfetta (ITA)
2. Seungwoo Jung (KOR)
3. Douglas Marcelino (BRA)
Heavy Men 1. Volker Wodzich (GER)
2. Taekyong Kim (KOR)
3. Abdelqader Aladhmi (QAT)
Fin Women 1. Katia Arakaki (BRA)
2. Sümeyye Manz (GER)
3. Yvette Yong (CAN)
Fly Women 1. Roberta Ratiazzotto (ITA)
2. Yaoye Song (CHN)
3. Ebru Askar (GER)
Bantam Women 1. Katsiaryna Lis (BLR)
2. Aleksandra Vscinska (POL)
3. Deping Kong (CHN)
Feather Women 1. Veronica Calabrese (ITA)
2. Pham Thi Ngol Thao (VIE)
3. Yiling Li (CHN)
Light Women 1. Aparecida Soares (BRA)
2. Eleonora Platania (ITA)
3. Xiaolang Zheng (CHN)
Welters Women 1. Helena Fromm (GER)
2. Viktoryia Belanouskaya (BLR)
3. Tingting Shi (CHN)
Middle Women 1. Yingying Han (CHN)
2. Rajher Nusa (SLO)
3. Martin Swojak, (POL)
Heavy Women 1.Katharina Weiss (GER)
2. Chi Ren (CHN)
3. Hellorayne Paiva (BRA)
18th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Seoul, Rep of Korea 23rd-27th of May 2008
Fins Men

1. Park, Hee Jung (KOR)
2. Charmchi, Reza (IRI)
3. Kiriakidis, Mariosi (CYP) and Sobir, Nazaralievl (UZB)

Fly Men

1. Rafiei, Meysam (IRI)
2. Julwan, Majid (KSA)
3. Batykulov, Aslan (KAZ) and Li, Zhihua ( CHN )

Bantam Men

1. Go, Suk Hwa (KOR)
2. Al-Abdullah, Akram (YEM)
3. Babadi, M.Reza (IRI) and Zou, Zhongyi (CHN)

Feather Men 1. Kim, Dong Wool (KOR)
2. Manz, Daniel (GER)
3. Dmitriy, Kiml (UZB) and Mohazzabieh, Iman (IRI)
Light Men 1. H. Zavareh, Masoud (IRI)
2. Almajrafi, Hani (KSA)
3. Chun, Ho Chul (KOR) and Ren, Maomaol (CHN)
Welters Men 1. Bartlett, David (USA)
2. Molfetta, Carlo (ITA)
3. Talebi Kahangi, Rouhollah (IRI) and Papangelis, Nikolaos (GRE)
Middle Men 1. (ITA)
2. (BLR)
3. (KOR) and (GER)
Heavy Men 1. (KOR)
2. (ITA)
3. (NED) and (BRA)
Fin Women 1. Yoon, Kyung Sook (KOR)
2. Ramazzotto, Roberta (ITA)
3. Galec, Sumeyye (GER)
Fly Women 1. Kayas, Nildem (GER)
2. Zhang, Huiqing (CHN)
3. Houston, Jaime (USA) and Soboleva, Anna (RUS)
Bantam Women 1. Zheng, Xiaolangi (CHN)
2. Uscinska, Aleksandra (POL)
3. Smychkova, Yuliya (BLR)
Feather Women 1. Calabrese, Veronica (ITA)
2. Zhandayeva, Malika (KAZ)
3. Aksenava, Sviatlana (BLR) and Mkrtchyan, Margarita (RUS)
Light Women 1. Si, Hui (CHN)
2. Dmitrieva, Ekaterina (KAZ)
3. Papaioannou, Kalliopi (GRE)
Welters Women 1. Fromm, Helena (GER)
2. Colucci, Isabella (ITA)
3. Mystakidou, Elisavet (GRE)
Middle Women 1. (CHN)
2. (GRE)
Heavy Women 1. (ITA)
2. (SLO)
3. (CHN)
17th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Seoul, Rep of Korea 18th-26th of September 2006
Fins Men

1. Kim, Jae Hun (KOR)
2. Al Mowalad, Mamdoh Hamed (KSA)
3. Omid, Imamdari (IRI) and Ramishvili, Vital (RUS)

Fly Men

1. Rafiei, Meysam (IRI)
2. Ozturk, Muhammed (AUT)
3. Kim, Jung Hoon (KOR) and Toyota , Jamie ( USA )

Bantam Men

1. Babadi, Mohammad Reza (IRI)
2. Park, Yang Bae(KOR)
3. Baumgartner, Kurt (AUT) and Tanriverdi, Ayhan (TUR)

Feather Men 1. Manz, Daniel (GER)
2. Bekkers, Dennis (NED)
3. Mouroutsos, Mihail (GRE) and Mark, Manuel (AUT)
Light Men 1. Lee, Jae Sin (KOR)
2. Aldah, Dyaa (SYR)
3. Matar, Daoud (JOR) and Al Mutrafi, Hani Helal (KSA)
Welters Men 1. Kim, Jin Wook (KOR)
2. Ivan, Nikitin (RUS)
3. Vasilakakos, evangelos (GRE) and Fennell, Jonathan (USA)
Middle Men 1. Yoo, Ji Sang (KOR)
2. Hofman, Robert (GER)
3. Sobolev, Alexey (RUS) and Barzegar, Asghar (IRI)
Heavy Men 1. Lee, Hyun Soo (KOR)
2. Eftekhari, Ebrahim (IRI)
3. Aydin, Bekir (TUR) and Gavalas, Efthimios (GRE)
Fin Women 1. Khan, Galina (UZB)
2. Mochesane, Lineo (LES)
3. Zhang, Na (CHN)
Fly Women 1. Park, Young Hee (KOR)
2. Wang, Min’e (CHN)
3. Sovoleva, Anna (RUS)
Bantam Women 1. Zhang, Hui (CHN)
2. Paletskaya, Alla (RUS)
3. Makau, Hopolang (LES)
Feather Women 1. Lim, Hyo-Jung (KOR)
2. Aytmukhambetova, Gulnafis (RUS)
3. Gua, Qiuxiang (CHN) and Zhandayeva, Malika (KAZ)
Light Women 1. Lou, Haiyan (CHN)
2. Heo, Eun Hee (KOR)
3. Papaioannou, Kalliopi (GRE)
Welters Women 1. Yang, Ping (CHN)
2. Mikryukova, Natalya (UZB)
3. Mistakidou, Elli (GRE)
Middle Women 1. Song, Meixia (CHN)
2. Pagonaki, Saradoula (GRE)
3. Zahrani, Majda (MAR)
Heavy Women 1. Jing, Rui (CHN)
2. Jang, Mi Kyung (KOR)
3. Bykova, Irina (RUS)
16th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Warendorf, Germany, 5–9 October 2004
Fins Men 1. Alan NOGEAV (RUS),
2. Lebohang NTSITSI (LES)
3. Ihar LEANOVICH (BLR) & Mohamed SALEM (LBA)
Fly Men 1. Walid YAMI (KSA)
2. Jianqiang ZHAO(CHN)
3. Paolo DIAS (BRA) & Ibrahim SAAD SAAD (QAT)
Bantam Men 1. Aleksei BABKO (RUS)
2. Dennis MOLLET (NED)
3. Angelos PANAYIOTO (CYP) & Jin ZHAN (CHN)
Feather Men 1. Dennis BEKKERS (NED)
2. Aslenbek DZITEV (RUS)
3. Erdal AYLANC (GR) & Claudio COLLE (ITA)
Light Men 1. Alan AKOEV (RUS)
2. David BARTLETT (USA)
3. He DING & Claudio NOLANDO
Welters Men 1. Christos CHADJIONNOU
2. Eldin Salan KHIR
3. Said EL OUBAIDI (MAR) & Pacifico LAEZZA (ITA)
Middle Men 1. Maroc SCHEITERBAUER (GER)
2. Gerhard HUBER (AUT)
2. Rafat EED (KSA) & Louis TORRES (USA)
Heavy Men 1. Arbi ORDASHEV (RUS)
2. Youssef EL MAHDOUI (MAR)
3. Minguo LI (CHN) & Ahmad SAAD (LBA)
Team Men 1. Russia
2. The Netherlands
3. Saudi Arabia
Fin Women 1. Victoria FOMENKO (RUS)
2. Carolin STEINHUBER (GER)
3. Jing CHEN (CHN)
Fly Women 1. Min'e WANG (CHN)
2. Nevana LUKIC (AUT)
3. Despina APOSTOLOU (CYP) & Anna SOBOLEVA (RUS)
Bantam Women 1. Linfang ZHU (CHN)
2. Nellya SHAKARYAN (RUS)
3. Tatjana MELLMANN (GER)
Feather Women 1. Likeleli TAMAE (LES)
2. Pamela AGOSTINELLI (ITA)
3. Virginia LOURENS (NED)
Light Women 1. Ping YANG (CHN)
2. Yelena PISARENKO (USA)
3. Iham BEN MOUMEN (PAR)
Welters Women 1. Liyue ZHANG (CHN)
Middle Women 1. Leslie LANZ (GER)
2. Hui WU (CHN)
3. Kseniya OSOKINA (RUS)
Heavy Women 1. Rui JING (CHN)
2. Petra KAUI (USA)
3. Ichrak SIDQY (MAR)
Team Women 1. China
2. Russia
3. Germany
15th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Zagreb, Croatia, 9–16 August 2003
Fins Men 1. Woo Dae Jeong (KOR),
2. Zaurbek Tseov (RUS)
3. Vugar Karimov (AZE) & Mohamed Farag (LBA) more
Fly Men 1. Tomislav Miscancuk (CRO)
2. Iskandrov Babak (AZE)
3. Mehdi Ahmadi (IRI) & Aslan Gazaev (RUS) more
Bantam Men 1. Eui Chul Kim (KOR)
2. M. Emin Demir (TUR)
3. Jehad Hrairat (JOR) & John Mamekas (GRE) more
Feather Men 1. Erdal Aylanc (GER)
2. Dong Chul Lee (KOR)
3. Pashayev Niyamadin (AZE) & Zaoui Boubker (MAR) more
Light Men 1. Dong Eon Kim (KOR)
2. Seyed Mohammadali Moayed Jahead (IRI)
3. Daoud Matar (JOR) & Alan Akoev (RUS) more
Welters Men 1. Kwang Heum Eum (KOR)
2. Farhad Aslani Khajeh Ghiasi (IRI)
3. Nikos Leousis (GRE) & Branimir Cacic (CRO) more
Middle Men 1. Yousef Karami (IRI)
2. Won Chul Cho (KOR)
3.Ranil Tharaka Madihahewa RT (SRI) & Darrell Ryndholm (USA) more
Heavy Men 1. Ali Ozen (TUR)
2. Kevin Williams (USA)
3. Ebrahim Eftekari (IRI) & Andreas Perendes (CHY) more
Team Men 1. Korea R.
2. I.R. Iran
3. Turkey
Fin Women 1. Juan Wen (CHN)
2. Likeleli A. Thamae (LES)
3. Eun Kyu Choi (KOR) more
Fly Women 1. Young Hee Bark (KOR)
2. Min'e Wang (CHN)
3. Nevena Lukic (AUT) & Pamela Valente (ITA) more
Bantam Women 1. Linfang Zhu (CHN )
2. Erin Slycord (USA)
3. Tatjana Mellmann (GER) more
Feather Women 1. Olga Mikhaleva (RUS)
2. Hasanova Matanat (AZE)
3. Xiaoyang Zhang (CHN) more
Light Women 1. Ruslana Khayrova (RUS)
2. Yelena Pisarenko (USA) more
Welters Women 1. Liyue Zhang (CHN)
2. Lori Howell (CAN)
3.Wee Yang Hong (KOR) more
Middle Women 1. Suk Youl Kang (KOR)
2. Meixia Song (CHN)
3. Leslie Lanz (GER) more
Heavy Women 1. Rui Jing (CHN)
2. Puleng Lala (LES)
3. Petra Kaui (USA) more
Team Women 1. China
2. Korea R.
3. Russia
14th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Fort Hood, Texas, 19–27 October 2002
Fins Men 1. Ortyurk (AUT),
2. Ntsiti (LES),
3. Park (KOR)
Fly Men 1. W-R Son (KOR),
2. R. Ivanischenko (RUS),
3. E. Kizilkan (AUT)
Bantam Men 1. Prtyukov (RUS),
2. Mollet (NED),
3. Mun (KOR)
Feather Men 1. D. Bartlett (USA),
2. D-C Lee (KOR),
3. N. Pashayev (AZE)
Light Men 1. Gun (KOR),
2. C. Nolano (ITA),
3. Ahmedov (AZE)
Welters Men 1. Acharki (GER),
2. Sari (AUT),
3. Umudov (AZE)
Middle Men 1. Boyramov (AZE),
2. Demeo (ITA),
3.Nelson (USA)
Heavy Men 1. Moon (KOR),
2. M. Scheiterbauer (GER) & 2. Y. Ahn (KOR),
3. Iovino (ITA)
Team Men 1. Rep. Korea,
2. Austria,
3. Germany and Russia
Fin Women 1. Choi (KOR),
2. Marcial (USA),
3. Zhang (CHN)
Fly Women 1. N. Lukic (AUT),
2. L. Thamae (LES),
3. H. Zhang (CHN)
Bantam Women 1. Mkrtchyan (RUS ),
2. Agostinelli (ITA)
Feather Women 1. A. Athanasopoulos (GRE),
2. V. Lourens (NED),
3. A. Sylemani (GER)
Light Women 1. Zhong (CHN),
2. Rumyantseva (RUS),
3. Pisarenko (USA)
Welters Women 1. Wang (CHN),
2. Howell (CAN),
3. Bassi (GRE)
Middle Women 1. Ivanova (RUS),
2. Charniauskaya (BLR),
3. Kang (KOR)
Heavy Women 1. Rui Jing (CHN),
2. Lala (LES),
3. Bykova (RUS)
Team Women 1. China,
2. Russia,
3. Rep. Korea and Germany
13th World Military Taekwondo Championship,
Woensdrecht, The Netherlands, 08-16 August 2001
-54 Kg Men 1. D. Park (KOR),
2. Amanov (AZE),
3. Al Reshidi (KSA) et Yang (CHN)
-58 Kg Men 1. M. Choi (KOR),
2. Al Shenan (KSA),
3. Bayer (ITA) et Anastosiu (CYP)
-62 Kg Men 1. Mun (KOR),
2. Mollet (NED),
3. Zulfugarov (AZE) et Stozzo (ITA)
-67 Kg Men 1. D. Bekkers (NED),
2. D. Bartlett (USA),
3. Kim (KOR) et Dzitiev (RUS)
-72 Kg Men 1. Ahmedov (AZE),
2. C. Nolano (ITA),
3. Berzi,ns (LAT) et Choi (KOR)
-78 Kg Men 1. Acharki (GER),
2. Lee (KOR),
3. Gayniahmetov (RUS) et Sebatijan (CRO)
-84 Kg Men 1. Lee (KOR),
2. Ioussoupov (RUS),
3. Boyramov (AZE) et Rydholm (USA)
+84 Kg Men 1. M. Scheiterbauer(GER),
2. Y. Ahn(KOR),
3. Kaloullis(CYP) & Saldutto(ITA)
-47 Kg Women 1. Choi (CHN),
2. M. Lemphane (LES),
3. Wegner (GER)
-51 Kg Women 1. L. Zhu (CHN),
2. Thamae (LES),
3. Noskova (RUS)
-55 Kg Women 1. Agostinelli (ITA),
2. Mkrtchyan (RUS),
3. Sylejmani (GER)
-59 Kg Women 1. Asseeva (RUS),
2. Evans (USA),
3. Creti (GER)
-63 Kg Women 1. Thamae (LES),
2. Pisarenko (RUS),
3. J. Kim (KOR)
-67 Kg Women 1. Wang (CHN),
2. Hong (KOR),
3. Howell (CAN)
-72 Kg Women 1. J. Hoffman (GER),
2. X Shao (CHN)
+72 Kg Women 1. Rui Jing (CHN),
2. S. Janssen (NED),
3. Bykova (RUS)
Taekwondo main page
CISM Taekwondo Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com