PHOTO GALLERY
5th CISM Militay World Games
44th World Military Track & Field Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011

Men Women
100m 1 OGUNODE Femi Seun(QAT) 10.07 Sec
2 AZIZ Ouhadi (MAR) 10,17 Sec
3 ANDRE Nilson (BRA) 10,34 Sec
1 RYEMYEN Mariya (UKR) 11,34 Sec
2 SILVA Ana (BRA) 11,37 Sec
3 POVKH Olesya (UKR) 11.49 Sec
200m 1 OGUNODE Femi Seun (QAT) 20,46 Sec
2 AZIZ Ouhadi (MAR) 20.62 Sec
3 TAPIA Joel (DOM) 20.88 Sec
1 SILVA Ana (BRA) 23,01 Sec
2 RYEMYEN Mariya (UKR) 23,27 Sec
3 POVKH Olesya (UKR) 23,40 Sec
400m 1 HASHEMI AHANGARI Sajjad (IRI) 46,81 Sec
2 MUTAI Mark (KEN) 45.91 Sec
3 PEGUERO Arismendi (DOM) 46,02 Sec
1 COUTINHO Geisa (BRA) 51,08 Sec
2 TERESHKOVA Olga (KAZ) 51,27 Sec
3 LIMA Jailma (BRA) 51,77 Sec
800m 1 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin (POL) 1.45.77
2 KIVUVA Jackson (KEN) 1.45.93
3 MATUM Geoffrey (KEN) 1.45.94
1 ARZAMASAVA Maryna (BLR) 2.01.39
2 MATSKO Margarita (KAZ) 2.01.83
3 OBIRI Helen (KEN) 2.01.98
1500m 1 GATHIMBA Gideon (KEN) 3.40.62
2 MOHAMED Moustaoui (MAR) 3.41.04
3 TOUIL Imad (ALG) 3.41.24
1 NANCY Lagat (KEN) 4.15.42
2 KREBS Denise (GER) 4.15.87
3 REGASA Geneb (BRN) 4.16.31
3000m Steeples 1 AYEKO Simon (UGA) 8.29.39
2 ABDELKADER Hachlaf (MAR) 8.29.43
3 KAMAL Abubaker (QAT) 8.30.71
1 NJOROGE Mercy (KEN) 9.36.92
2 EIRINI Kokkinariou (GRE) 9.39.53
3 EL OUALI Alami Salima (MAR) 9.42.51
5000m

1 KIPTOO Mark (KEN) 13.06.17
2 KIPROP Vincent (KEN) 13.06.31
3 GELASSA Bilisuma (BRN) 13.06.73

1 HABTEGEBREL Shitaye (BRN) 15.52.84
2 CHALCHISSA Tejitu (BRN) 15.54.51
3 CHEPTEGEI Rebecca (UGA) 16.00.26
10 000m 1 KIPRONO Menjo (KEN) 28:36.92
2 MAHBOOB Mahboob (BRN) 28:37.08
3 KIPLIMO Kimutai (KEN) 28:45.27
1 CHANGEIYWO Doris (KEN) 33.38.93
2 CHEPKURUI Lineth (KEN) 33 39.13
3 SALAH Kareema Jasim (QAT) 33.45.34
110m Hurdles (M)
100m Hurdles (F)
1 BOCHENEK Dominik (POL) 13,74
2 JI Wei (CHN) 13,81
3 KUBASZEWSKI Mariusz (POL) 13.87
1 TALAY Alina (BLR) 12.95
2 BORSI Veronica (ITA) 13.08
3 POPLAVSKAYA Ekaterina (BLR) 13.12
400m Hurdles 1 FERNANDES Raphael (BRA) 50.50 sec
2 SOLARTE Victor (VEN) 50.60 sec
3 CAPOTOSTI Leonardo (ITA) 50.86 sec

 

Long Jump 1 YU Zhenwei (CHN) 8,05
2 ZHANG Xiaoyi (CHN) 7,90
3 CATILLO Victor (VEN) 7,81
1 COSTA Keila (BRA) 6.41
2 SELES Vanessa (BRA) 6,28
3 TSYKHOTS`KA Ruslana (UKR) 6,23
High Jump 1 BARSHIM Mutaz (QAT) 2.29
2 AKRIMARENKO Yurii (UKR) 2.23
3 DEM`IANIUK Dmytro (UKR) 2.20
 
Shot Put 1 SEMENOV Andrii (UKR) 20,02
2 BAUER Candy Arnd (GER) 19,14
3 SINIAKOU Andrei (BLR) 18,10
 
Javelin Throw 1 MANNIO Ari Pekka (FIN) 82,48
2 LEMPESSIS Spyridon (GRE) 76,35
3 KRANJC Matijak (SLO) 74,71
 
Hammer Throw   1 ZHANG Wenxi (CHN) 74,29
2 ZOLOTUKHINA Nataliia (UKR) 67,93
3 RODRIGUEZ Rosa (VEN) 67,16
4x100m relay 1 BRAZIL 39.53
2 POLAND 39,63
3 SRI LANKA 40,02
1 BRAZIL 43.73
2 POLAND 44.35
3 UKRAINE 45.00
4x400m relay 1 POLAND 3.04.55
2 KENYA 3.07.87
3 INDIA 3.08.31
1 BRAZIL 3.32.42
2 DOMINICAN REP. 3.38.75
3 SRI LANKA 3.44.32
Discus Throw

1 SAMIMI Mahmoud (IRI) 61,36
2 AL-DOSARI Rashid (QAT) 61,21
3 MOMANI Musabi (JOR) 60,97

Triple Jump 1 SABINO Jefferson (BRA) 16,89
2 NIMA Issam (ALG) 16,49
3 DZIATSUK Dmitry (BLR) 16,38

1 la MANTIA Simona (ITA) 14.19
2 COSTA Keila (BRA) 14.11
3 TSYKHOTS`KA Ruslana (UKR) 14.05

Pole Vault

1 WOJCIECHOWSKI Pawel (POL) 581
2 MICHALSKI Lukasz (POL) 565
3 GOMES da SILVA Fabio (BRA) 560

Track & Field main page
CISM Track & Field Committee
Regulations
CISM World Records
Previous CISM Results
History Videos
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com