RESULTS

5th Military World Games
16th World Military Triathlon Championship
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, July 2011
Women Individual 1. JERZYK Agnieszka (POL)
2. MORENO Carla (BRA)
3. CZESNIK Maria (POL)
Women Team 1. Poland
2. China
3. Brazil
Men Individual 1. le CORRE Pierre (FRA)
2. ROUAULT Gregory (FRA)
3. HOFER Daniel (ITA)
Men Team 1. France
2. Brazil
3. Belgium
Mixed Team 1. France
2. Brazil
3. China

15th World Military Triathlon Championship
Estonia, Otepaa, 12-17 June 2008
Women Ind. Senior
Complete results
1. Franzmann Joelle (GER)
2. Pelletier Delphine (FRA)
3.Cierpik Camille (FRA)
Women Team
Complete results
1. France
2. Russia
3. Germany
Men Ind. Senior
Complete results
1. Raelert Andreas (GER)
2. Petzold Maik (GER)
3. Justus Steffen (GER)
Men Team
Complete results
1. Germany
2. France
3. Russia
Challenge Trophy
Complete results
France


4th Military World Games
14th World Military Triathlon Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007
Women Ind. Senior 1. Lin XING (CHN)
2. Justine WHIPPLE (USA)
3. Eugeny MATVEEVA (RUS)
Women Team 1. China
2. Russia
3. France
Men Ind. Senior 1. Guiseppe FERRARO (ITA)
2. Vasilev LVAN (RUS)
3. Andreas GIGLMAYR (AUT)
Men Team 1. Italy
2. Russia
3. France
Challenge Trophy Russia

13th World Military Triathlon Championship,
Satenas, SWEDEN, 04 - 10 July 2006
Women Ind. Senior 1. Xing Lin (CHI)
2. Pelletier Delphine (FRA)
3. Dmitrieva Olga (RUS)   more...
Women Ind. Veteran 1. Grimm Heidi (USA)
2. Wellens Hilde (BEL)
3. Reuze Lydie (FRA)
   more...
Women Team 1. Russia
2. France
3. China   more...
Men Ind. Senior 1. Stephane Poulat (FRA)
2. Sudrie Sylvain (FRA)

3. Albert Marko (EST)   more...
Men Ind. Veteran 1. Mustonen Petteri (FIN)
2. Sultana Frederic (FRA)

3. Hagen Mike (USA)   more...
Men Team 1. France
2. Estonia
3. Russia   more...
Mixed Teams Senior 1. France
2. China
3. Russia   more...
Mixed Teams Veteran 1. USA
2. France
3. Belgium   more...
Challenge Trophy France   more...

12th World Military Triathlon Championship,
Ventura, USA, 22 - 26 June 2005
Women Ind. Senior 1. AS Nadia Cortassa (ITA)
2. SGT Ricarda Lisk (GER)
3. ACC Camille Cierpik (FRA)
Women Ind. Veteran 1. ASS.PS Cristina Giribon (ITA)
2. CLC Hilde Wellens (BEL)
3. WMRI Ellen Van Den Maagdenberg (NED)
Women Team 1. Italy
2. Russia
3. USA  
Men Ind. Senior 1. Stephane Poulat (FRA)
2. Marko Albert (EST)

3. Sylvain Dodet (FRA)
Men Ind. Veteran 1. Luca Villa (ITA)
2. Michael Hagen (USA)
3. Gino Minnebo (BEL)
Men Team 1. France
2. Italy
3. Belgium
Mixed Teams Senior 1. France
2. Italy
3. Germany
Mixed Teams Veteran

1. Belgium
2. USA
3. Canada

Challenge Trophy USA

11th World Military Triathlon Championship,
Belfort, France, 4 - 8 June 2004
Women Ind. Senior 1. 1CL Delphine Pelletier (FRA)
2. SU Ricarda Lisk (GER)
3. PRA Olga Generalova (RUS)    
 more
Women Ind. Veteran 1. SCH Heidi Grimm (USA)
2. CPL Hilde Wellens (BEL)
3. SAC Bianca De Bel (BEL)
    more
Women Team 1. France
2. Italy
3. China    
more
Men Ind. Senior 1. CCH Sylvain Dodet (FRA)
2. CPL Cédric DEANAZ (FRA)
3. CPL Marko Albert (EST)     
more
Men Ind. Veteran 1. OST Norbert Domnik (AUT)
2. ADC Denis Pierrat (FRA)
3. MAJ Mike Hagen (USA)     
more
Men Team 1. France
2. Germany
3. Italy    
more
Mixed Teams Senior 1. France
2. Germany
3. Italy     
more
Mixed Teams Veteran 1. Belgium
2. USA
3. France     
more

10th World Military Triathlon Championship,
Dronten, The Netherlands, 30 July - 4 August 2003
Women Ind. 1. 2CL Delphine Pelletier (FRA)
2. Lt Xing LIN (CHN)
3. Kpl Eva BRAMBÖCK (AUT)    
 more
Women Team 1. China
2. France
3. USA    
more
Men Ind. 1. 1CL Cédric DEANAZ (FRA)
2. Private Marko ALBERT (EST)
3. Sgt Sebastian DEHMER (GER)     
more
Men Team 1. France
2. Germany
3. Austria    
more
Mixed Teams 1. France
2. Germany
3. Austria     
more

9th World Military Triathlon Championship,
Otepää, Estonia 17–22 June 2002
Women Ind. 1. E. Brambock (AUT)
2. S. Meng (CHN)
3. X. Lin (CHN)
Women Team 1. China (S. Meng, X. Lin, Z Hui)
2. Italy (M. Ravizza, C. Giribon, A. Cappellini)
3. United States (S. Galluc, J. Jones, C. Stock)
Men Ind. 1. F. Deanaz ( FRA)
2. F. Chabaud (FRA)
3. R. Gohler (GER)
Men Team 1. France (F. Deanaz, F. Chabaud, Rome)
2. Germany (R. Gohler, C. Weimer, S. Schtdys),
3. Slovenia ( Pechnik, A. Orlicky, E. Mocnik)
Mixed Teams 1. Germany
2. France
3. China

8th World Military Triathlon Championship,
Murska Sobota, Slovenia—02–07 July 2001
Women Ind. 1. S. Gros (FRA)
2. E. Brambock (AUT)
3. S. Ricco (ITA)
Women Team 1. France (S. Gros, L. Moreau, M. Labaune)
2. Italy (S. Ricco, C. Giribon, A. Cappellini),
3. USA (S. Stark, J. Jones, K. Krajicek)
Men Ind. 1. S. Dodet (FRA)
2. S. Poulat (FRA)
3. C. Deanaz ( FRA)
Men Team 1. France (S. Dodet, S. Poulat, C. Deanaz)
2. Italy (S. Belandi, G. Ferraro, U. Mazzini),
3. Austria ( B. Hiebl, G. Horvath, D. Heckenblaickner)
Mixed Teams 1. France
2. Italy
3. Austria
Triathlon main page
CISM Triathlon Committee
Regulations
Event Manual
Previous CISM Results
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com