RESULTS
 
RESULTS
27th World Military Wrestling Championship
Lahti, Finland, 10-16 August 2010

MEN
All Results (PDF) Freestyle Greco-Roman
55 Kg

1. RAHIMI Hassan (IRI)
2. LEE Woo-Jo (KOR)
3. TOBYKOV Dauren (KAZ)
3. ANDREYEU Uladzislau (BLR)

1. LIM Ji-Nam (KOR)
2. BEHESHTI TALA S. (IRI)
3. TAZHYIEU Elbek (BLR)
3. ZHANG Jianfeng (CHN)

60 Kg

1. MUSTAFAYEJ A. (AZE)
2. LEE Jae-Ho (KOR)
3. MAHAMEDAU M. (BLR)
3. AMIRIAN Ahmad (IRI)

1. KRYMOV Danylo (UKR)
2. NIEMISTÖ J. (FIN)
3. DIK Erhan (TUR)
3. PAPI Abdolmohammad (IRI)

66 Kg

1. NADERI Mohammad (IRI)
2. AYETULLAH Yesil (TUR)
3. CEJUDO Angel (USA)
3. SOBIERAJ Adam (POL)

1. SWIERK Tomasz (POL)
2. KIM Dar-Young (KOR)
3. ISRAFILOV Taleh (AZE)
3. DEMIANKOV Denys (UKR)

74 Kg 1. BRZOZOWSKI Krystian (POL)
2. OSMANOV Seifadinj (KAZ)
3. ALIYEV Ashrafi (AZE)
3. RAHMAT Zadeh M. (IRI)
1. RASHIDIAN Masoud (IRI)
2. KWIT Julian (POL)
3. PALENSKI Valery (BLR)
3. KANG Rae-Goo (KOR)
84 Kg 1. NEJAEIAN Esmaiel (IRI)
2. BALAWENDER Maciej (POL)
3. ALIJANOV Haji (AZE)
3. ISAYEU ALIKSEI (BLR)
1. SHYSHMAN Oleksandr (UKR)
2. RANJBAR R Moslem (IRI)
3. MIHALIK Marian (SVK)
3. TARINO Tuomas (FIN)
96 Kg

1. ESLAMI Abazar (IRI)
2. YANKOUSKI Ivan (BLR)
3. BARAN Radoslaw (POL)
3. DIBIROV Shamil (UKR)

1. RUTENKO Sergiy (UKR)
2. ÖZDEN Serkan (TUR)
3. KÖSZEGHY Filip (SVK)
3. KARELSON Richard (EST)

120 Kg

1. DALIRI Jafar (IRI)
2. MUSLUMOV Muslum (AZE)
3. WAGNER Oldrik (GER)
3. DENG Zhiwei (CHN)

1. BANAK Lukasz (POL)
2. BASHINCHI Mohsen (IRI)
3. CHERNETSKYI O. (UKR)
3. BERDZIK Uladzimir (BLR)

WOMEN
All Results (PDF) Freestyle
48 Kg

1. MATKOWSKA Iwona (POL)
2. LIAO Rong (CHN)
3. SCHELLIN Jaqueline (GER)
3. HURNOVICH Tatsiana (BLR)

55 Kg

1. LI Hui (CHN)
2. YANUSHKEVICH K. (BLR)
3.YLINEN Tiina (FIN)
3. JACOBSON Sharon (USA)

63 KG 1. XU Haiyan (CHN)
2. MICHALIK Monika (POL)
3. STÜBER Stefanie (GER)
3. LUCAS Othella (USA)
72 Kg

1. SMITH Iris (USA)
2. YANG Lijun (CHN)
3. WIESZCZEK Agnieszka ( POL )
3.KHILKO Volha (BLR)


26th World Military Wrestling Championship
Split, Croatia, 02-08 September 2008
Greco-Roman Freestyle
55 Kg

1 HAJIPOOR Mohsen (IRI)
2 CHOI Gyu-Jin (KOR)
3 HODGE Jermaine ( USA )
3 RAGYMOV Viugar (UKR)

1 ACHILOV Adhamjon (UZB)
2 SANDEEP ( IND )
3 MORADGHOLIEI Hasan (IRI)
3 ZHENGUANG Tian (CHN)

60 Kg

1 MOHSENI Mohammad (IRI)
2 KUMAR Suresh ( IND )
3 WOO Seung-Jae (KOR)
3 GÖZE Ismail (TUR)

1 YOO Hyun-Jin (KOR)
2 KHAVILOV Yevgeniy (UKR)
3 YOZGAT Mehmet (TUR)
3 KUMAR Manoj ( IND )

66 Kg

1 BIABANGARD Afshin (IRI)
2 SAHIN Faruk ( USA )
3 MARNETTE Heinz (GER)
3 SILIVONCHYK Viachaslau (BLR)

1 JUNG Young-Ho (KOR)
2 DADASHPUR Said (IRI)
3 VOHIDOV Alishoh (UZB)
3 BELOKOPYTNYI Viktor (UKR)

74 Kg

1 ŽUGAJ Neven (CRO)
2 SILIVONCHYK Yauheni (BLR)
3 PYSHKOV Dmytro (UKR)
3 SHILLOW James ( USA )

1 BILOTSERKIVSKYI Oleg (UKR)
2 MOTHL Aleksandr (BLR)
3 DAL Celal (TUR)
3 PRISYAJNYUK Artem (UZB)

84 Kg

1 MICHALKIEWICZ Artur (POL)
2 BARANOVSKI Andrei (BLR)
3 ŽUGAJ Nenad (CRO)
3 FISCHER Jan (GER)

1 GATTSIEV Soslan (BLR)
2 WEISENBERGER Peter (GER)
3 RAVINDER (IND)
3 HORBIK Radoslaw (POL)

96 Kg

1 DEBERNY Andrzej (POL)
2 YEROSHKIN Sergiy (UKR)
3 FARZIZADEH Reza (IRI)
3 EŽERSKIS Mindaugas (LTU)

1 DALIRI Jafar (IRI)
2 GUCMAN Mateusz (POL)
3 KUMAR Satish ( IND )
3 BZIKOV Alan (BLR)

120 Kg

1 CHERNETSKYI Oleksandr (UKR)
2 BABAJANZADEH Bashir (IRI)
3 MIZGAITIS Mindaugas (LTU)
3 CHUGOSHVILI Ioseb (BLR)

1 MASOUMI VALADI Fardin (IRI)
2 MIHALEVIHC Maksim (BLR)
3 ZHIWEI Deng (CHN)
3 OTURSUN Yunus (TUR)


4th Military World Games
25th World Military Wrestling Championship
Hyderabad, India, 14-21 October 2007
Greco-Roman Freestyle
55 Kg 1. P EUN CHUL Korea Republic
2. VUGAR RAGMOV Ukraine
3. M.KAZHARSKI Belarus
3. NAZIR Russia
1. Y JAE HOON Korea Republic
2. MARKARIAN GEVORK Ukraine
3. KARIM ABDUL Afghanistan
3. A ACHILOV Uzbekistan
60 Kg 1. VIATCHES D Russia
2. TALEH ISRAFILOV Azerbaijan
3. K KUN HOL Korea Republic
3. LIAMUTIS S Lithuania
1. SARITOV R Russia
2. SOVDUMOV N Azerbaijan
3. J YOM D P R Korea
3. ZAKHARDINOV Uzbekistan
66 Kg 1. SEREGY Russia
2. K KIM D P R Korea
3. ELBRUS MAMMADOV Azerbaijan
3. K SOO MIN Korea Republic
1. ALAN DUDAEV Russia
2. SONG YANG CHUN D P R Korea
3. HRYBAILAU PAVEL Belarus
3. J YOUNG HO Korea Republic
74 Kg 1. SAMYRGASHEV V Russia
2. MEHDI MOHAMMADI Iran
3. J. KWIT Poland
3. HUSEYIN AKBURU Turkey
1. AHMET GULHAN Turkey
2. A.MATYL Belarus
3. W PETER Germany
3. DENIS Russia
84 Kg 1. MISHIN ALEXEY Russia
2. A.BARANOUSKI Belarus
3. VITALIY L Ukraine
3. ADOMAITIS L Lithuania
1. SAZHIDOV Russia
2. R. HORBIK Poland
3. L DU SOO Korea Republic
3. AMMAEV Uzbekistan
96 Kg 1. MEHMET OZAL Turkey
2. GERGIOS K Greece
3. EZERSKIS M Lithuania
3. KHUSHTO Russia
1. KHADZIMURAT Russia
2. DALIRI Iran
3. RECEP CAKIR Turkey
3. STROIA MIHAI Romania
120 Kg 1. ANUCHIN A Russia
2. I.CHUGOSHVILI Belarus
3. L. BANAK Poland
3. XENOFON K Greece
1. KURAMA Russia
2. RECEP KARA Turkey
3. MNESOUMI Iran
3. PRIADUN Ukraine

24th World Military Wrestling Championship,
Baku, Azerbaijan, 28 Oct - 3 Nov 2006
Greco-Roman  (all results ) Freestyle (all results )
55 Kg 1. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE)
2. Ibrahim MOHAMED (EGY)
3. Khamid SHAVAYEV (RUS)
55 Kg

1. Namik SEVDIMOV (AZE)
2. Firas AL RIFAEI (SYR)
3. Linzhen ZHANG (CHN)
3. Artur MAMADALIYEV (RUS)

60 Kg

1. Taleh ISRAFILOV (AZE)
2. Basang BOKTAYEV (RUS)
3. Mustafa AL NAKADLI (SYR)
3. Bunyamin EMIK (TUR)

60 Kg 1. Toarca PETRU (ROM)
2. Korkovenko FYODOR (RUS)
3. Novruzov ASKERKHAN (AZE)
3. Manoj KUMAR (IND)
66 Kg 1. Elbrus MAMMADOV( AZE)
2. Bhamsa PATIL (IND)
3. Ambako VASHADZE (RUS)
3. Aleksey DJAKANOV (LTU)
66 Kg

1. Alan DUDAEV (RUS)
2. Adam SOBIERAJ (POL)
3. Pavel HRYBAILAU (BLR)
3. Damir ZAKHARDINOV (UZB)

74 Kg 1. Evgeni POPOV (RUS)
2. Aleksandr KAZAKEVICH (LTU)
3. Andrey BARANOVSKY (BLR)
3. Mykola DARAGAN (UKR)
74 Kg 1. Tsargush DENIS (RUS)
2. Peter WEISENBERGER (GER)
3. Erhan CHAHANGIROGLU (TUR)
3. Wu ZIJIAN (CHN)
84 Kg 1. Oleg SHOKALOV (RUS)
2. Bulat ABDULLAYEV (UKR)
3. Alim SALIMOV (BLR)
3. Atilla BUTKI (SVK)
84 Kg

1. Georgy KETOYEV (RUS)
2. Serhat BALCI (TUR)
3. Ruslan GATTSIEV (BLR)
3. Marc BUSCHLE (GER)

96 Kg 1. David KALADZE (RUS)
2. Mindaugas EZERSKIS (LTU)
3. Roman MEDUNA (SVK)
3. Shata NARMANIYA (BLR)
96 Kg 1. Saverdov RODION (RUS)
2. Hakan KOCH (TUR)
3. Stefan KEHRER (GER)
3. Matheusz GUCMAN (POL)
120 Kg 1. Yekta YILMAZ GUL (TUR)
2. Lukasz BANAK (POL)
3. El Disonku SHABAN (EGY)
3. Ioseb CHUGOSHVILI (BLR)
120 Kg
1. Ruslan GAQLOYEV (RUS)
2. Maksim MIKHALEVICH (BLR)
3. Radoslav JANKOWSKI (POL)
3. Andrey SVATKOVSKIY (KAZ)
Team 1. Russia
2. Azerbaijan
3. Belarus
Team 1. Russia
2. Azerbaijan
3. Turkey
Nations
Cup
1. Russia
2. Azerbaijan
3. Belarus

23rd World Military Wrestling Championship,
Vilnius, Lithuania
, 15-21 August 2005

Greco-Roman Freestyle
55 Kg 1. Jong Tae Kim (KOR)
2. S. Petrov (RUS)
3. U. Orel (TUR)
3.A. Ruchko (BLR)
1. Dae Jong Kim (KOR)
2. A. Ghanahonov (KAZ)
3. A. Ulucan (TUR)
3. A. Navruzov (AZE)
60 Kg 1. J. Israfilov (AZE)
2. Kyu Sung Cho (KOR)
3. V. Lyubimov (RUS)
3. R. Israfilov (UKR)
1. Y. Khalilov (UKR)
2. D. Zabartdinov (UZB)
3. A. Karpeev (KAZ)
3. H. P. In (KOR)
66 Kg 1. Y. Mokeev (RUS)
2. W. Zawadzki (POL)
3. G. garrison (USA)
3. E. Kratz (GER)
1. P. Engelhardt (GER)
2. I. Orhan (TUR)
3. D. Babrnak (SVK)
3. P. Hrybaylau
74 Kg 1. A. Demankin (RUS)
2. M. Overgaard Madsen (DEN)
3. Hee Bok Kang (KOR)
3. V. Venskaitis (LTU)
1. S. Rinnella (ITA)
2. P. Weisenberger (GER)
3. A. saritas (TUR)
3. Dae Yee Jung(KOR)
84 Kg 1. A. Canbas (TUR)
2. E. Kravchenko (RUS)
3. V. Tsilent (BLR)
3. L. Adomaitis (LTU)
1. D. Bichinashvili (GER)
2. M. Kuruqliev (KAZ)
3. S. Balci (TUR)
3. R. Horbik (POL)
96 Kg 1. M. Sitnik (POL)
2. M. Nikolaev (UKR)
3. E. Ozturk (TUR)
3. A. Menshchikov (RUS)
1. M. Gucman (POL)
2. M. Buschele (GER)
3. A. Timashenko (BLR)
3. E. Kuznecov (KAZ)
120 Kg 1. B. Dremiel (USA)
2. M. Mikulski (POL)
3. O. Petrenko (UKR)
3. M. Mizgaitis (LTU)
1. F. Gakiroglu (TUR)
2. M. Mikhalevich (BLR)
3. Jamal E. Mohammed E. (QAT)
3. A. Svatkovskiy (KAZ)
Team 1. Russia
2. Poland
3. Ukraine
1.Turkey
2. Germany
3. kazakhstan

22nd World Military Wrestling Championship,
Istanbul, Turkey, 02-10 August 2003

Greco-Roman Freestyle
55 Kg 1. BAYRAM OZDEMIR (TUR)
2. KOUTCHERENKO OLES (GER)
3. EYVAZOF NAHTIK (AZE)
1. HYO SUB KIM (KOR)
2. RAMAZAN D (TUR)
3. ASKERZAN NAVRUZOV (AZE)
60 Kg 1. ISRAFILAR TALIH (AZE)
2. ZAKARIA AL-NASHED(SYR)
3.GKIKAS XRISTOS (GRE)
1. JASON KUTZ (USA)
2. NAZIM ALIDONOV (AZE)
3. TEVFIK ODABASI (TUR)
66 Kg 1. MEHMEDOV ELBRUS (AZE)
2. SELCUK CEBI (TUR)
3. LEE JHIM HO (KOR)
1. MEHMET YOZGAT (TUR)
2. ZAHARDINOV DAMIR (UZB)
3. DAE SUNG KIM (KOR)
74 Kg 1. MAHMUT ALTAY (TUR)
2. VASILY RACHIBA (UKR)
3. JURETZKO ADAM (GER)
1. HAKKI CEYLAN (TUR)
2. DOMININK ZEH (GER)
3. YOUN HO KIM (KOR)
84 Kg 1.NAZMI AVLUCA (TUR)
2. MICHALKIGVICZ ARTUR (POL)
3. SHOTA NARMANIA (BLR)
1. GOKHAN YAVASER (TUR)
2. VASILI MARUDENKA (BLR)
3. M. GADJILAOV (UZB)
96 Kg 1. ENGLICH MIRKO (GER)
2. TIMONIAKIN ROMAN (RUS)
3.EZEKSKIC MINDAUGAS (LTU)
1. HAKAN KOC (TUR)
2. STORIA M.MIHAI (ROM)
3. JASON LOUKIDES (USA)
120 Kg 1. YEKTA YILMAZ GUL (TUR)
2. WRONSKI ANDRZEJ (POL)
3. KOUTSIUMBAS EUOFOU (GRE)
1. DOMINIC BLACK (USA)
2. RECEP¨KARA (TUR)
3. RADOSLAW JANKOWSKI (POL)
Team 1. Turkey
2. Germany
3. Poland
1.Turkey
2. Syria
3. Korea
Nations Cup
1. Turkey
2. Germany
3.Poland

21th World Military Wrestling Championship,
Tallinn, Estonia, 21-29 october 2002

Greco-Roman Freestyle
55 Kg 1. U. Ozgur (TUR)
2. P. Kramarz (POL)
3. I. Kurilo (UKR)
1. Novruzov (AZE)
2.V. Khalitov (RUS)
3. M. Genaturk (TUR)
60 Kg 1. T. Israfilov (AZE)
2. A. Hudoyberdiev (UZB)
3. J. Dubinin (BLR)
1. E. Khavelov (UKR)
2. M. Ramazanov (RUS)
3. D. Wilde (GER)
66 Kg 1. S. Kuntarev (RUS)
2. E. Kratz (GER)
3. K. Arkoudeas (GRE)
1. V. Naniev (RUS)
2. S. Latyshev (UKR)
3. M. Shingara (USA)
74 Kg 1. M. Ivantsenko (RUS)
2. K. Sieracki (USA)
3. V. Nikitin (EST)
1. A. Gitinov (RUS)
2. S. Proharchyk (BLR)
3. O. Duratshenko (UKR)
84 Kg 1. A. Michin (RUS)
2. T. Anagnostou (GRE)
3. A. Batky (SVK)
1. V. Tokajev (RUS)
2. M. Buschle (GER)
3. V. Madurenka (BLR)
96 Kg 1. M. Sitnik (POL)
2. R. Timoniakin (RUS)
3. M. Ezerskis (LTU)
1. E. Dukhin (UKR)
2. F. Lashley (USA)
3. Xanthopoulos (GRE)
120 Kg 1. X. Koutsioumpas (GRE)
2. S. Artyoukhin (RUS)
3. A. Chehanski (BLR)
1. N. Telegin (RUS)
2. S. Priadun (UKR)
3. S. Ungor (TUR)
Team 1. Russia
2. Belarus
3. Poland
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Germany
Nations Cup
1. Russie
2. Ukraine
3.Belarus

20th World Military Wrestling Championship,
Split, Croatia, 08-15 October 2001

Greco-Roman Freestyle
-54 Kg 1. O. Koutcherenko (GER)
2. D. Jurkin (RUS)
3. O. Moskalishen (UKR)
1. P. Kapitonov (RUS)
2. A. Famanov (AZE)
3. J. Lee (KOR)
-58 Kg 1. A. Ter-Mkrtchyan (GER)
2. N. Antonkin (RUS)
3. T. Israfilov (AZE)
1. N. Alijanov (AZE)
2. N. Nimaev (RUS)
3. J. Park (KOR)
-63 Kg 1. E. Mamedov (AZE)
2. V. Zhuk (BLR)
3. E. Kratz (GER)
1. Z. Botaev (RUS)
2. V. Bilokopyty (UKR)
3. D. Seo (KOR)
-69 Kg 1. M. Semenov (RUS)
2. M. Cooper (USA)
3. S. Cebi (TUR)
1. A. Tavkazakhov (RUS)
2. S. Latyshev (UKR)
3. M. Kesen (TUR)
-76 Kg 1. V. Samurgashev (RUS)
2. A. Jureztko (GER)
3. A. Kolitsopoulos (GRE)
1. I. Dragurov (RUS)
2. A. Muzaiev (UKR)
3. H. Ergin (TUR)
-85 Kg 1. A. Batky (SVK)
2. M. Szutsek (POL)
3. K. Dittrich (GER)
1. S. Borchanka (BLR)
2. A. Camarda (ITA)
3. R. Gusoyto (RUS)
-97 Kg 1. G. Koguashvili (RUS)
2. A. Sidorenko (BLR)
3. M. Ezerkis (LIT)
1. S. Prialin (UKR)
2. K. Gatsalov (RUS)
3. F. Gakiroglu (TUR)
-130 Kg 1. N. Schmidt (GER)
2. K. Stryzhak (UKR)
3. J. Jaracz (POL)
1. S. Thiele (GER)
2. Y. Chobitko (UKR)
3. N. Telegin (RUS)
Team 1. Russia
2. Germany
3. Ukraine
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Turkey

Wrestling main page
CISM Wrestling Committee
Regulations
Previous CISM Results
Video presentation
Video finale Greco-Roman 55kg
Offers & Needs
Links
Conseil International du Sport Militaire © CISM | Design CISM Media | webmaster@cism-milsport.com